Sign In Register

Westmont, IL

Illinois · Cook County · Chicago-Naperville-Elgin Metro

Westmont is a small city in Illinois with a population of 24,201. Residents earn $83,622 per year, which is 11% above the national average.

3.7 /5.0
B+ Good
24,201 Population 4,811/sq mi density
$83,622 Median Income $54,524 per capita
$369,100 Home Value $393,131 Zillow
$1,427 Median Rent 29.9% income on rent
51°F Avg Temperature 275 sunny days/yr
65 Violent Crime/100K 1,286 property/100K
B+
Overall
3.7 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
A+
Economy
4.5 / 5.0
$83,622 median income, 2.5% unemployment
A
Affordability
4.2 / 5.0
$369,100 home value, $1,427/mo rent
F
Safety
1.0 / 5.0
65 violent crimes/100K (83% below avg)
A+
Education
4.9 / 5.0
49.3% bachelor's degree or higher

UFO Sightings Near Westmont, IL

7 UFO sighting reports from the National UFO Reporting Center (NUFORC) found near Westmont, IL.

Name Year Description
Westmont, IL 2012 Orange orbs flying in formation over Chicago land area US34
Westmont, IL 2008 Reddish-gray rectangular object crossing sky&#44 daytime sighting.
Westmont, IL 2007 Rapid moving lights. ((NUFORC Note: Space Shuttle w/ ISS?? PD))
Westmont, IL 2007 triangle craft seen over house in Westmont&#44 IL
Westmont, IL 2006 dim light moving verry fast and changing directions on a dot
Westmont, IL 2004 THE OBJECTED APPEARED FIXED IN THE SKY FOR 10 MINUTES UNTIL A SECOND OBJECT APPEARED AND MERGED WITH THE FIRST OBJECT
Westmont, IL 1999 oval shaped huge object with orange running lights circling ship . moving very slow
← Back to Westmont, IL