Sign In Register

Montgomery, TX

Texas · Montgomery County · Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands Metro

Montgomery is a small town in Texas with a population of 2,272. Residents earn $78,333 per year, which is 4% above the national average.

3.3 /5.0
B Good
2,272 Population 394/sq mi density
$78,333 Median Income $40,729 per capita
$366,600 Home Value $390,592 Zillow
$1,342 Median Rent 36.2% income on rent
70°F Avg Temperature 306 sunny days/yr
435 Violent Crime/100K 3,338 property/100K
B
Overall
3.3 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
A
Economy
4.1 / 5.0
$78,333 median income, 3.4% unemployment
A
Affordability
4.0 / 5.0
$366,600 home value, $1,342/mo rent
F
Safety
1.0 / 5.0
435 violent crimes/100K (15% above avg)
A
Education
4.1 / 5.0
38.7% bachelor's degree or higher

Explore Near Montgomery

Historic Markers
27
Officially designated historical markers from the Historical Marker Database
View all →
UFO Sightings
12
Reported UFO sightings from the National UFO Reporting Center database
Currently viewing
Haunted Places
1
Locations with documented reports of paranormal activity and sightings
View all →

UFO Sightings Near Montgomery, TX

12 UFO sighting reports from the National UFO Reporting Center (NUFORC) found near Montgomery, TX.

Name Year Description
Montgomery, TX 2013 Small metallic sphere that changes into a larger sphere of light.
Montgomery, TX 2013 Small objects with fire-like glow flying at low elevation&#44 like balloons without gondolas.
Montgomery, TX 2012 Hovering Circular Object With Three Bright Lights in a Row and Multiple Flashing Red and Green Lights
Montgomery, TX 2012 Strange object/craft on moon surface
Montgomery, TX 2008 A disklike object with two very large&#44 bright yellow lights seen approx 2-3 minutes in Lake Conroe Forest&#44 Montgomery&#44 Texas. 500 L
Montgomery, TX 2007 BIG BRIGHT WHITE LIGHT DESENDING IN ZIG ZAG MOTION FROM THE SKY ALL THE WAY TO THE GROUND
Montgomery, TX 2006 bright white light
Montgomery (near), TX 2003 I saw what looked like a bright star then it just dimmed out.
Montgomery, TX 2001 hello Sir/Mam&#44 On the night of 12/26/01 (the night after x-mas) @ 11:53 zulu . Let me tell you a little about myself&#44 I grew up on mil
Lake conroe, TX 1999 <HTML> The time is 10:05pm June 4&#44 1999.&nbsp; The place Lake Conroe&#44 Texas.&nbsp; At approximately 9:42pm we observed a brilliant whit
Montgomery, TX 1999 Pinpoint of light travelled from east to west breifly then hovered for about an hour then disappeared.
Lake conroe, TX 1979 Fast moving&#44 silent&#44 blue and red orb seen over Lake Conroe&#44 Texas.
← Back to Montgomery, TX