Sign In Register

Somis, CA

California · Los Angeles County · Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim Metro

Somis is a small town in California with a population of 1,260. Residents earn $144,018 per year, which is 92% above the national average.

3.2 /5.0
B Good
1,260 Population 376/sq mi density
$144,018 Median Income $90,687 per capita
$1,158,700 Home Value $1,527,362 Zillow
$2,616 Median Rent 42.2% income on rent
66°F Avg Temperature 330 sunny days/yr
109 Violent Crime/100K 1,456 property/100K
B
Overall
3.2 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
A+
Economy
5.0 / 5.0
$144,018 median income, 1.0% unemployment
C
Affordability
2.1 / 5.0
$1,158,700 home value, $2,616/mo rent
F
Safety
1.0 / 5.0
109 violent crimes/100K (71% below avg)
A+
Education
4.8 / 5.0
47.4% bachelor's degree or higher

Explore Near Somis

UFO Sightings
1
Reported UFO sightings from the National UFO Reporting Center database
View all →
Historic Markers
1
Officially designated historical markers from the Historical Marker Database
Currently viewing

Historic Markers Near Somis, CA

1 historical markers from the Historical Marker Database (HMdb) found near Somis, CA.

Name Description
The Somis School Marker is on North Street west of West Street, on the left when traveling west.
← Back to Somis, CA