Median Income
$107,548
43% higher than US avg
Home Value
$260,300
8% lower than US avg
Violent Crime
38/100K
90% lower than US avg
Bachelor's+
31.3%
7% lower than US avg
Obesity Rate
32.9%
2% higher than US avg
Unemployment
0.0%
100% lower than US avg
Poverty Rate
0.0%
100% lower than US avg
How Bridgeville Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Population199
Median Age36.4 yrs
Density219/mi²
Male / Female48% / 52%
Largest GroupWhite 100%
Veterans0.0%
Economy
A+
Median Income$107,548
Per Capita$38,177
Unemployment0.0%
Poverty0.0%
County GDP$6,162M
Housing
A+
Home Value$260,300
RentN/A
Ownership69.4%
Zillow$378,597
Housing Units108
Rent Burden29.1%
Crime
F
Violent38/100K
Property801/100K
Health
Obesity32.9%
Uninsured9.5%
Smoking14.1%
Depression18.7%
Heart Disease5.6%
Climate
Avg Temp50°F (10°C)
AQI39 (Good)
Rain48.2 in/yr
Sunny Days275/yr
Elevation357 ft (109 m)
Education
B+
Bachelor's+31.3%
High School+100.0%
Graduate+0.0%
School Score6.33
Community
2024 VoteR 59% / D 39%
CommuteN/A
Broadband85.0%
EV Stations3
Libraries10
Is Bridgeville a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Bridgeville receives an overall livability score of 3.6 out of 5.0, earning a grade of B+. Key strengths include above-average household incomes, low unemployment, low crime rates, abundant sunshine. Bridgeville offers a solid quality of life with a good balance of affordability, safety, and opportunity.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Bridgeville is $107,548, which is significantly higher than the national average / 43% above $75,149. This places Bridgeville among higher-income communities. The job market is very strong with unemployment at just 0.0%. Only 0.0% of residents live below the poverty line, well below the national rate of 12.4%.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Bridgeville is $260,300, roughly aligned with the national median of $281,900. At just 2.4x median income, home prices are very affordable relative to local earnings.
Safety & Crime
Bridgeville is a very safe community with a violent crime rate of 38 per 100,000 residents / well below the national average of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 801 per 100,000, 59% below the national average.
Education
31.3% of residents hold a bachelor's degree, below the national average of 33.7%. 100.0% have completed high school. Local schools score 6.3/10 in standardized testing, reflecting strong academic performance.
Climate & Weather
Bridgeville experiences four distinct seasons with an average temperature of 50°F. Winters average 27°F in January while summers reach 72°F in July. With 275 sunny days per year, residents enjoy well above the national average of sunshine. Annual precipitation totals 48.2 inches, including 23.3 inches of snow. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 39.
Bridgeville has a population of 199 with a density of 219 people per square mile, spread across 0.2 square miles. The median age is 36.4 years, 6% younger than the national median of 38.9. The gender split is 51.8% female and 48.2% male. The city is predominantly White (100%). English is the primary language spoken at home by 100% of residents. 0.0% of the population are veterans, below the national rate of 6.0%. 19.8% of residents have a disability (above the 13.0% national average). 100.0% have health insurance coverage.
Population
36.4yrs
Median Age
6% below US avg
Race & Ethnicity
Bridgeville vs U.S. Average
Language Spoken at Home
English Only
100.0%
27% above US avg
Spanish
0.0%
100% below US avg
Social Characteristics
Bridgeville vs U.S. Average
The median household income in Bridgeville is $107,548, which is 43% above the national average of $75,149. Per capita income is $38,177. The average weekly wage is $1,245, 13% lower than the U.S. average. The unemployment rate is 0.0% (below the 3.6% US average). 0.0% of residents live below the poverty line, lower than the national rate of 12.4%. The area has 2,852 business establishments, including 242 restaurants. The cost of living index is 108.8, slightly above the national baseline of 100. 14.5% of workers work from home.
Income: Bridgeville vs U.S.
Income
| Median HH Income | $107,548 |
| 43% above US avg |
| Per Capita Income | $38,177 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $1,245 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $83,243 |
| Gini Index | 0.417 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 0.0% |
| 100% below US avg |
| Poverty Rate | 0.0% |
| 100% below US avg |
| Establishments (County) | 2,852 |
| County GDP | $6,162M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 242 |
| Healthcare | 313 |
| Retail | 324 |
| Manufacturing | 112 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $9,194 |
| 163% above US avg |
| Cost of Living | 108.80 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 3.53% |
Commute & Transportation
| Drive Alone | 85.5% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 14.5% |
The median home value in Bridgeville is $260,300, 8% below the national median of $281,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $378,597, higher than the Census estimate. Fair market rent ranges from $1,759 for a one-bedroom to $2,132 for a two-bedroom apartment. 69.4% of housing units are owner-occupied. There are 108 total housing units in the city. The median year a home was built is 1957. The average annual property tax is $9,194 (higher than the $3,500 national average). 29.1% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing. The home price-to-income ratio is 2.4x, well within the affordable range.
Home Values
| Census Median | $260,300 |
| 8% below US avg |
| Zillow ZHVI | $378,597 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
Rental Costs
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $1,599 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,759 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,132 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,658 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $3,005 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 69.4% |
| Owner-Occupied | 69.4% |
| Renter-Occupied | 30.6% |
| Housing Units | 108 |
| Median Year Built | 1957 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $9,194 |
| 163% above US avg |
| Effective Rate | 3.53% |
In Bridgeville, 32.9% of adults are obese, above the national rate of 32.1%. 8.4% have diabetes (below the 10.5% national rate). Heart disease affects 5.6% of residents. 30.7% have high blood pressure. 14.1% are current smokers. 20.4% report binge drinking. 23.9% are physically inactive. 18.7% report depression. 17.2% experience frequent mental distress. 9.5% of residents lack health insurance. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,846. The dentist ratio is 1:1,404. 90.4% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The food environment index is 8.6 out of 10.
Health Metrics: Bridgeville vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 32.9% |
| 2% above US avg |
| Diabetes | 8.4% |
| Heart Disease | 5.6% |
| High Blood Pressure | 30.7% |
| Asthma | 8.8% |
| COPD | 5.4% |
| Cancer | 7.3% |
| Stroke | 2.8% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 14.1% |
| 1% above US avg |
| Binge Drinking | 20.4% |
| Physical Inactivity | 23.9% |
| Depression | 18.7% |
| Mental Distress | 17.2% |
| Physical Distress | 12.2% |
| Short Sleep | 38.0% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 100.0% |
| Uninsured | 9.5% |
| 10% above US avg |
| Primary Care | 1:1,846 |
| Dentists | 1:1,404 |
| Mental Health | 1:380 |
| Checkup Rate | 72.7% |
| Dental Visits | 66.0% |
| Premature Death | 7,006/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 8.6/10 |
| Exercise Access | 90.4% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 313 |
Bridgeville has a violent crime rate of 38 per 100,000 residents, 90% below the national average of 380. Property crime stands at 801 per 100,000, 59% below the U.S. average. The county recorded 15 fatal traffic crashes. The area has experienced 91 federally declared disasters. Overall, Bridgeville receives a safety grade of F.
Crime Rates: Bridgeville vs U.S. Average (per 100,000)
Violent Crime
| Total Violent | 38.1/100K |
| 90% below US avg |
| |
Property Crime
| Total Property | 800.9/100K |
| 59% below US avg |
Traffic Safety
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 15 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 0.0 / 4.0 |
| FEMA Disasters | 91 |
Safety Score
| Safety Grade | F |
| Safety Score | 1.0 / 5.0 |
Bridgeville experiences four distinct seasons with an average annual temperature of 50°F (10°C). Winters average 27°F in January while summers reach 72°F in July. The area gets 275 sunny days per year, well above the U.S. average of 205 / making it one of the sunnier locations in the country. Annual precipitation totals 48.2 inches (wetter than the 38-inch national average). The area receives 23.3 inches of snow annually, a moderate snowfall amount. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 39. The city sits at an elevation of 357 feet.
Temperature
27°F Jan (-3°C)
72°F Jul (22°C)
| Annual Average | 50.1°F |
| 7% below US avg |
| January Average | 27°F (-3°C) |
| July Average | 72°F (22°C) |
| Sunny Days | 275 days/yr |
Geography
| Elevation | 357 ft (109 m) |
| Area | 0.2 sq mi (0.5 km²) |
| Population Density | 219/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 40.8442°N, 75.0318°W |
| Timezone | America/New_York |
| County | Warren County County |
| Nearest Airport | Lehigh Valley International (ABE) 25 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Annual Rainfall
48.2"
27% above US avg
Wettest Month (May)
4.57"
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 39.0 |
| Rating | Good |
Air Pollutants (EPA 2023)
| Ozone (O₃) | 0.0335 ppm |
| NO₂ (Nitrogen Dioxide) | 16.7 ppb |
| SO₂ (Sulfur Dioxide) | 0.13 ppb |
| PM2.5 (Fine Particles) | 8.6 μg/m³ |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Relatively Low |
| Risk Score | 80.8 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 12.2 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 79.2 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado |
Relatively Low |
| Hurricane |
Relatively Low |
| Earthquake |
Relatively Low |
| Wildfire |
Very Low |
| Flood |
Relatively Moderate |
| Hail |
Very Low |
| Strong Wind |
Relatively High |
| Heat Wave |
Relatively Low |
| Winter Weather |
Relatively Moderate |
| Lightning |
Relatively Moderate |
| Ice Storm |
Relatively Moderate |
| Drought |
Relatively Moderate |
| Cold Wave |
Relatively Moderate |
| Landslide |
Relatively Low |
| Avalanche |
Very Low |
Source: FEMA National Risk Index v1.20 (Dec 2025)
Earthquake History
32 earthquakes (M2.5+) within 150 km since 1990.
Strongest: M4.8. Most recent: M2.8 on Aug 5, 2025.
| Apr 5, 2024 |
2024 Tewksbury, New Jersey Earthquake |
M4.8 |
28 km |
| Jan 16, 1994 |
2 km W of Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania |
M4.6 |
102 km |
| Jan 16, 1994 |
0 km E of Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania |
M4.2 |
100 km |
| Apr 5, 2024 |
7 km WSW of Gladstone, New Jersey |
M3.7 |
30 km |
| Jan 9, 1992 |
4 km WNW of Robertsville, New Jersey |
M3.1 |
79 km |
| Aug 26, 2003 |
4 km NNW of Milford, New Jersey |
M3.1 |
27 km |
| Nov 14, 1997 |
0 km S of Rothsville, Pennsylvania |
M3.0 |
129 km |
| Oct 28, 1991 |
3 km WNW of Stamford, Connecticut |
M3.0 |
125 km |
| Aug 3, 2025 |
0 km W of Little Ferry, New Jersey |
M3.0 |
83 km |
| Feb 3, 2009 |
1 km ESE of Victory Gardens, New Jersey |
M3.0 |
43 km |
| Apr 27, 2024 |
7 km WSW of Gladstone, New Jersey |
M2.9 |
29 km |
| May 24, 2024 |
6 km E of Califon, New Jersey |
M2.9 |
27 km |
| Jan 16, 1994 |
0 km SSE of Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania |
M2.9 |
101 km |
| Aug 5, 2025 |
1 km N of Hillsdale, New Jersey |
M2.8 |
86 km |
| May 10, 1993 |
1 km NW of Whitfield, Pennsylvania |
M2.8 |
100 km |
| Jul 1, 2009 |
3 km ESE of Pennsville, New Jersey |
M2.8 |
139 km |
| Apr 12, 1991 |
2 km ENE of North Castle, New York |
M2.7 |
121 km |
| Mar 11, 1995 |
0 km ENE of Landisville, Pennsylvania |
M2.7 |
142 km |
| Jan 25, 2015 |
4 km ESE of Downingtown, Pennsylvania |
M2.6 |
108 km |
| Jul 5, 1996 |
2 km NW of Chester Heights, Pennsylvania |
M2.6 |
111 km |
Source: USGS (M2.5+, 1990–2025)
Hurricane History
2 hurricanes (Cat 1+) within 500 km since 1980.
Strongest: Category 2. Most recent: Bob (1991, Cat 2).
| Year |
Name |
Category |
Closest |
| 1991 |
Bob |
Category 2 |
247 km |
| 1985 |
Gloria |
Category 2 |
148 km |
Source: NOAA IBTrACS (Cat 1+, 1980–2026)
Tornado History
288 tornadoes (EF0+) within 100 km since 1950.
Strongest: EF3. Total: 14 fatalities, 179 injuries.
| Date |
Rating |
Distance |
Fatalities |
| Jul 29, 2021 |
EF3 |
79 km |
0 |
| May 31, 1998 |
EF3 |
51 km |
0 |
| May 31, 1998 |
EF3 |
84 km |
0 |
| Jul 27, 1994 |
EF3 |
80 km |
3 |
| Oct 18, 1990 |
EF3 |
46 km |
0 |
| Jul 14, 1988 |
EF3 |
69 km |
0 |
| Jul 26, 1981 |
EF3 |
47 km |
0 |
| Sep 26, 1977 |
EF3 |
68 km |
0 |
| Mar 21, 1976 |
EF3 |
20 km |
0 |
| May 28, 1973 |
EF3 |
26 km |
0 |
| May 28, 1973 |
EF3 |
45 km |
0 |
| Jun 24, 1960 |
EF3 |
68 km |
0 |
| Apr 1, 2023 |
EF2 |
100 km |
0 |
| Apr 1, 2023 |
EF2 |
94 km |
0 |
| Feb 21, 2023 |
EF2 |
69 km |
0 |
| Sep 1, 2021 |
EF2 |
84 km |
1 |
| Jul 29, 2021 |
EF2 |
56 km |
0 |
| Aug 4, 2020 |
EF2 |
85 km |
0 |
| Jun 13, 2018 |
EF2 |
82 km |
0 |
| Feb 25, 2017 |
EF2 |
76 km |
0 |
Source: NOAA SPC (EF0+, 1950–2024)
Tsunami History
2 tsunamis recorded within 500 km.
| Year |
Location |
Cause |
Max Wave |
Deaths |
Distance |
| 1895 |
HIGH BRIDGE, NJ |
Earthquake |
— |
— |
23 km |
| 1840 |
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA |
Earthquake |
— |
— |
117 km |
Source: NOAA/NCEI Historical Tsunami Database. Sorted by wave height.
Wildfire History
14 wildfires (100+ acres) within 100 km.
Largest: UNNAMED (23,000 ac, 1985).
| Year |
Name |
Acres |
Distance |
| 1985 |
UNNAMED |
23,000 |
86 km |
| 2016 |
16 MILE |
7,896 |
41 km |
| 2024 |
JENNINGS CREEK |
5,069 |
72 km |
| 2009 |
PENOBSCOT |
2,091 |
80 km |
| 2004 |
CRYSTAL LAKE |
1,838 |
76 km |
| 1988 |
UNNAMED |
833 |
88 km |
| 2012 |
HOPEWELL FIRE |
812 |
93 km |
| 2020 |
SEVEN PINES |
790 |
43 km |
| 1985 |
UNNAMED |
737 |
75 km |
| 2015 |
RAZOR FIRE |
728 |
55 km |
| 2015 |
PIPELINE 1 |
666 |
62 km |
| 2016 |
BEAR TOWN |
649 |
41 km |
| 2016 |
SHERWOOD |
642 |
87 km |
| 1999 |
WORTHINGTO |
514 |
18 km |
Source: NIFC/IRWIN (100+ acres)
Monthly Weather
| Month |
Avg Temperature |
Precipitation |
Summary |
| January |
27°F (-3°C) |
3.5 in |
Coldest |
| February |
28°F (-2°C) |
2.9 in |
Driest |
| March |
37°F (3°C) |
3.7 in |
|
| April |
47°F (9°C) |
3.9 in |
|
| May |
58°F (14°C) |
4.6 in |
Wettest |
| June |
66°F (19°C) |
4.3 in |
|
| July |
72°F (22°C) |
4.5 in |
Warmest |
| August |
70°F (21°C) |
4.3 in |
|
| September |
63°F (17°C) |
4.4 in |
|
| October |
52°F (11°C) |
3.7 in |
|
| November |
42°F (5°C) |
4.0 in |
|
| December |
32°F (-0°C) |
3.6 in |
|
Bridgeville has a seasonal temperature swing of 45°F / from 27°F in January to 72°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 47.2 inches, with May being the wettest month (4.6") and February the driest (2.9").
Average costs for common services in Bridgeville. Prices are estimated based on regional cost of living data and may vary by provider.
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) |
$272 ($163–$435) |
| Specialist Visit |
$381 ($218–$598) |
| Urgent Care Visit |
$218 ($109–$381) |
| Emergency Room Visit |
$2,394 ($870–$5,440) |
| Dental Cleaning |
$141 ($82–$218) |
| Dental Filling |
$272 ($163–$435) |
View all 40 services
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) |
$49 ($27–$82) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) |
$82 ($54–$131) |
| Brake Pad Replacement |
$326 ($163–$544) |
| Tire Rotation |
$44 ($22–$82) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) |
$653 ($435–$1,088) |
| Battery Replacement |
$218 ($109–$381) |
View all 18 services
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) |
$109 ($65–$163) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) |
$98 ($54–$152) |
| HVAC Repair |
$435 ($163–$870) |
| HVAC System Install |
$7,616 ($4,352–$13,056) |
| Roof Repair |
$1,088 ($435–$2,176) |
| Roof Replacement |
$9,792 ($5,984–$16,320) |
View all 25 services
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) |
$1,632 ($544–$3,808) |
| Divorce (Contested) |
$16,320 ($5,440–$32,640) |
| DUI Defense |
$5,440 ($2,176–$10,880) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) |
$1,632 ($870–$3,264) |
| Will Preparation |
$544 ($218–$1,088) |
| Trust Preparation |
$2,720 ($1,088–$5,440) |
View all 12 services
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut |
$27 ($16–$49) |
| Women's Haircut |
$60 ($33–$109) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) |
$163 ($82–$272) |
| Manicure |
$27 ($16–$49) |
| Pedicure |
$44 ($27–$71) |
| Massage (1 Hour) |
$87 ($54–$141) |
View all 12 services
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) |
$4.46 ($3.26–$5.98) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) |
$3.81 ($2.72–$5.44) |
| Loaf of Bread |
$4.13 ($2.72–$5.98) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) |
$4.90 ($3.26–$7.07) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) |
$5.98 ($4.35–$8.16) |
| Rice (per lb) |
$1.09 ($0.65–$1.96) |
View all 20 services
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) |
$152 ($87–$272) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) |
$76 ($33–$163) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) |
$76 ($44–$131) |
| Internet (Monthly) |
$76 ($44–$109) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) |
$71 ($33–$109) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) |
$92 ($54–$163) |
View all 8 services
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) |
$218 ($82–$544) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) |
$2,176 ($1,306–$3,808) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) |
$76 ($33–$141) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) |
$16 ($8.70–$27) |
| Car Registration (Annual) |
$109 ($33–$272) |
| Driver's License Renewal |
$33 ($16–$82) |
View all 8 services
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) |
$1,306 ($653–$2,720) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) |
$1,088 ($544–$2,176) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) |
$435 ($218–$762) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) |
$54 ($27–$109) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course |
$1,088 ($435–$2,720) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) |
$13,600 ($5,440–$32,640) |
View all 8 services
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) |
$65 ($33–$109) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) |
$109 ($54–$218) |
| Dog Grooming |
$65 ($33–$109) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) |
$44 ($22–$82) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter |
$326 ($163–$544) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter |
$218 ($109–$435) |
View all 9 services
Childcare
| Center-Based (monthly) |
| Infant | $1,238 |
| Toddler | $1,203 |
| Preschool | $1,203 |
| Family Childcare (monthly) |
| Infant | $793 |
| Toddler | $821 |
| Preschool | $770 |
Source: DOL Women's Bureau (2022)
Frequently Asked Questions About Bridgeville
What is the population of Bridgeville?
Bridgeville has a population of 199 residents and is located in New Jersey. The population density is 219 people per square mile, spread across 0.2 square miles. The median age of residents is 36.4 years, which is younger than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 51.8% female and 48.2% male.
Is Bridgeville expensive to live in?
Bridgeville is slightly more expensive than average, with a cost of living index of 108.8 compared to the national baseline of 100. The median household income is $107,548, 43% above the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $260,300 (8% below the U.S. median). The home price-to-income ratio is 2.4x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
Is Bridgeville safe?
Bridgeville is considered a very safe city with a violent crime rate of 38 per 100,000 residents, well below the national average of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 801 per 100,000 (below the national average). Overall, Bridgeville receives a safety grade of F based on combined crime data.
What is the weather like in Bridgeville?
Bridgeville has a four-season climate with an average annual temperature of 50°F (10°C). Winter temperatures average 27°F in January, while summers reach an average of 72°F in July. The area receives 275 sunny days per year, well above the national average of 205. Annual rainfall totals 48.2 inches, with 23.3 inches of snow. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 39.
How is the job market in Bridgeville?
The job market in Bridgeville is very strong, with unemployment at just 0.0% / well below the national rate of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $1,245. There are 2,852 business establishments in the area, including 242 restaurants and food service locations.
How much does housing cost in Bridgeville?
The median home value in Bridgeville is $260,300. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $378,597. The homeownership rate is 69.4%. The average annual property tax is $9,194.
How are the schools in Bridgeville?
Schools in Bridgeville score 6.3 out of 10 on standardized testing, near the national average. 31.3% of adults in Bridgeville hold a bachelor's degree or higher, below the national average of 33.7%. 100.0% have completed high school. 0.0% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Bridgeville?
The obesity rate in Bridgeville is 32.9% (above the national rate of 32.1%). 14.1% of adults are smokers. 23.9% are physically inactive. 18.7% of residents report depression. 9.5% lack health insurance. 90.4% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,846.
What are the demographics of Bridgeville?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Bridgeville is 100% White. 100% of residents speak only English at home. 0.0% of the population are military veterans. 19.8% of residents have a disability. 100.0% have health insurance coverage.