Sign In Register

Fremont, OH

Ohio · Sandusky County

Fremont is a small city in Ohio with a population of 15,851. Residents earn $50,974 per year, which is 32% below the national average.

3.3 /5.0
B Good
15,851 Population 1,860/sq mi density
$50,974 Median Income $26,213 per capita
$115,400 Home Value $176,282 Zillow
$809 Median Rent 26.8% income on rent
51°F Avg Temperature 275 sunny days/yr
B
Overall
3.3 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
B
Economy
3.4 / 5.0
$50,974 median income, 3.1% unemployment
A+
Affordability
5.0 / 5.0
$115,400 home value, $809/mo rent
C+
Safety
2.5 / 5.0
0 violent crimes/100K (100% below avg)
C
Education
2.3 / 5.0
15.7% bachelor's degree or higher

Explore Near Fremont

Historic Markers
10
Officially designated historical markers from the Historical Marker Database
View all →
UFO Sightings
6
Reported UFO sightings from the National UFO Reporting Center database
Currently viewing

UFO Sightings Near Fremont, OH

6 UFO sighting reports from the National UFO Reporting Center (NUFORC) found near Fremont, OH.

Name Year Description
Fremont, OH 2013 In the sky at 180 degrees south of my back yard&#44 I saw what I thought was a shooting star. It then stopped in the sky and changed direc
Fremont, OH 2012 2 bright orange fireballs seen 90 minutes apart&#44 one with an apparent solid mass structure.
Fremont, OH 2010 Two large bright lights in midnight sky.
Fremont, OH 2002 A small silver craft...
Fremont, OH 1995 2 cone shaped objects&#44 at first where conjoined&#44 then seperated and flew away. metalic at first then changed color as they where flying
Fremont, OH 1982 Silent&#44 invisible craft&#44 shoots blue beams of light on friend and I.
← Back to Fremont, OH