Albero Alto, Spain
Aragon · Spain
Albero Alto is a small town in Aragon, Spain with a population of 125. Elevation: 1,450 ft (442 m). Average temperature: 59°F (15°C).
Population source: Wikidata (dated census and official estimates), GeoNames. Climate: WorldClim 2.1 normals (1970-2000), NASA POWER. Updated August 2026
Discover Albero Alto, Spain
Explore over 40 sections covering people, economy, housing, health, crime, climate, community, costs, trends, schools, colleges, hospitals, treatment centers, industries, museums, libraries, breweries, farmers markets, grocery stores, pharmacies, campgrounds, parks, trails, stadiums, ski resorts, daycare centers, nursing homes, churches, fire stations, cell towers, bridges, power plants, EV stations, prisons, radio stations, airports, police stations, post offices, Amtrak stations, superfund sites, UNESCO sites, and more.
Use the tabs and dropdown menus below to navigate every data point we track for this city.
People
Climate
| Population | 125 |
| Population Density | 1 / sq mi |
| Elevation | 1,450 ft (442 m) |
| Coordinates | 42.0503°, -0.3371° |
| Timezone | Europe/Madrid |
| Country | 🇪🇸 Spain |
| State / Province | Aragon |
| Average Temperature | 59°F (15°C) |
| January Average | 42°F (6°C) |
| July Average | 77°F (25°C) |
| Annual Precipitation | 20.1 inches (510 mm) |
| Annual Snowfall | 0.0 inches (0 cm) |
About Albero Alto
Albero Alto is a small town in Spain (Aragon) with a population of 125. The city sits at an elevation of 1,450 feet (442 meters) above sea level. The average annual temperature is 59°F (15°C). Temperatures range from 42°F in January to 77°F in July. Annual precipitation averages 20.1 inches. The timezone is Europe/Madrid.
Temperature
| Annual Average | 58.5°F |
| 8% above Spain avg | |
| January Average | 42°F (6°C) |
| July Average | 77°F (25°C) |
Geography
| Elevation | 1,450 ft (442 m) |
| Area | 90.7 sq mi (234.9 km²) |
| Population Density | 1/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 42.0503°N, 0.3371°W |
| Timezone | Europe/Madrid |
Precipitation & Snow
Air Quality
Monthly Weather
| Month | Avg Temperature | Precipitation | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 42°F (6°C) | 1.4 in | Coldest |
| February | 46°F (8°C) | 1.3 in | |
| March | 51°F (11°C) | 1.3 in | |
| April | 55°F (13°C) | 1.9 in | |
| May | 63°F (17°C) | 2.4 in | Wettest |
| June | 70°F (21°C) | 1.8 in | |
| July | 77°F (25°C) | 0.8 in | Warmest, Driest |
| August | 76°F (24°C) | 1.5 in | |
| September | 69°F (20°C) | 2.0 in | |
| October | 60°F (15°C) | 2.2 in | |
| November | 50°F (10°C) | 1.8 in | |
| December | 44°F (6°C) | 1.6 in |
Albero Alto has a seasonal temperature swing of 34°F / from 42°F in January to 77°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 20.1 inches, with May being the wettest month (2.4") and July the driest (0.8").
Radio Stations near Albero Alto
3 stations within ~55 km.
| Station | Genre | Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RNE - Radio 5 Huesca | local news, news | MP3 128 kbps | |
| Radio Ribagorza | antena, aragon | MP3 120 kbps | |
| Radio Espiritrompa | radio libre | MP3 128 kbps |
Museums in Albero Alto
| Name | Type | Address | Phone | Annual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDAN. Centro de Arte y Naturaleza | ||||
| Centro de Interpretación | ||||
| Centro de Interpretación del Abanico y del Calzado | ||||
| Espacio 0.42 Centro Astronómico Aragonés | ||||
| Espacio Salto de Roldán | ||||
| Museo Arqueológico Provincial de Huesca | ||||
| Museo Diocesano de Huesca | ||||
| Museo Etnologico Santas | ||||
| Museo Pedagógico de Aragón |
Libraries in Albero Alto
| Name | Address | Staff | Annual Visits | Circulation | Collection | Programs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biblioteca Municipal Durán Gudiol | 0.0 | |||||
| Biblioteca Municipal Ramón J. Sender | 0.0 | |||||
| Biblioteca Pública del Estado | 0.0 |
Clinics in Albero Alto
1 clinics within city radius - OpenStreetMap data
Breweries in Albero Alto
| Name | Type | Address | Phone | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| República Monegría |
Stadiums & Teams in Albero Alto
| Team | League | Division |
|---|---|---|
Ski Resorts Near Albero Alto
2 ski resorts within range.
| Resort | Slopes (km) | Lifts | Peak (m) | Price | Season | Night | Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estación de Esquí Aramón Panticosa | 0.0 | - | - | $0 | - | - | - |
| Gavarnie Gèdre | 0.0 | - | - | $0 | - | - | - |
Airports Near Albero Alto
11 airports within the area.
| Airport | IATA | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Zaragoza Airport | ZAZ | Large Airport |
| Aeroclub de Barbastro | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo Coscojuela de Sobrarbe | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo de Binéfar | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo de Tardienta - Monegros | - | Small Airport |
| Aerodromo de Villanueva de Gallego | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo Gurrea de Gállego | - | Small Airport |
| Alcolea de Cinca | - | Small Airport |
| Altisurface de Coumely | - | Small Airport |
| Huesca-Pirineos Airport | HSK | Small Airport |
| Santa Cilia De Jaca Airfield | - | Small Airport |
Churches & Religious Organizations in Albero Alto
3 religious organizations (IRS tax-exempt data).
| Name | Address |
|---|---|
| Ermita de San Ginés | |
| Iglesia de la Natividad de Nuestra Señora | |
| Iglesia de San Bartolomé |
Quick Facts
🇪🇸 About Spain
Public Holidays in Spain
32 public holidays this year
Download Full City Report
Get a comprehensive, print-ready PDF with all data for Albero Alto.
Get ReportFrequently Asked Questions About Albero Alto
What is the population of Albero Alto?
Albero Alto has a population of 125 residents and is located in Spain. The population density is 1 people per square mile, spread across 90.7 square miles.
What is the weather like in Albero Alto?
Albero Alto enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 59°F (15°C). Winter temperatures average 42°F in January, while summers reach an average of 77°F in July. Annual rainfall totals 20.1 inches.
Nearby Cities
Want every data point for Albero Alto?
The full profile puts all sections on one printable page, no tabs.
Full City Profile