Aceitunas comunidad, PR

Full City Profile · Puerto Rico · Isabela Municipio County

2.2 /5.0
C Fair
1,625 Population 6,500/sq mi density
$19,940 Median Income $9,059 per capita
$114,400 Home Value $1,052,735 Zillow
$500 Median Rent 22.2% income on rent
78°F Avg Temperature
C
Overall
2.2 / 5.0
Fair overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
F
Economy
1.0 / 5.0
$19,940 median income, 25.3% unemployment
B
Affordability
3.4 / 5.0
$114,400 home value, $500/mo rent

Population Overview

Total Population
1,625
Census 2023
Population Density
6,500
per square mile
Land Area
0.3
square miles (0.6 km²)
Median Age
39.4 yrs
1% above US avg (38.9 yrs)

Gender Distribution

54.1%
Male
45.9%
Female
54%
46%

Race & Ethnicity

White 43.3% US: 61.6%
Black 8.1% US: 12.4%
Hispanic 100% US: 18.7%
Asian 0% US: 5.9%
City vs. U.S. Average
White
43.3%
Black
8.1%
Hispanic
100%
Asian
0%
Thin line = U.S. average

Language Spoken at Home

Spanish 99.1% US: 13.4%
Other Languages 0.9%
City vs. U.S. Average
Spanish
99.1%
Thin line = U.S. average

Social Characteristics

Health Insurance Coverage
93.0%
2% above US avg (91.4%)
Uninsured
7.0%
19% below US avg (8.6%)
Income Inequality (Gini)
0.524
US avg: 0.490 (0 = perfect equality, 1 = max inequality)

Complete Demographics Data

Population

Total Population1,625
Population Year2023
Population Density6,500 / sq mi
Land Area0.3 sq mi
Median Age39.4 years

Gender

Male54.1%
Female45.9%

Race & Ethnicity

White43.3%
Black or African American8.1%
Hispanic or Latino100.0%
Asian0.0%

Language

Spanish99.1%

Social Indicators

Health Insurance93.0%
Uninsured7.0%
Gini Coefficient0.524

Classification

USDA Rural-Urban Code2, Metro / 250K-1M