Median Income
$76,094
1% higher than US avg
Home Value
$241,700
14% lower than US avg
Bachelor's+
0.0%
100% lower than US avg
Obesity Rate
31.6%
2% lower than US avg
Unemployment
0.0%
100% lower than US avg
Poverty Rate
0.0%
100% lower than US avg
How Mizpah Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Population207
Median Age7.9 yrs
Density127/mi²
Male / Female35% / 65%
Largest GroupWhite 30%
Veterans0.0%
Economy
A+
Median Income$76,094
Per Capita$15,177
Unemployment0.0%
Poverty0.0%
County GDP$19,423M
Housing
A+
Home Value$241,700
Ownership100.0%
Zillow$374,434
Housing Units65
Rent Burden34.2%
Health
Obesity31.6%
Uninsured18.4%
Smoking13.2%
Depression18.0%
Heart Disease4.6%
Climate
Avg Temp55°F (13°C)
AQI35 (Good)
Rain47.5 in/yr
Elevation87 ft (27 m)
Education
B+
Bachelor's+0.0%
High School+68.7%
Graduate+17.6%
School Score5.56
Community
2024 VoteR 51% / D 48%
Broadband100.0%
EV Stations1
Libraries15
Is Mizpah a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Mizpah receives an overall livability score of 4.4 out of 5.0, earning a grade of A. Key strengths include low unemployment, affordable housing, a low poverty rate, strong internet connectivity. Areas to be aware of include a high uninsured rate. Mizpah stands out as an excellent place to live, with strong marks across most quality-of-life indicators.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Mizpah is $76,094, roughly in line with the national average of $75,149. The job market is very strong with unemployment at just 0.0%. Only 0.0% of residents live below the poverty line, well below the national rate of 12.4%.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Mizpah is $241,700, 14% below the national median / offering relatively affordable homeownership. A price-to-income ratio of 3.2x indicates a reasonably affordable housing market.
Education
0.0% of residents hold a bachelor's degree, below the national average of 33.7%. 68.7% have completed high school. Area schools have an average test score of 5.6/10.
Climate & Weather
Mizpah experiences four distinct seasons with an average temperature of 55°F. Winters average 33°F in January while summers reach 76°F in July. Annual precipitation totals 47.5 inches, including 22.0 inches of snow. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 35.
Mizpah has a population of 207 with a density of 127 people per square mile, spread across 1.6 square miles. The median age is 7.9 years, 80% younger than the national median of 38.9. The gender split is 64.7% female and 35.3% male. The city is predominantly Black (56%), with 30% White, 27.1% Hispanic. English is the primary language spoken at home by 72.1% of residents, while 56.4% speak Spanish. 0.0% of the population are veterans, below the national rate of 6.0%. 8.7% of residents have a disability (below the 13.0% national average). 81.6% have health insurance coverage.
Population
207
Total Population
2023 Census
7.9yrs
Median Age
80% below US avg
Language Spoken at Home
English Only
72.1%
8% below US avg
Spanish
56.4%
321% above US avg
The median household income in Mizpah is $76,094, which is 1% above the national average of $75,149. Per capita income is $15,177 (below the $39,052 national figure). The average weekly wage is $1,139, 20% lower than the U.S. average. The unemployment rate is 0.0% (below the 3.6% US average). 0.0% of residents live below the poverty line, lower than the national rate of 12.4%. The area has 7,268 business establishments, including 830 restaurants. The cost of living index is 108.8, slightly above the national baseline of 100. 0.0% of workers work from home (below the 15.2% national rate).
Income
| Median HH Income | $76,094 |
| 1% above US avg |
| Per Capita Income | $15,177 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $1,139 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $70,837 |
| Gini Index | 0.478 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 0.0% |
| 100% below US avg |
| Poverty Rate | 0.0% |
| 100% below US avg |
| Establishments (County) | 7,268 |
| County GDP | $19,423M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 830 |
| Healthcare | 802 |
| Retail | 1,005 |
| Manufacturing | 120 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $8,412 |
| 140% above US avg |
| Cost of Living | 108.80 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 3.48% |
Commute & Transportation
| Drive Alone | 100.0% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 0.0% |
The median home value in Mizpah is $241,700, 14% below the national median of $281,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $374,434, higher than the Census estimate. According to Redfin, the median sale price is $369,900 with homes selling in an average of 111 days. Fair market rent ranges from $1,759 for a one-bedroom to $2,132 for a two-bedroom apartment. 100.0% of housing units are owner-occupied (above the 65.4% national rate). There are 65 total housing units in the city. The median year a home was built is 1983. The average annual property tax is $8,412 (higher than the $3,500 national average). 34.2% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.2x.
Home Values
| Census Median | $241,700 |
| 14% below US avg |
| Zillow ZHVI | $374,434 |
| Redfin Median Sale | $369,900 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
| Median Sale Price | $369,900 |
| $/Sq Ft | $231 |
| Homes Sold | 1 |
| Days on Market | 111 days |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 100.0% |
| Price Drops | 0.0% |
Rental Costs
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $1,599 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,759 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,132 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $2,658 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $3,005 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 100.0% |
| Owner-Occupied | 100.0% |
| Renter-Occupied | 0.0% |
| Housing Units | 65 |
| Median Year Built | 1983 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $8,412 |
| 140% above US avg |
| Effective Rate | 3.48% |
In Mizpah, 31.6% of adults are obese, below the national rate of 32.1%. 9.5% have diabetes. Heart disease affects 4.6% of residents, below the national average. 31.1% have high blood pressure. 13.2% are current smokers. 17.3% report binge drinking. 24.9% are physically inactive. 18.0% report depression. 17.8% experience frequent mental distress. 18.4% of residents lack health insurance (above the 8.6% national rate). The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,396. The dentist ratio is 1:1,671. 90.6% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The food environment index is 8.0 out of 10.
Health Metrics: Mizpah vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 31.6% |
| 2% below US avg |
| Diabetes | 9.5% |
| Heart Disease | 4.6% |
| High Blood Pressure | 31.1% |
| Asthma | 10.0% |
| COPD | 5.1% |
| Cancer | 6.5% |
| Stroke | 2.9% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 13.2% |
| 6% below US avg |
| Binge Drinking | 17.3% |
| Physical Inactivity | 24.9% |
| Depression | 18.0% |
| Mental Distress | 17.8% |
| Physical Distress | 12.3% |
| Short Sleep | 40.3% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 81.6% |
| Uninsured | 18.4% |
| 114% above US avg |
| Primary Care | 1:1,396 |
| Dentists | 1:1,671 |
| Mental Health | 1:435 |
| Checkup Rate | 77.7% |
| Dental Visits | 62.2% |
| Premature Death | 10,072/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 8.0/10 |
| Exercise Access | 90.6% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 802 |
Mizpah experiences four distinct seasons with an average annual temperature of 55°F (13°C). Winters average 33°F in January while summers reach 76°F in July. Annual precipitation totals 47.5 inches (wetter than the 38-inch national average). The area receives 22.0 inches of snow annually, a moderate snowfall amount. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 35. 83% of days have good air quality. The city sits at an elevation of 87 feet.
Temperature
33°F Jan (1°C)
76°F Jul (25°C)
| Annual Average | 54.5°F |
| 1% above US avg |
| January Average | 33°F (1°C) |
| July Average | 76°F (25°C) |
Geography
| Elevation | 87 ft (27 m) |
| Area | 1.6 sq mi (4.2 km²) |
| Population Density | 127/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 39.4819°N, 74.8383°W |
| Timezone | America/New_York |
| County | Atlantic County County |
| Nearest Airport | Atlantic City International (ACY) 14 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Annual Rainfall
47.5"
25% above US avg
Wettest Month (Aug)
5.00"
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 35.0 |
| Rating | Good |
| Good Days % | 82.5% |
| Unhealthy Days | 0 |
Air Pollutants (EPA 2023)
| Ozone (O₃) | 0.0381 ppm |
| SO₂ (Sulfur Dioxide) | 0.00 ppb |
| PM2.5 (Fine Particles) | 7.3 μg/m³ |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Relatively Moderate |
| Risk Score | 93.0 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 46.5 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 83.0 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado |
Relatively Low |
| Hurricane |
Relatively High |
| Earthquake |
Relatively Low |
| Wildfire |
Relatively Moderate |
| Flood |
Relatively Moderate |
| Hail |
Relatively Low |
| Strong Wind |
Very High |
| Heat Wave |
Relatively Moderate |
| Winter Weather |
Very High |
| Lightning |
Relatively High |
| Ice Storm |
Relatively Moderate |
| Drought |
Relatively Moderate |
| Cold Wave |
Relatively Moderate |
| Landslide |
Very Low |
| Coastal Flood |
Very High |
Source: FEMA National Risk Index v1.20 (Dec 2025)
Earthquake History
24 earthquakes (M2.5+) within 150 km since 1990.
Strongest: M4.8. Most recent: M2.9 on May 24, 2024.
| Apr 5, 2024 |
2024 Tewksbury, New Jersey Earthquake |
M4.8 |
135 km |
| Jan 16, 1994 |
2 km W of Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania |
M4.6 |
139 km |
| Jan 16, 1994 |
0 km E of Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania |
M4.2 |
137 km |
| Apr 5, 2024 |
7 km WSW of Gladstone, New Jersey |
M3.7 |
135 km |
| Oct 23, 1990 |
3 km W of Hancocks Bridge, New Jersey |
M3.2 |
57 km |
| Jan 9, 1992 |
4 km WNW of Robertsville, New Jersey |
M3.1 |
107 km |
| Aug 26, 2003 |
4 km NNW of Milford, New Jersey |
M3.1 |
127 km |
| Nov 14, 1997 |
0 km S of Rothsville, Pennsylvania |
M3.0 |
142 km |
| Apr 27, 2024 |
7 km WSW of Gladstone, New Jersey |
M2.9 |
135 km |
| Jan 16, 1994 |
0 km SSE of Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania |
M2.9 |
137 km |
| May 24, 2024 |
6 km E of Califon, New Jersey |
M2.9 |
137 km |
| May 10, 1993 |
1 km NW of Whitfield, Pennsylvania |
M2.8 |
139 km |
| Jul 1, 2009 |
3 km ESE of Pennsville, New Jersey |
M2.8 |
58 km |
| Jan 25, 2015 |
4 km ESE of Downingtown, Pennsylvania |
M2.6 |
91 km |
| Apr 10, 2024 |
5 km WSW of Gladstone, New Jersey |
M2.6 |
136 km |
| Apr 5, 2024 |
6 km ESE of Califon, New Jersey |
M2.6 |
135 km |
| May 1, 2024 |
1 km NW of Gladstone, New Jersey |
M2.6 |
139 km |
| Jul 5, 1996 |
2 km NW of Chester Heights, Pennsylvania |
M2.6 |
73 km |
| Aug 14, 2015 |
3 km SE of Mendham, New Jersey |
M2.6 |
143 km |
| Oct 28, 1996 |
2 km W of Reinholds, Pennsylvania |
M2.6 |
141 km |
Source: USGS (M2.5+, 1990-2025)
Hurricane History
7 hurricanes (Cat 1+) within 500 km since 1980.
Strongest: Category 3. Most recent: Arthur (2014, Cat 1).
| Year |
Name |
Category |
Closest |
| 2014 |
Arthur |
Category 1 |
239 km |
| 2012 |
Sandy |
Category 2 |
193 km |
| 2011 |
Irene |
Category 1 |
154 km |
| 1993 |
Emily |
Category 3 |
283 km |
| 1991 |
Bob |
Category 3 |
171 km |
| 1986 |
Charley |
Category 1 |
234 km |
| 1985 |
Gloria |
Category 2 |
121 km |
Source: NOAA IBTrACS (Cat 1+, 1980-2026)
Tornado History
253 tornadoes (EF0+) within 100 km since 1950.
Strongest: EF3. Total: 7 fatalities, 176 injuries.
| Date |
Rating |
Distance |
Fatalities |
| Sep 1, 2021 |
EF3 |
41 km |
0 |
| Jul 29, 2021 |
EF3 |
74 km |
0 |
| Jul 27, 1994 |
EF3 |
85 km |
0 |
| Jul 21, 1983 |
EF3 |
52 km |
0 |
| Apr 28, 1961 |
EF3 |
66 km |
0 |
| Jun 24, 1960 |
EF3 |
88 km |
0 |
| Mar 22, 1955 |
EF3 |
86 km |
1 |
| Apr 1, 2023 |
EF2 |
89 km |
0 |
| Apr 1, 2023 |
EF2 |
99 km |
0 |
| Apr 1, 2023 |
EF2 |
84 km |
0 |
| Feb 21, 2023 |
EF2 |
89 km |
0 |
| Sep 1, 2021 |
EF2 |
77 km |
1 |
| Jul 29, 2021 |
EF2 |
63 km |
0 |
| Jul 29, 2021 |
EF2 |
96 km |
0 |
| Aug 4, 2020 |
EF2 |
71 km |
0 |
| Aug 4, 2020 |
EF2 |
68 km |
0 |
| Oct 31, 2019 |
EF2 |
76 km |
0 |
| Sep 28, 2004 |
EF2 |
69 km |
0 |
| Aug 20, 1999 |
EF2 |
51 km |
0 |
| May 31, 1998 |
EF2 |
73 km |
0 |
Source: NOAA SPC (EF0+, 1950-2024)
Tsunami History
2 tsunamis recorded within 500 km.
| Year |
Location |
Cause |
Max Wave |
Deaths |
Distance |
| 1895 |
HIGH BRIDGE, NJ |
Earthquake |
- |
- |
132 km |
| 1840 |
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA |
Earthquake |
- |
- |
47 km |
Source: NOAA/NCEI Historical Tsunami Database. Sorted by wave height.
Wildfire History
20 wildfires (100+ acres) within 100 km.
Largest: GREENWOOD STATE FOREST (21,271 ac, 1995).
| Year |
Name |
Acres |
Distance |
| 1995 |
GREENWOOD STATE FOREST |
21,271 |
62 km |
| 2007 |
WARREN GROVE |
15,315 |
49 km |
| 2022 |
MULLICA RIVER FIRE |
13,082 |
27 km |
| 1999 |
BASS RIVER |
12,129 |
39 km |
| 2019 |
SPRING HILL FIRE |
8,182 |
48 km |
| 2023 |
ALLEN ROAD |
6,213 |
36 km |
| 1992 |
FORKED RIVER MOUTAIN APR |
5,093 |
64 km |
| 1992 |
POWER PLANT |
4,928 |
65 km |
| 1992 |
UNNAMED |
4,470 |
64 km |
| 2024 |
TEA TIME HILL |
4,444 |
40 km |
| 2006 |
UNNAMED |
3,780 |
32 km |
| 2017 |
PENN SWAMP FIRE |
3,587 |
28 km |
| 2023 |
JIMMYS WATER HOLE |
3,585 |
71 km |
| 1989 |
SIMM PLACE |
3,262 |
48 km |
| 2002 |
UNNAMED |
2,824 |
65 km |
| 2007 |
ATSION |
2,705 |
29 km |
| 1992 |
FOUR MILE COLONY |
2,647 |
49 km |
| 1996 |
UNNAMED |
2,625 |
32 km |
| 2010 |
FORT DIX RANGE 1-14 |
2,615 |
65 km |
| 1990 |
UNNAMED |
2,367 |
33 km |
Source: NIFC/IRWIN (100+ acres)
Monthly Weather
| Month |
Avg Temperature |
Precipitation |
Summary |
| January |
33°F (1°C) |
3.7 in |
Coldest |
| February |
35°F (2°C) |
3.1 in |
Driest |
| March |
42°F (6°C) |
4.7 in |
|
| April |
53°F (11°C) |
3.5 in |
|
| May |
62°F (17°C) |
3.2 in |
|
| June |
71°F (22°C) |
3.9 in |
|
| July |
76°F (25°C) |
4.4 in |
Warmest |
| August |
74°F (24°C) |
5.0 in |
Wettest |
| September |
68°F (20°C) |
3.9 in |
|
| October |
56°F (13°C) |
4.2 in |
|
| November |
46°F (8°C) |
3.3 in |
|
| December |
38°F (3°C) |
4.6 in |
|
Mizpah has a seasonal temperature swing of 43°F / from 33°F in January to 76°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 47.5 inches, with August being the wettest month (5.0") and February the driest (3.1").
Average costs for common services in Mizpah. Prices are estimated based on regional cost of living data and may vary by provider.
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) |
$272 ($163-$435) |
| Specialist Visit |
$381 ($218-$598) |
| Urgent Care Visit |
$218 ($109-$381) |
| Emergency Room Visit |
$2,394 ($870-$5,440) |
| Dental Cleaning |
$141 ($82-$218) |
| Dental Filling |
$272 ($163-$435) |
View all 40 services
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) |
$49 ($27-$82) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) |
$82 ($54-$131) |
| Brake Pad Replacement |
$326 ($163-$544) |
| Tire Rotation |
$44 ($22-$82) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) |
$653 ($435-$1,088) |
| Battery Replacement |
$218 ($109-$381) |
View all 18 services
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) |
$109 ($65-$163) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) |
$98 ($54-$152) |
| HVAC Repair |
$435 ($163-$870) |
| HVAC System Install |
$7,616 ($4,352-$13,056) |
| Roof Repair |
$1,088 ($435-$2,176) |
| Roof Replacement |
$9,792 ($5,984-$16,320) |
View all 25 services
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) |
$1,632 ($544-$3,808) |
| Divorce (Contested) |
$16,320 ($5,440-$32,640) |
| DUI Defense |
$5,440 ($2,176-$10,880) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) |
$1,632 ($870-$3,264) |
| Will Preparation |
$544 ($218-$1,088) |
| Trust Preparation |
$2,720 ($1,088-$5,440) |
View all 12 services
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut |
$27 ($16-$49) |
| Women's Haircut |
$60 ($33-$109) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) |
$163 ($82-$272) |
| Manicure |
$27 ($16-$49) |
| Pedicure |
$44 ($27-$71) |
| Massage (1 Hour) |
$87 ($54-$141) |
View all 12 services
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) |
$4.46 ($3.26-$5.98) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) |
$3.81 ($2.72-$5.44) |
| Loaf of Bread |
$4.13 ($2.72-$5.98) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) |
$4.90 ($3.26-$7.07) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) |
$5.98 ($4.35-$8.16) |
| Rice (per lb) |
$1.09 ($0.65-$1.96) |
View all 20 services
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) |
$152 ($87-$272) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) |
$76 ($33-$163) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) |
$76 ($44-$131) |
| Internet (Monthly) |
$76 ($44-$109) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) |
$71 ($33-$109) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) |
$92 ($54-$163) |
View all 8 services
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) |
$218 ($82-$544) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) |
$2,176 ($1,306-$3,808) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) |
$76 ($33-$141) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) |
$16 ($8.70-$27) |
| Car Registration (Annual) |
$109 ($33-$272) |
| Driver's License Renewal |
$33 ($16-$82) |
View all 8 services
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) |
$1,306 ($653-$2,720) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) |
$1,088 ($544-$2,176) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) |
$435 ($218-$762) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) |
$54 ($27-$109) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course |
$1,088 ($435-$2,720) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) |
$13,600 ($5,440-$32,640) |
View all 8 services
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) |
$65 ($33-$109) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) |
$109 ($54-$218) |
| Dog Grooming |
$65 ($33-$109) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) |
$44 ($22-$82) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter |
$326 ($163-$544) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter |
$218 ($109-$435) |
View all 9 services
Childcare
| Center-Based (monthly) |
| Infant | $1,241 |
| Toddler | $1,204 |
| Preschool | $1,204 |
| Family Childcare (monthly) |
| Infant | $780 |
| Toddler | $802 |
| Preschool | $751 |
Source: DOL Women's Bureau (2022)
Frequently Asked Questions About Mizpah
What is the population of Mizpah?
Mizpah has a population of 207 residents and is located in New Jersey. The population density is 127 people per square mile, spread across 1.6 square miles. The median age of residents is 7.9 years, which is younger than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 64.7% female and 35.3% male.
Is Mizpah expensive to live in?
Mizpah is slightly more expensive than average, with a cost of living index of 108.8 compared to the national baseline of 100. The median household income is $76,094, 1% above the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $241,700 (14% below the U.S. median). The home price-to-income ratio is 3.2x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
What is the weather like in Mizpah?
Mizpah has a four-season climate with an average annual temperature of 55°F (13°C). Winter temperatures average 33°F in January, while summers reach an average of 76°F in July. Annual rainfall totals 47.5 inches, with 22.0 inches of snow. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 35.
How is the job market in Mizpah?
The job market in Mizpah is very strong, with unemployment at just 0.0% / well below the national rate of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $1,139. There are 7,268 business establishments in the area, including 830 restaurants and food service locations.
How much does housing cost in Mizpah?
The median home value in Mizpah is $241,700. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $374,434. According to Redfin, the median sale price is $369,900, with homes typically selling within 111 days. The homeownership rate is 100.0%. The average annual property tax is $8,412.
How are the schools in Mizpah?
Schools in Mizpah score 5.6 out of 10 on standardized testing, near the national average. 0.0% of adults in Mizpah hold a bachelor's degree or higher, below the national average of 33.7%. 68.7% have completed high school. 17.6% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Mizpah?
The obesity rate in Mizpah is 31.6% (below the national rate of 32.1%). 13.2% of adults are smokers. 24.9% are physically inactive. 18.0% of residents report depression. 18.4% lack health insurance (above the national rate). 90.6% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,396.
What are the demographics of Mizpah?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Mizpah is 30% White, 56% Black or African American, 27.1% Hispanic or Latino. 72.1% of residents speak only English at home, while 56.4% speak Spanish. 0.0% of the population are military veterans. 8.7% of residents have a disability. 81.6% have health insurance coverage.