Rubielos de Mora, Spain
Aragon · Spain
Rubielos de Mora is a small town in Aragon, Spain with a population of 615. Elevation: 3,077 ft (938 m). Average temperature: 57°F (14°C).
Population source: Wikidata (dated census and official estimates), GeoNames. Climate: WorldClim 2.1 normals (1970-2000), NASA POWER. Updated August 2026
Discover Rubielos de Mora, Spain
Explore over 40 sections covering people, economy, housing, health, crime, climate, community, costs, trends, schools, colleges, hospitals, treatment centers, industries, museums, libraries, breweries, farmers markets, grocery stores, pharmacies, campgrounds, parks, trails, stadiums, ski resorts, daycare centers, nursing homes, churches, fire stations, cell towers, bridges, power plants, EV stations, prisons, radio stations, airports, police stations, post offices, Amtrak stations, superfund sites, UNESCO sites, and more.
Use the tabs and dropdown menus below to navigate every data point we track for this city.
People
Climate
| Population | 615 |
| Population Density | 42 / sq mi |
| Elevation | 3,077 ft (938 m) |
| Coordinates | 40.1889°, -0.6531° |
| Timezone | Europe/Madrid |
| Country | 🇪🇸 Spain |
| State / Province | Aragon |
| Average Temperature | 57°F (14°C) |
| January Average | 42°F (5°C) |
| July Average | 74°F (23°C) |
| Annual Precipitation | 12.3 inches (312 mm) |
| Annual Snowfall | 0.6 inches (1 cm) |
About Rubielos de Mora
Rubielos de Mora is a small town in Spain (Aragon) with a population of 615. The city sits at an elevation of 3,077 feet (938 meters) above sea level. The average annual temperature is 57°F (14°C). Temperatures range from 42°F in January to 74°F in July. Annual precipitation averages 12.3 inches. The timezone is Europe/Madrid.
Temperature
| Annual Average | 57.3°F |
| 6% above Spain avg | |
| January Average | 42°F (5°C) |
| July Average | 74°F (23°C) |
Geography
| Elevation | 3,077 ft (938 m) |
| Area | 14.6 sq mi (37.8 km²) |
| Population Density | 42/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 40.1889°N, 0.6531°W |
| Timezone | Europe/Madrid |
Precipitation & Snow
Air Quality
Monthly Weather
| Month | Avg Temperature | Precipitation | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 42°F (5°C) | 1.3 in | |
| February | 37°F (3°C) | 1.1 in | Driest |
| March | 41°F (5°C) | 1.3 in | |
| April | 44°F (7°C) | 2.1 in | |
| May | 52°F (11°C) | 2.9 in | Wettest |
| June | 60°F (16°C) | 2.2 in | |
| July | 74°F (23°C) | 1.3 in | Warmest |
| August | 66°F (19°C) | 1.4 in | |
| September | 59°F (15°C) | 1.8 in | |
| October | 50°F (10°C) | 2.1 in | |
| November | 41°F (5°C) | 1.5 in | |
| December | 36°F (2°C) | 1.5 in | Coldest |
Rubielos de Mora has a seasonal temperature swing of 38°F / from 36°F in December to 74°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 20.3 inches, with May being the wettest month (2.9") and February the driest (1.1").
Radio Stations near Rubielos de Mora
1 stations within ~55 km.
| Station | Genre | Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RNE - Radio 5 Teruel | local news, news | MP3 128 kbps |
Museums in Rubielos de Mora
| Name | Type | Address | Phone | Annual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinopolis -Región Ambarina | ||||
| El Cubo | ||||
| Horno, museo del pan | ||||
| Museo de la Guerra Civil y Oficina de Turismo | ||||
| Museo Etnológico | ||||
| Museo Gonzalvo | ||||
| Museo Micológico | ||||
| Recreación de la Oficina de la C.N.T. | ||||
| Sala etnologica |
Libraries in Rubielos de Mora
| Name | Address | Staff | Annual Visits | Circulation | Collection | Programs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biblioteca Municipal | 0.0 |
Hotels in Rubielos de Mora
2 hotels within city radius - OpenStreetMap data
Restaurants in Rubielos de Mora
1 restaurants within city radius - OpenStreetMap data
Theatres in Rubielos de Mora
1 theatres within city radius - OpenStreetMap data
Castles in Rubielos de Mora
1 castles within city radius - OpenStreetMap data
Gas Stations in Rubielos de Mora
1 gas stations within city radius - OpenStreetMap data
Banks in Rubielos de Mora
1 banks within city radius - OpenStreetMap data
Stadiums & Teams in Rubielos de Mora
| Team | League | Division |
|---|---|---|
Ski Resorts Near Rubielos de Mora
2 ski resorts within range.
| Resort | Slopes (km) | Lifts | Peak (m) | Price | Season | Night | Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estación esquí Javalambre | 0.0 | - | - | $0 | - | - | - |
| Estación de esquí de Valdelinares | 0.0 | - | - | $0 | - | - | - |
Airports Near Rubielos de Mora
19 airports within the area.
| Airport | IATA | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Valencia Airport | VLC | Large Airport |
| Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport | CDT | Medium Airport |
| Teruel Airport | TEV | Medium Airport |
| Aeroclub Alto Palancia | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo Benagéber | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo de Casinos | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo forestal "Requena 2" | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo forestal de Ademuz | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo forestal de La Yesa | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo La Loma | - | Small Airport |
| Aeródromo Requena El Rebollar | - | Small Airport |
| Aerodromo Vistabella del Maestrat | - | Small Airport |
| Castellon de la Plana Aerodrome | - | Small Airport |
| Club Fenix ULM | - | Small Airport |
| Fuenterrobles | - | Small Airport |
| La Llosa Airfield | - | Small Airport |
| Olocau Airfield | - | Small Airport |
| Torremocha de Jiloca Airfield | - | Small Airport |
| Vicente Huerta Airfield | - | Small Airport |
Post Offices in Rubielos de Mora
1 post offices.
| Post Office | Address |
|---|---|
| Correos |
Churches & Religious Organizations in Rubielos de Mora
7 religious organizations (IRS tax-exempt data).
| Name | Address |
|---|---|
| Ermita de El Calvario | |
| Ermita de los Mártires | |
| Ermita de San Antonio | |
| Ermita de san Miguel | |
| Ermita de San Roque | |
| Ermita de Santa Ana | |
| Parroquia De Santa María La Mayor |
Quick Facts
🇪🇸 About Spain
Public Holidays in Spain
32 public holidays this year
Download Full City Report
Get a comprehensive, print-ready PDF with all data for Rubielos de Mora.
Get ReportFrequently Asked Questions About Rubielos de Mora
What is the population of Rubielos de Mora?
Rubielos de Mora has a population of 615 residents and is located in Spain. The population density is 42 people per square mile, spread across 14.6 square miles.
What is the weather like in Rubielos de Mora?
Rubielos de Mora enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 57°F (14°C). Winter temperatures average 42°F in January, while summers reach an average of 74°F in July. Annual rainfall totals 12.3 inches.
Nearby Cities
Want every data point for Rubielos de Mora?
The full profile puts all sections on one printable page, no tabs.
Full City Profile