Rifle, CO
Colorado · Garfield County
Rifle is a small city in Colorado with a population of 10,466. Residents earn $80,629 per year, which is 7% above the national average.
Discover Rifle, CO
Explore over 40 sections covering people, economy, housing, health, crime, climate, community, costs, trends, schools, colleges, hospitals, treatment centers, industries, museums, libraries, breweries, farmers markets, grocery stores, pharmacies, campgrounds, parks, trails, stadiums, ski resorts, daycare centers, nursing homes, churches, fire stations, cell towers, bridges, power plants, EV stations, prisons, radio stations, airports, police stations, post offices, Amtrak stations, superfund sites, UNESCO sites, and more.
Use the tabs and dropdown menus below to navigate every data point we track for this city.
How Rifle Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Economy
AHousing
ACrime
FHealth
Climate
Education
CCommunity
Is Rifle a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Rifle receives an overall livability score of 3.0 out of 5.0, earning a grade of B. Key strengths include low unemployment, abundant sunshine, a low poverty rate, strong internet connectivity. Areas to be aware of include a high uninsured rate. Rifle offers a solid quality of life with a good balance of affordability, safety, and opportunity.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Rifle is $80,629, roughly in line with the national average of $75,149. Unemployment stands at 3.4%, indicating a healthy job market. Only 3.2% of residents live below the poverty line, well below the national rate of 12.4%. Workers commute an average of 30 minutes.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Rifle is $377,900, 34% above the national median. Renters pay a median of $1,231 per month. A price-to-income ratio of 4.7x indicates a reasonably affordable housing market.
Safety & Crime
The violent crime rate of 388 per 100,000 is above the national average of 380 / something for prospective residents to consider. Property crime occurs at a rate of 2,259 per 100,000, near the national average.
Education
18.1% of residents hold a bachelor's degree, below the national average of 33.7%. 86.5% have completed high school. Area schools have an average test score of 5.4/10.
Climate & Weather
Rifle experiences four distinct seasons with an average temperature of 49°F. Winters average 25°F in January while summers reach 74°F in July. With 330 sunny days per year, residents enjoy well above the national average of sunshine. Annual precipitation totals 10.7 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 41.
Population
Gender Distribution
Race & Ethnicity
Rifle vs U.S. Average
Language Spoken at Home
Social Characteristics
Rifle vs U.S. Average
Income: Rifle vs U.S.
Commute Mode
Income
| Median HH Income | $80,629 |
| 7% above US avg | |
| Per Capita Income | $33,827 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $1,241 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $94,076 |
| Gini Index | 0.418 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 3.4% |
| 6% below US avg | |
| Poverty Rate | 3.2% |
| 74% below US avg | |
| Establishments (County) | 3,052 |
| County GDP | $5,011M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 228 |
| Healthcare | 183 |
| Retail | 257 |
| Manufacturing | 42 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $4,523 |
| 29% above US avg | |
| Cost of Living | 103.10 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 1.20% |
Commute & Transportation
| Commute Time | 29.8 min |
| Drive Alone | 75.6% |
| Public Transit | 0.4% |
| Work from Home | 6.2% |
Walkability
Home Value Sources
Ownership Split
Home Values
| Census Median | $377,900 |
| 34% above US avg | |
| Zillow ZHVI | $487,994 |
| Median List Price | $477,000 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
| Median List Price | $477,000 |
| $/Sq Ft | $239 |
| Homes Sold | 10 |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 98.2% |
| Price Drops | 19.6% |
| Inventory | 46 |
Rental Costs
| Census Median Rent | $1,231 |
| 6% above US avg | |
| Rent Burden | 26.2% |
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $1,083 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,161 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,429 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,861 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $2,178 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 70.6% |
| Owner-Occupied | 70.6% |
| Renter-Occupied | 29.4% |
| Housing Units | 3,744 |
| Median Year Built | 1986 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $4,523 |
| 29% above US avg | |
| Effective Rate | 1.20% |
Health Metrics: Rifle vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 24.6% |
| 23% below US avg | |
| Diabetes | 8.5% |
| Heart Disease | 5.1% |
| High Blood Pressure | 25.7% |
| Asthma | 11.0% |
| COPD | 5.7% |
| Cancer | 6.8% |
| Stroke | 2.8% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 13.3% |
| 5% below US avg | |
| Binge Drinking | 18.6% |
| Physical Inactivity | 20.7% |
| Depression | 21.4% |
| Mental Distress | 17.7% |
| Physical Distress | 13.5% |
| Short Sleep | 28.6% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 82.8% |
| Uninsured | 17.5% |
| 103% above US avg | |
| Primary Care | 1:1,323 |
| Dentists | 1:1,297 |
| Mental Health | 1:345 |
| Checkup Rate | 68.9% |
| Dental Visits | 61.2% |
| Premature Death | 6,090/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 8.8/10 |
| Exercise Access | 83.2% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 183 |
Crime Rates: Rifle vs U.S. Average (per 100,000)
Violent Crime
| Total Violent | 388.5/100K |
| 2% above US avg | |
| Murder | 10.2/100K |
| 62% above US avg | |
| Rape | 61.3/100K |
| Robbery | 30.7/100K |
| Assault | 286.2/100K |
Property Crime
| Total Property | 2,259.3/100K |
| 15% above US avg | |
| Burglary | 255.6/100K |
| Theft | 1,840.1/100K |
| Vehicle Theft | 163.6/100K |
| Arson | 40.9/100K |
Traffic Safety
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 13 |
| Traffic Accidents | 256 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 2.7 / 4.0 |
| FEMA Disasters | 182 |
Safety Score
| Safety Grade | F |
| Safety Score | 1.0 / 5.0 |
Temperature
| Annual Average | 49.1°F |
| 9% below US avg | |
| January Average | 25°F (-4°C) |
| July Average | 74°F (23°C) |
| Sunny Days | 330 days/yr |
Geography
| Elevation | 5,554 ft (1,693 m) |
| Area | 5.7 sq mi (14.7 km²) |
| Population Density | 1,493/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 39.5376°N, 107.7703°W |
| Timezone | America/Denver |
| County | Garfield County County |
| Nearest Airport | Eagle County Regional (EGE) 46 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 41.0 |
| Rating | Good |
Air Pollutants (EPA 2023)
| Ozone (O₃) | 0.0506 ppm |
| NO₂ (Nitrogen Dioxide) | 3.9 ppb |
| PM2.5 (Fine Particles) | 4.1 μg/m³ |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Relatively Low |
| Risk Score | 64.5 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 15.4 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 12.3 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado | Very Low |
| Earthquake | Relatively Low |
| Wildfire | Relatively Moderate |
| Flood | Relatively Moderate |
| Hail | Very Low |
| Strong Wind | Very Low |
| Heat Wave | Very Low |
| Winter Weather | Very Low |
| Lightning | Relatively High |
| Ice Storm | Very Low |
| Drought | Relatively Low |
| Cold Wave | Very Low |
| Landslide | Relatively High |
| Volcano | Very Low |
| Avalanche | Relatively High |
Monthly Weather
| Month | Avg Temperature | Precipitation | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 25°F (-4°C) | 1.0 in | |
| February | 29°F (-2°C) | 0.9 in | Driest |
| March | 37°F (3°C) | 1.1 in | |
| April | 45°F (7°C) | 1.2 in | |
| May | 54°F (12°C) | 1.3 in | |
| June | 63°F (17°C) | 1.1 in | |
| July | 74°F (23°C) | 1.2 in | Warmest |
| August | 67°F (20°C) | 1.3 in | |
| September | 59°F (15°C) | 1.3 in | |
| October | 48°F (9°C) | 1.5 in | Wettest |
| November | 35°F (1°C) | 1.1 in | |
| December | 25°F (-4°C) | 1.3 in | Coldest |
Rifle has a seasonal temperature swing of 49°F / from 25°F in December to 74°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 14.3 inches, with October being the wettest month (1.5") and February the driest (0.9").
2024 Presidential Election (County)
Winner: Democrat by 2.1 points
Safety & Disasters
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 13 |
| Traffic Accidents | 256 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 2.7 / 4.0 |
| FEMA Disaster Declarations | 182 |
Education
| Bachelor's Degree+ | 18.1% |
| 46% below US avg | |
| High School+ | 86.5% |
| Graduate Degree+ | 4.3% |
| School Test Score | 5.40 |
Area & Infrastructure
| RUCC Code 5 | Nonmetro / Urban 20K+ |
| Population Density | 1,493/sq mi |
| Total Area | 5.7 sq mi |
| County | Garfield County County |
Services
| Broadband Access | 93.5% |
| Avg Download Speed | 70.2 Mbps |
| Avg Upload Speed | 6.4 Mbps |
| Max Download Speed | 1,000 Mbps |
| EV Charging Stations | 15 |
| Alt Fuel Stations | 18 |
| Public Libraries | 6 |
| Healthcare Facilities | 183 |
| Restaurants | 228 |
| Retail Stores | 257 |
Commute & Transportation
| Avg Commute | 29.8 min |
| Drive Alone | 75.6% |
| Public Transit | 0.4% |
| Work from Home | 6.2% |
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) | $258 ($155–$412) |
| Specialist Visit | $361 ($206–$567) |
| Urgent Care Visit | $206 ($103–$361) |
| Emergency Room Visit | $2,268 ($825–$5,155) |
| Dental Cleaning | $134 ($77–$206) |
| Dental Filling | $258 ($155–$412) |
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) | $46 ($26–$77) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) | $77 ($52–$124) |
| Brake Pad Replacement | $309 ($155–$516) |
| Tire Rotation | $41 ($21–$77) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) | $619 ($412–$1,031) |
| Battery Replacement | $206 ($103–$361) |
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) | $103 ($62–$155) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) | $93 ($52–$144) |
| HVAC Repair | $412 ($155–$825) |
| HVAC System Install | $7,217 ($4,124–$12,372) |
| Roof Repair | $1,031 ($412–$2,062) |
| Roof Replacement | $9,279 ($5,671–$15,465) |
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) | $1,547 ($516–$3,609) |
| Divorce (Contested) | $15,465 ($5,155–$30,930) |
| DUI Defense | $5,155 ($2,062–$10,310) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) | $1,547 ($825–$3,093) |
| Will Preparation | $516 ($206–$1,031) |
| Trust Preparation | $2,578 ($1,031–$5,155) |
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut | $26 ($15–$46) |
| Women's Haircut | $57 ($31–$103) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) | $155 ($77–$258) |
| Manicure | $26 ($15–$46) |
| Pedicure | $41 ($26–$67) |
| Massage (1 Hour) | $82 ($52–$134) |
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) | $4.23 ($3.09–$5.67) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) | $3.61 ($2.58–$5.16) |
| Loaf of Bread | $3.92 ($2.58–$5.67) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) | $4.64 ($3.09–$6.70) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) | $5.67 ($4.12–$7.73) |
| Rice (per lb) | $1.03 ($0.62–$1.86) |
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) | $144 ($82–$258) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) | $72 ($31–$155) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) | $72 ($41–$124) |
| Internet (Monthly) | $72 ($41–$103) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) | $67 ($31–$103) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) | $88 ($52–$155) |
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) | $206 ($77–$516) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) | $2,062 ($1,237–$3,609) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) | $72 ($31–$134) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) | $15 ($8.25–$26) |
| Car Registration (Annual) | $103 ($31–$258) |
| Driver's License Renewal | $31 ($15–$77) |
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) | $1,237 ($619–$2,578) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) | $1,031 ($516–$2,062) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) | $412 ($206–$722) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) | $52 ($26–$103) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course | $1,031 ($412–$2,578) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) | $12,888 ($5,155–$30,930) |
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) | $62 ($31–$103) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) | $103 ($52–$206) |
| Dog Grooming | $62 ($31–$103) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) | $41 ($21–$77) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter | $309 ($155–$516) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter | $206 ($103–$412) |
Childcare
| Center-Based (monthly) | |
| Infant | $1,288 |
| Toddler | $1,096 |
| Preschool | $1,174 |
| Family Childcare (monthly) | |
| Infant | $1,159 |
| Toddler | $1,042 |
| Preschool | $1,042 |
Top Industries in Garfield County
Largest private-sector industries by employment (BLS QCEW 2024 data, county level).
| Industry | Jobs | Establishments | Avg Annual Pay | Location Quotient |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construction | 3,755 | 636 | $71,491 | 2.58 |
| Retail Trade | 3,140 | 237 | $45,968 | 1.13 |
| Health Care & Social Assistance | 3,139 | 239 | $77,392 | 0.79 |
| Accommodation & Food Services | 3,092 | 217 | $32,983 | 1.22 |
| Professional & Technical Services | 1,449 | 450 | $88,542 | 0.75 |
| Administrative & Waste Services | 1,183 | 172 | $60,866 | 0.72 |
| Mining & Oil/Gas | 962 | 42 | $108,015 | 9.16 |
| Other Services | 866 | 219 | $53,372 | 1.04 |
| Arts & Entertainment | 774 | 58 | $34,651 | 1.66 |
| Real Estate | 698 | 193 | $83,241 | 1.62 |
| Transportation & Warehousing | 543 | 80 | $67,626 | 0.46 |
| Finance & Insurance | 537 | 109 | $97,518 | 0.48 |
| Wholesale Trade | 514 | 101 | $75,891 | 0.47 |
| Educational Services | 425 | 40 | $47,869 | 0.74 |
| Manufacturing | 379 | 56 | $63,395 | 0.17 |
| Utilities | 214 | 12 | $130,095 | 2.03 |
| Information & Technology | 206 | 45 | $85,945 | 0.40 |
| Management of Companies | 196 | 32 | $91,995 | 0.42 |
| Agriculture & Forestry | 168 | 39 | $49,656 | 0.75 |
| Unclassified | 2 | 7 | $76,434 | 0.05 |
Hospitals in Rifle
| Hospital | Type | CMS Rating | Emergency | Phone |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAND RIVER HOSPITAL DISTRICT | Critical Access Hospitals | — | Yes | (970) 625-1510 |
Schools in Rifle
5 public schools (NCES 2022-23 data).
| School | Level | Enrollment | Teachers | Student/Teacher |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rifle High School | High | 791 | 46 | 17.2:1 |
| Rifle Middle School | Middle | 623 | 36 | 17.3:1 |
| Highland Elementary School | Elementary | 451 | 27 | 16.7:1 |
| Graham Mesa Elementary School | Elementary | 425 | 24 | 17.7:1 |
| Wamsley Elementary School | Elementary | 395 | 24 | 16.5:1 |
Radio Stations near Rifle
0 stations within ~55 km.
| Station | Genre | Quality |
|---|
Campgrounds Near Rifle
17 campgrounds found near Rifle.
| Name | Rating | Sites | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horse Thief | 4.8/5 | 7 | $29 |
| Moose Manor Cabin | 4.7/5 | 1 | $200 |
| COBBETT LAKE | 4.5/5 | 20 | $22–$24 |
| JUMBO CAMPGROUND | 4.5/5 | 26 | $26–$72 |
| Marvine Campground | 4.5/5 | 22 | $23–$52 |
| Black Bear Cabin at Mesa Lakes (CO) | 4.1/5 | 1 | $200 |
| Big Creek (CO) | — | 1 | Free |
| Cottonwood Lake (CO) | — | 1 | Free |
| Crag Crest | — | 1 | Free |
| East Marvine | — | 10 | $24–$30 |
| Meadow Lake Campground | — | — | Free |
| Meadow Ridge Campground | — | — | Free |
| South Fork (White River) | — | 18 | $25 |
| Spruce Grove (CO) | — | 1 | Free |
| Thompson Creek Campground | — | — | Free |
| Ward Lake | — | 1 | Free |
| Weir and Johnson | — | 1 | Free |
National Parks Near Rifle
21 national parks and monuments found near Rifle.
| Park | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|
| Black Canyon Of The Gunnison National Park | National Park | $30 |
| Colorado National Monument | National Monument | $25 |
| Crawford State Park | State Park | Free |
| Harvey Gap State Park | State Park | Free |
| James M. Robb - Colorado River State Park | State Park | Free |
| James M. Robb - Colorado River State Park - Connected Lakes | State Park | Free |
| James M. Robb - Colorado River State Park - Corn Lake | State Park | Free |
| James M. Robb - Colorado River State Park - Fruita | State Park | Free |
| James M. Robb - Colorado River State Park - Island Aces | State Park | Free |
| James M. Robb - Colorado River State Park - River Wildlife Area | State Park | Free |
| Paonia State Park | State Park | Free |
| Paonia State Park | State Park | Free |
| Rifle Falls State Park | State Park | Free |
| Rifle Gap State Park | State Park | Free |
| Stagecoach State Park | State Park | Free |
| Sweitzer Lake State Park | State Park | Free |
| Vega State Park | State Park | Free |
| Yampa River State Park | State Park | Free |
| Yampa River State Park - Double Bridges | State Park | Free |
| Yampa River State Park - Maybell Bridge | State Park | Free |
| Yampa River State Park - South Beach | State Park | Free |
Trails Near Rifle
398+ trails found near Rifle.
| Trail | Miles | Surface | Hike | Bike | Horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSFER TRAIL | 23.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BATTLEMENT TRAIL A | 19.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT | 17.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| CLINE TOP C1-A1L | 17.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| SP TRAIL - MILES NOT ACCOUNTED | 16.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| SUNLIGHT TO POWDERHORN SNO | 16.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MONUMENT | 13.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| CONDEMNIT PARK SNOWMOBILE | 13.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| SUNLIGHT / POWDERHORN AREA | 12.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| SUNLIGHT TO POWDERHORN SNO | 12.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| COLD SORE SNOWMOBILE | 12.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| SOUTH FORK BRIDGE | 12.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SUNLIGHT TO POWDERHORN SNO | 12.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MULE PARK | 11.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| LAST CHANCE | 9.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FLATS TOPS LOOP SNOWMO AND SKI | 9.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANSFIELD DITCH | 9.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CLEARFORK | 9.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SILVER SPRUCE | 9.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| EAST LEON | 9.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BOILER CREEK | 8.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| HIGHTOWER SNOWMOBILE | 8.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| HIGH | 8.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| GOOSEBERRY | 7.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| OYSTER LAKE | 7.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FAYVILLE OHV | 7.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| VEGA SNOWMOBILE AND SKI | 7.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| RAGGEDS | 7.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| TERROR | 7.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BOUNDARY | 7.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| EAST ELK CREEK | 7.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PELTIER LAKE | 6.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| GRIFFITH SKI LOOP | 6.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| JESSIE WEAVER | 6.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SPRING CREEK | 6.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SALT CREEK | 6.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| LANDS END UPPER CONNECTION SNO | 6.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BONHAM SNOWMOBILE AND SKI | 6.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MARVINE | 6.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| OIL MTN LOOP | 5.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| SUNLIGHT TO POWDERHORN SNO | 5.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| DOAK'S TRAIL | 5.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WEST BENCH | 5.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | Yes | — |
| POWER LINE | 5.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| COAL BASIN | 5.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SOUTH BRANCH | 5.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WEST BENCH SKI | 5.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BRADERICH/SOUTH THOMPSON | 5.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| RUTH MOUNTAIN SNOWMOBILE | 5.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| FOURMILE - EAST DIVIDE | 5.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PRAIRIE MESA | 5.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| JONES CREEK | 5.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FAYVILLE OHV | 5.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| UTE CREEK | 5.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BULL BASIN | 5.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| TRAPPERS LAKE | 5.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| THREE FORKS | 4.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MIDDLE MOUNTAIN | 4.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| UTE - ELK | 4.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BLAIR LAKE | 4.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WEST DIVIDE/FLAGPOLE | 4.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BUZZARD PARK | 4.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| LAKE OF THE WOODS | 4.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| PAPOOSE CREEK | 4.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CRAG CREST NRT | 4.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| BIG RIDGE | 4.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| KIMBALL CREEK | 4.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| SMALLEY MOUNTAIN | 4.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| COAL BASIN | 4.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CAYTON GULCH | 4.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BULL CREEK SNOWMOBILE AND SKI | 4.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| HADLEY GULCH | 4.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CHERRY CREEK | 4.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| RENO GULCH | 4.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST MARVINE | 4.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| W. ELK STOCK DRIVEWAY | 4.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| TWO PEAK | 3.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| FAWN CREEK | 3.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CROOKS PARK | 3.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CLARK RIDGE TRAIL | 3.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PARK CREEK | 3.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CRAG CREST LOOP | 3.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MITCHELL CREEK | 3.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| OWENS LOOP | 3.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| HAWXHURST | 3.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| DOE CREEK | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BAR HL OHV | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| WAGON WHEEL | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LOST SOLAR | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WEST MARVINE | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| OYSTER LAKE | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BEAVER | 3.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| PORTER MOUNTAIN | 3.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BIG FISH | 3.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FOWLER CREEK | 3.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BURRO MOUNTAIN | 3.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MILITARY PARK SNOWMOBILE | 3.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| CLINETOP COW CAMP | 3.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| DRIFT CREEK | 3.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| YELLOW HORSE | 3.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CEDAR MESA | 3.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| MARVINE | 3.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST BRUSH CREEK | 3.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| HIGHTOWER | 3.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| WHISKEY GULCH | 3.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| JONES CREEK | 3.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SUNLIGHT TO POWDERHORN SNO | 2.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MUDDY CREEK | 2.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CRUM RESERVOIR | 2.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| UTE CREEK | 2.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| RED ELEPHANT | 2.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| EAST MARVINE | 2.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| HILL CREEK | 2.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| DEEP CREEK RIDGE | 2.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| RIM VIEW | 2.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| HUNTSMAN RIDGE | 2.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| OYSTER LAKE | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BOUNDARY ROAD | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| TRAIL GULCH | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BRUSH CREEK | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| KANNAH CROSSING | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| ELK PARK | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LAKE RIDGE LAKES | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | Yes |
| TOWER | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| WHITE CREEK | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| BONHAM | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| CRATER LAKE | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LAKE FORK | 2.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| COUNTY LINE SKI TOWER | 2.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| EAST BEAVER RIDGE | 2.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BUZZARD CUTOFF | 2.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| STERRY LAKE | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| CROOKS PARK | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT TRAIL A | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MIDDLE THOMPSON | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WEST MARVINE | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PORTER CUTOFF | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BIG FISH | 2.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SOUTH FORK | 2.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| SCALES LAKE | 2.2 | CRUSHED AGGREGATE OR GRAVEL | — | Yes | — |
| FOWLER CREEK | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| OYSTER LAKE | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| KEYSER CREEK TRAIL | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST MILLER | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| EAST MILLER | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| MIDDLE MILLER CREEK | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| DAUM DRAW | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| MAIN ELK | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| PALMER LAKE | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BURRO MOUNTAIN | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| ASPEN COVE SNOWMOBILE | 2.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| FAYVILLE OHV | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| NORTH ELK | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SKYWAY SKI LIONS LOOP | 1.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WINDY POINT BYPASS | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| SKYWAY SKI SUNSET | 1.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BOULDER LAKE | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| JESSIE WEAVER | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| OIL WELL POWERLINE SNOWMO/SKI | 1.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| RIM VIEW CONNECTOR | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | Yes | — |
| LAST CHANCE TIE | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| HIGHTOWER | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| CLIFF LAKES | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NICHOLS CREEK | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT TRAIL C | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MARYLAND CREEK | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| SKYWAY SKI SCALES LAKE RD | 1.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WEST MILLER CREEK | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| SKYWAY SKI VISTA VALLEY | 1.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BURN | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| NICHOLS CREEK | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| COTTONWOOD | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| BARON LAKE | 1.7 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| DEEP CREEK RIDGE | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| LOST SOLAR | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST MARVINE | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MIDDLE MILLER | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| CHERRY CREEK | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| COLTER LAKE GUEST RANCH CON | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| CROOKS PARK | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WILD COW PARK | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WINDY POINT BYPASS | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| GRIFFITH SKI CUTOFF | 1.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| LOST SOLAR | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| ELK PARK | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| WILD COW PARK | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CRAG CREST NRT | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| SKYWAY SKI VISTA RIDGE | 1.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| SKYWAY SKI SUMMIT | 1.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| FOWLER BENCH | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LOST BOY | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| HADLEY POINT | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST NO NAME | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PROSPECT DRAW | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WEST MILLER RIM | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| OYSTER LAKE | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BLOODSWORTH | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| MIDDLE MILLER CREEK | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| CHERRY CREEK CONNECTOR | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| FOWLER BENCH | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MESA CREEK | 1.3 | IMPORTED LOOSE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| WEST MILLER CREEK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| OYSTER LAKE | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PROSPECT DRAW | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MIRROR LAKE | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CATTLE CREEK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| YOUNGS CREEK CONNECTOR | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| LIONS | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| SOUTH BRANCH | 1.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| COUNTY LINE SKI OUTER LIMITS | 1.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| CUTOVER | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MESA LAKE SHORE | 1.3 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MIDDLE THOMPSON | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| UTE LAKE | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MARYLAND CREEK | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| LAST CHANCE | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| FLAG CREEK | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BURN | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| DEATH VALLEY | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BULL CREEK CUTOFF | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| COLD SPRING LOOP | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| EAST BEAVER | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| HUNTSMAN RIDGE | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| LEON LAKE | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| COUNTY LINE SKI KANNAH X-ING | 1.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UTE CREEK | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BOILER CREEK | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT TRAIL B | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FLAG CREEK | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| MIDDLE THOMPSON | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| UTE - MEADOW | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| GOBBLERS KNOB | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| UTE CREEK | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WEST SALT CREEK | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BIG MARVINE PEAK | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| HADLEY GULCH | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| RED CANYON | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BRUSH CREEK | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| WELLS RIDGE ROAD | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| FOWLER BENCH | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST MARVINE | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LOST LAKE | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| DIVIDE | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BEAVER CREEK TRAIL | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MCCLURE PASS X-C SKI | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| LILY LAKE | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| CRAG TO COBBETT | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| FOWLER BENCH | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LAST CHANCE | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| OYSTER LAKE | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| DOE CREEK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PROSPECT DRAW | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| T I CUTOFF | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| FAWN CREEK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SWEETWATER | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PARK CREEK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| RAVEN | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| GLACIER SPRINGS CUTOFF | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| EAST FORK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| HILL CREEK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FLAG CREEK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| Unnamed | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| CLARK POINT | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG RIDGE | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| UTE CREEK | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| NORTH ELK | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BLAIR LAKE | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| ELK PARK | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LOST SOLAR | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MUSKRAT LAKES | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BURN | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| SPRING CREEK TO BOILER CREEK | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| W. ELK STOCK DRIVEWAY | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| UTE CREEK | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LEON LAKE | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MARVINE | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FOWLER CREEK | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MARVINE | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| YELLOW HORSE | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| GOOSEBERRY CREEK | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| SILVER SPRUCE | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BOUNDARY CUTOFF | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| WAGON WHEEL | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST BEAVER | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| WAGON WHEEL | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SWEETWATER | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| NORTH ELK | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PINE ISLE LAKE | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WEST MARVINE | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CARPENTER | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| HILL CREEK | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WELLS RIDGE ROAD | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| SKYWAY SKI WINSLOW | 0.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| PROSPECT DRAW | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT TRAIL G | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| Unnamed | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| CLIFF LAKES | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| SKYWAY SKI ARROYO | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WEST MARVINE | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| T I CUTOFF | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| LOWER DIPSY DOODLE | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BIG MARVINE PEAK | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SPRING CAVE | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| BIG FISH | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| NORTH ELK | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| DEEP CREEK RIDGE EAST | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| CACHE CREEK | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| DEEP CREEK RIDGE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| NORTH ELK | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| OYSTER LAKE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST NO NAME | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BLAIR LAKE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MUSKRAT LAKES | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LOST SOLAR | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CATTLE CREEK | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| OYSTER LAKE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| COBBETT LAKE | 0.4 | IMPORTED LOOSE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| COLTER LAKE GUEST RANCH CON | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| BOULDER LAKE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| PAPOOSE CREEK | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SISSY | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| ZIG ZAG | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BIG FISH | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| TRAPPERS LAKE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| COLD SPRING SPUR | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| LOST BOY | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BURN | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| SCALES LAKE | 0.3 | CRUSHED AGGREGATE OR GRAVEL | — | Yes | — |
| GRAND MESA DISCOVERY | 0.3 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MARVINE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| GILLEY LAKE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PARK CREEK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SWEETWATER | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CUT-OFF TO MANSFIELD | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| COBBETT TO WARD | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| CAYTON GULCH | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT CONNECTOR F | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BEAVER CREEK TRAIL | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MIDDLE MILLER CREEK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| HORSESHOE LAKE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SOUTH FORK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| MARY LOCH LAKE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BURRO MOUNTAIN | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BRADERICH/SOUTH THOMPSON | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| THREE FORKS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SKYWAY SKI WILLS HILL | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BULL CREEK CUTOFF | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT CONNECTOR D | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CLIFF LAKES | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| SOUTH MILLER RIM | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BIG MARVINE PEAK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| T I CUTOFF | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| MUSKRAT LAKES | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BIG FISH | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| GILLEY LAKE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| NICHOLS CREEK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST MARVINE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| TROUT LAKE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BOUNDARY ROAD | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| HADLEY POINT | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| NORTH ELK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LAKE FORK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FOWLER BENCH | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SPRING CAVE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| Unnamed | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| THREE FORKS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| ZIG ZAG | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CRAG CREST NRT | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| GILLEY LAKE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PROSPECT DRAW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| NORTH ELK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| DOE CREEK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| PROSPECT DRAW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| Unnamed | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| SOUTH FORK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | Yes |
| CUT-OFF TO MANSFIELD | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| HILL CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FOWLER CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MARVINE | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| TRAPPERS LAKE | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WILD COW PARK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BATTLEMENT TRAIL E | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WAGON WHEEL | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST MARVINE | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FAWN CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SWEETWATER | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| WAGON WHEEL | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| EAST MARVINE | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| CRATER LAKE JEEP CAMP LOOP | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BIG MARVINE PEAK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FAWN CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| FOWLER BENCH | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| OIL WELL POWERLINE SNOWMO/SKI | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NICHOLS CREEK | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| SWEETWATER | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| BLAIR LAKE | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
Historical Trends — Rifle
Population and economic data over time (US Census / ACS estimates).
Population
Median Household Income
| Year | Population | Median Income |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 9,499 | $51,998 |
| 2015 | 9,570 | $54,175 |
| 2017 | 9,748 | $61,696 |
| 2019 | 9,811 | $66,319 |
| 2021 | 10,518 | $72,935 |
| 2023 | 10,610 | $80,629 |
Museums in Rifle
| Name | Type | Address | Phone | Annual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIFLE CREEK MUSEUM | GENERAL MUSEUM | 9706254862 | $8,395 | |
| NEW CASTLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 116 N 4TH STREET | 9709842116 | |
| RIFLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 300 WEST 5TH STREET | 9706656480 | |
| SILT HISTORICAL PARK & MUSEUM | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 9708765801 | ||
| SILT HISTORICAL SOCIETY | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 707 ORCHARD AVENUE | 9708765801 |
Libraries in Rifle
| Name | Address | Staff | Annual Visits | Circulation | Collection | Programs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARFIELD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT | 207 EAST AVENUE | 0.0 | 661,064 |
Farmers Markets in Rifle
Nursing Homes in Rifle
2 nursing homes and rehabilitation centers (CMS data).
| Facility | Ownership | Beds | Residents | Overall | Health | Staffing | Quality | Phone |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E DENE MOORE CARE CENTER 701 EAST 5TH STREET |
Government - Hospital district | 57 | 49 | 5/5 | — | 4/5 | 5/5 | 9706251514 |
| COLORADO STATE VETERANS NURSING HOME-RIFLE 851 EAST 5TH STREET |
Government - State | 89 | 65 | 3/5 | — | 5/5 | 3/5 | 9706250842 |
Pharmacies in Rifle
2 pharmacies and drugstores.
| Pharmacy | Address | Phone |
|---|---|---|
| CITY MARKET | 1320 RAILROAD AVENUE | 970-625-9420 |
| WAL-MART SUPERCENTER - 5232 | 1000 AIRPORT ROAD | 970-625-8931 |
EV Charging Stations in Rifle
| Name | Address | Network | Level 2 | DC Fast | Connectors | Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonic Drive-In - Tesla Supercharger | 675 Wapiti Ct | Tesla | 12 | TESLA | public | |
| KUM & GO RIFLE PL1 | 705 Taugenbaugh Boulevard | ChargePoint Network | 1 | CHADEMO J1772COMBO | public | |
| KUM & GO RIFLE PL2 | 705 Taugenbaugh Boulevard | ChargePoint Network | 1 | CHADEMO J1772COMBO | public | |
| KUM & GO RIFLE PL3 | 705 Taugenbaugh Boulevard | ChargePoint Network | 1 | CHADEMO J1772COMBO | public | |
| KUM & GO RIFLE PL4 | 705 Taugenbaugh Boulevard | ChargePoint Network | 1 | CHADEMO J1772COMBO | public | |
| 1217 Howard Ave | 1217 Howard Ave | LIVINGSTON | 4 | J1772 | public | |
| Colorado Mountain College - Rifle | 3695 Airport Rd | Non-Networked | 2 | J1772 | public |
Cell Towers in Rifle
| Address | Structure Type | Height (ft) |
|---|---|---|
| (North Rifle) 447 County Road 233 | LTOWER | 62 |
| 3490 COUNTY RD 302 (10354) | LTOWER | 32 |
| 3490 COUNTY RD 302 (10354) | LTOWER | 32 |
| Couty Road 316, 2 miles SE of Rifle (10349) | LTOWER | 16 |
| Couty Road 316, 2 miles SE of Rifle (10349) | LTOWER | 16 |
Fire Stations in Rifle
| Name | Address | Type | Active Firefighters | Volunteers | Phone |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado River Fire Rescue | 1850 Railroad AVE | Mostly career | 970-625-1243 |
Power Plants Near Rifle
| Name | Type | Primary Fuel | Capacity (MW) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIFLE GENERATING STATION | NATURAL GAS FIRED COMBINED CYCLE | 221112 | -107.7 | OP |
| WWRF SOLAR PLANT | SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC | 221114 | -107.8 | OP |
| OAK LEAF SOLAR XXXII (CSG) | SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC | 221114 | -107.8 | OP |
Bridges in Rifle
| Location | Type | Kind | Year Built | Length (ft) | Daily Traffic | Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel continuous | 1976 | 239 | 16,438 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete continuous | 1976 | 445 | 16,434 | F | |
| Tee Beam | Prestressed concrete | 1989 | 146 | 11,136 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete | 1975 | 82 | 10,500 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete | 1975 | 82 | 10,500 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete | 1977 | 71 | 10,500 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete | 1977 | 71 | 10,500 | G | |
| Tee Beam | Concrete continuous | 1975 | 139 | 10,000 | F | |
| Tee Beam | Concrete continuous | 1975 | 139 | 10,000 | G | |
| Culvert | Steel | 1987 | 36 | 8,800 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel continuous | 1975 | 206 | 8,500 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel continuous | 1975 | 206 | 8,500 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel continuous | 1975 | 505 | 8,500 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel continuous | 1975 | 505 | 8,500 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete continuous | 1975 | 189 | 8,500 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete continuous | 1975 | 189 | 8,500 | F | |
| Culvert | Concrete | 1980 | 25 | 5,700 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel continuous | 1954 | 159 | 5,007 | F | |
| Slab | Prestressed concrete | 2004 | 64 | 3,687 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 1931 | 122 | 3,547 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 2000 | 62 | 2,790 | F | |
| Box Beam (Single/Spread) | Prestressed concrete continuous | 1977 | 277 | 2,053 | F | |
| Slab | Wood or Timber | 1999 | 30 | 1,308 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete | 1977 | 102 | 721 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete | 1984 | 112 | 684 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Concrete | 1965 | 27 | 470 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Prestressed concrete | 1975 | 68 | 372 | G | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 2006 | 61 | 36 | F |
Correctional Facilities in Rifle
| Name | Address | Type | Population | Capacity | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIFLE CORRECTIONAL CENTER | 200 COUNTY ROAD 219 | STATE | 192 | 192 | OPEN |
| GARFIELD COUNTY COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS FACILITY | 0244 COUNTY ROAD 333A | COUNTY | -999 | 60 | OPEN |
Airports Near Rifle
29 airports within the area.
| Airport | IATA | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Garfield County Regional Airport | RIL | Medium Airport |
| Boeing Field | — | Small Airport |
| Cridler Field | — | Small Airport |
| Deanda Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Doctors Mesa Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Dry Pen Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Eden Ranch Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Flight Trak Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Flying Dog Ranch Airstrip | — | Small Airport |
| Flying W No.2 Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Flying W Ranch Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Force Ranch Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Glen-Aspen Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Glenwood Springs Municipal Airport | GWS | Small Airport |
| Hostetler Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Juniper Hills Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Marble Airstrip | — | Small Airport |
| Meeker Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Mesawood Airpark | — | Small Airport |
| Montemadeira Ii Airport | — | Small Airport |
| North Fork Valley Airport | WPO | Small Airport |
| Omega 1 Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Phylcon Ranch Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Redlands Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Spruce Point Tree Farm LLC Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Tract C-A-84 Mesa Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Ward Creek Airport | — | Small Airport |
| West Divide Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Widner Airport | — | Small Airport |
Grocery Stores in Rifle
10 grocery stores.
| Store | Type | Address |
|---|---|---|
| Azteca Super Market Inc | Grocery Store | 1733 Railroad Ave |
| Carniceria Los Nogales | Convenience Store | 160 E 26th St |
| Carniceria San Jose | Grocery Store | 1900 Railroad Ave |
| City Market 443 | Super Store | 1320 Railroad Ave |
| El Mercadito | Convenience Store | 2000 Railroad Ave |
| Maverik 5011 | Convenience Store | 120 E 1st St |
| Maverik 5012 | Convenience Store | 120 E 26th St |
| Maverik 5031 | Convenience Store | 705 Taughenbaugh Blvd |
| Rifle Farmers Market | Farmers and Markets | 612 Railroad Ave |
| Walmart SC 5232 | Super Store | 1000 Airport Rd |
Churches & Religious Organizations in Rifle
14 religious organizations (IRS tax-exempt data).
| Name | Address |
|---|---|
| BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH | 337 WHITERIVER AVE |
| CHURCH OF CHRIST OF RIFLE INC | 435 PREFONTAINE AVE |
| CHURCH OF GOD OF PROPHECY BIBLE PLACE | 437 W 8TH ST |
| CROSSROADS BAPTIST CHURCH | 337 WHITERIVER AVE |
| EMMANUEL LUTHERAN CHURCH | 652 E 5TH ST |
| FIRST ASSEMBLY OF GOD | 550 E 5TH ST |
| FULL GOSPEL FELLOWSHIP OF CHURCHES AND MINISTERS INTL INC | 1420 ACCESS RD |
| GARFIELD CALVARY CHAPEL | 1434 DOGWOOD DR |
| GARFIELD PRISON CHAPLAIN MINISTRY | PO BOX 1074 |
| NEW LIFE FELLOWSHIP | 2090 WHITERIVER AVE |
| RIFLE SOUTHERN BAPTIST CHURCH INC | PO BOX 306 |
| RIOS DE AGUA VIVA INC | 1252 COUNTY ROAD 294 |
| ST MARY CATHOLIC PARISH IN RIFLE | PO BOX 191 |
| TEEPEE BIBLE CAMP | 7802 COUNTY ROAD 319 |
Explore Near Rifle
Frequently Asked Questions About Rifle
What is the population of Rifle?
Rifle has a population of 10,466 residents and is located in Colorado. The population density is 1,493 people per square mile, spread across 5.7 square miles. The median age of residents is 32.3 years, which is younger than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 47.7% female and 52.3% male.
Is Rifle expensive to live in?
Rifle has a cost of living roughly in line with the national average, with an index of 103.1 (baseline: 100). The median household income is $80,629, 7% above the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $377,900 (34% above the U.S. median). Renters pay a median of $1,231 per month. The home price-to-income ratio is 4.7x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
Is Rifle safe?
The violent crime rate in Rifle is 388 per 100,000 residents, above the national average of 380. Prospective residents should research specific neighborhoods, as crime rates can vary significantly within the city. Property crime occurs at a rate of 2,259 per 100,000 (above the national average). Overall, Rifle receives a safety grade of F based on combined crime data.
What is the weather like in Rifle?
Rifle has a four-season climate with an average annual temperature of 49°F (10°C). Winter temperatures average 25°F in January, while summers reach an average of 74°F in July. The area receives 330 sunny days per year, well above the national average of 205. Annual rainfall totals 10.7 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 41.
How is the job market in Rifle?
Rifle has a healthy job market with an unemployment rate of 3.4%, near the national average of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $1,241. There are 3,052 business establishments in the area, including 228 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 30 minutes, and 6.2% of workers work from home.
How much does housing cost in Rifle?
The median home value in Rifle is $377,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $487,994. For renters, the median monthly rent is $1,231. Fair market rent is $1,161 for a 1-bedroom and $1,429 for a 2-bedroom apartment. The homeownership rate is 70.6%. The average annual property tax is $4,523.
How are the schools in Rifle?
Schools in Rifle score 5.4 out of 10 on standardized testing, near the national average. 18.1% of adults in Rifle hold a bachelor's degree or higher, below the national average of 33.7%. 86.5% have completed high school. 4.3% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Rifle?
The obesity rate in Rifle is 24.6% (below the national rate of 32.1%). 13.3% of adults are smokers. 20.7% are physically inactive. 21.4% of residents report depression. 17.5% lack health insurance (above the national rate). 83.2% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,323.
What is transportation like in Rifle?
The average commute in Rifle is 30 minutes. 75.6% of workers drive alone to work, and 6.2% work from home.
What are the demographics of Rifle?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Rifle is 70.4% White, 1.4% Hispanic or Latino. 70.1% of residents speak only English at home, while 29.9% speak Spanish. 4.9% of the population are military veterans. 8.7% of residents have a disability. 82.8% have health insurance coverage.
All Countries
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Territories
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard Island and McDonald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
North Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestinian Territory
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Republic of the Congo
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Barthelemy
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Netherlands
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
U.S. Virgin Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
United States Minor Outlying Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe