Arcadia, MI
Michigan · Benzie County · Traverse City Metro
Arcadia is a small town in Michigan with a population of 123. Residents earn $83,333 per year, which is 11% above the national average.
Discover Arcadia, MI
Explore over 40 sections covering people, economy, housing, health, crime, climate, community, costs, trends, schools, colleges, hospitals, treatment centers, industries, museums, libraries, breweries, farmers markets, grocery stores, pharmacies, campgrounds, parks, trails, stadiums, ski resorts, daycare centers, nursing homes, churches, fire stations, cell towers, bridges, power plants, EV stations, prisons, radio stations, airports, police stations, post offices, Amtrak stations, superfund sites, UNESCO sites, and more.
Use the tabs and dropdown menus below to navigate every data point we track for this city.
How Arcadia Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Economy
AHousing
A+Crime
FHealth
Climate
Education
A+Community
Is Arcadia a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Arcadia receives an overall livability score of 3.8 out of 5.0, earning a grade of B+. Key strengths include above-average household incomes, low unemployment, low crime rates, a highly educated population. Arcadia offers a solid quality of life with a good balance of affordability, safety, and opportunity.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Arcadia is $83,333, 11% above the national average of $75,149. Residents generally enjoy above-average earning potential. The job market is very strong with unemployment at just 0.0%. 11.1% of residents live in poverty, near the national average of 12.4%. Workers commute an average of 18 minutes, shorter than most U.S. cities.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Arcadia is $256,800, roughly aligned with the national median of $281,900. A price-to-income ratio of 3.1x indicates a reasonably affordable housing market.
Safety & Crime
Violent crime in Arcadia is below the national average at 213 per 100,000 residents (U.S. avg: 380). Property crime occurs at a rate of 1,953 per 100,000, near the national average.
Education
Educational attainment is solid, with 45.8% holding a bachelor's degree or higher, near the national average. 91.7% have completed high school. Area schools have an average test score of 5.7/10.
Climate & Weather
Arcadia experiences four distinct seasons with an average temperature of 48°F. Winters average 24°F in January while summers reach 69°F in July. With 270 sunny days per year, residents enjoy well above the national average of sunshine. Annual precipitation totals 36.3 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 38.
Population
Gender Distribution
Race & Ethnicity
Arcadia vs U.S. Average
Language Spoken at Home
Social Characteristics
Arcadia vs U.S. Average
Income: Arcadia vs U.S.
Commute Mode
Income
| Median HH Income | $83,333 |
| 11% above US avg | |
| Per Capita Income | $67,091 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $877 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $72,228 |
| Gini Index | 0.445 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 0.0% |
| 100% below US avg | |
| Poverty Rate | 11.1% |
| 10% below US avg | |
| Establishments (County) | 483 |
| County GDP | $741M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 67 |
| Healthcare | 34 |
| Retail | 65 |
| Manufacturing | 22 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $8,350 |
| 139% above US avg | |
| Cost of Living | 96.20 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 3.25% |
Commute & Transportation
| Commute Time | 17.9 min |
| Drive Alone | 81.0% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 4.8% |
Walkability
Home Value Sources
Ownership Split
Home Values
| Census Median | $256,800 |
| 9% below US avg | |
| Zillow ZHVI | $379,750 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
Rental Costs
| Rent Burden | 51.0% |
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $807 |
| 1 Bedroom | $891 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,113 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,419 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $1,588 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 92.9% |
| Owner-Occupied | 92.9% |
| Renter-Occupied | 7.1% |
| Housing Units | 318 |
| Median Year Built | 1969 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $8,350 |
| 139% above US avg | |
| Effective Rate | 3.25% |
Health Metrics: Arcadia vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 34.7% |
| 8% above US avg | |
| Diabetes | 8.5% |
| Heart Disease | 5.2% |
| High Blood Pressure | 29.4% |
| Asthma | 12.1% |
| COPD | 6.6% |
| Cancer | 7.9% |
| Stroke | 2.7% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 14.4% |
| 3% above US avg | |
| Binge Drinking | 18.4% |
| Physical Inactivity | 23.3% |
| Depression | 30.4% |
| Mental Distress | 19.8% |
| Physical Distress | 12.7% |
| Short Sleep | 32.0% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 98.0% |
| Uninsured | 5.8% |
| 33% below US avg | |
| Primary Care | 1:1,657 |
| Dentists | 1:1,663 |
| Mental Health | 1:559 |
| Checkup Rate | 78.3% |
| Dental Visits | 72.8% |
| Premature Death | 9,354/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Exercise Access | 62.3% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 34 |
Crime Rates: Arcadia vs U.S. Average (per 100,000)
Violent Crime
| Total Violent | 213.4/100K |
| 44% below US avg | |
Property Crime
| Total Property | 1,953.1/100K |
| 0% below US avg |
Traffic Safety
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 2 |
| Traffic Accidents | 1 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 2.0 / 4.0 |
Safety Score
| Safety Grade | F |
| Safety Score | 1.0 / 5.0 |
Temperature
| Annual Average | 47.5°F |
| 12% below US avg | |
| January Average | 24°F (-4°C) |
| July Average | 69°F (21°C) |
| Sunny Days | 270 days/yr |
Geography
| Elevation | 599 ft (183 m) |
| Area | 0.5 sq mi (1.3 km²) |
| Population Density | 205/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 44.4927°N, 86.2365°W |
| Timezone | America/Detroit |
| County | Benzie County County |
| Nearest Airport | Menominee Regional (MNM) 82 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 38.0 |
| Rating | Good |
Air Pollutants (EPA 2023)
| Ozone (O₃) | 0.0427 ppm |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Very Low |
| Risk Score | 22.7 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 53.4 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 99.0 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado | Very Low |
| Hurricane | Very Low |
| Earthquake | Very Low |
| Wildfire | Very Low |
| Flood | Relatively Low |
| Hail | Very Low |
| Strong Wind | Relatively Low |
| Heat Wave | Very Low |
| Winter Weather | Relatively High |
| Lightning | Relatively Low |
| Ice Storm | Very Low |
| Drought | No Rating |
| Cold Wave | Relatively Moderate |
| Landslide | Relatively Low |
| Coastal Flood | Very Low |
Monthly Weather
| Month | Avg Temperature | Precipitation | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24°F (-4°C) | 2.3 in | Coldest |
| February | 25°F (-4°C) | 1.6 in | Driest |
| March | 31°F (-0°C) | 2.0 in | |
| April | 42°F (5°C) | 2.6 in | |
| May | 53°F (11°C) | 2.5 in | |
| June | 62°F (17°C) | 3.3 in | |
| July | 69°F (21°C) | 2.6 in | Warmest |
| August | 67°F (20°C) | 3.4 in | |
| September | 61°F (16°C) | 4.1 in | Wettest |
| October | 50°F (10°C) | 3.1 in | |
| November | 39°F (4°C) | 2.8 in | |
| December | 29°F (-2°C) | 2.5 in |
Arcadia has a seasonal temperature swing of 45°F / from 24°F in January to 69°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 33.0 inches, with September being the wettest month (4.1") and February the driest (1.6").
2024 Presidential Election (County)
Winner: Republican by 8.7 points
Safety & Disasters
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 2 |
| Traffic Accidents | 1 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 2.0 / 4.0 |
Education
| Bachelor's Degree+ | 45.8% |
| 36% above US avg | |
| High School+ | 91.7% |
| Graduate Degree+ | 18.2% |
| School Test Score | 5.68 |
Area & Infrastructure
| RUCC Code 3 | Metro / under 250K |
| Population Density | 205/sq mi |
| Total Area | 0.5 sq mi |
| County | Benzie County County |
Services
| Broadband Access | 70.0% |
| Avg Download Speed | 137.8 Mbps |
| Avg Upload Speed | 34.6 Mbps |
| Max Download Speed | 1,000 Mbps |
| EV Charging Stations | 4 |
| Alt Fuel Stations | 4 |
| Public Libraries | 4 |
| Healthcare Facilities | 34 |
| Restaurants | 67 |
| Retail Stores | 65 |
Commute & Transportation
| Avg Commute | 17.9 min |
| Drive Alone | 81.0% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 4.8% |
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) | $241 ($144–$385) |
| Specialist Visit | $337 ($192–$529) |
| Urgent Care Visit | $192 ($96–$337) |
| Emergency Room Visit | $2,116 ($770–$4,810) |
| Dental Cleaning | $125 ($72–$192) |
| Dental Filling | $241 ($144–$385) |
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) | $43 ($24–$72) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) | $72 ($48–$115) |
| Brake Pad Replacement | $289 ($144–$481) |
| Tire Rotation | $38 ($19–$72) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) | $577 ($385–$962) |
| Battery Replacement | $192 ($96–$337) |
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) | $96 ($58–$144) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) | $87 ($48–$135) |
| HVAC Repair | $385 ($144–$770) |
| HVAC System Install | $6,734 ($3,848–$11,544) |
| Roof Repair | $962 ($385–$1,924) |
| Roof Replacement | $8,658 ($5,291–$14,430) |
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) | $1,443 ($481–$3,367) |
| Divorce (Contested) | $14,430 ($4,810–$28,860) |
| DUI Defense | $4,810 ($1,924–$9,620) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) | $1,443 ($770–$2,886) |
| Will Preparation | $481 ($192–$962) |
| Trust Preparation | $2,405 ($962–$4,810) |
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut | $24 ($14–$43) |
| Women's Haircut | $53 ($29–$96) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) | $144 ($72–$241) |
| Manicure | $24 ($14–$43) |
| Pedicure | $38 ($24–$63) |
| Massage (1 Hour) | $77 ($48–$125) |
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) | $3.94 ($2.89–$5.29) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) | $3.37 ($2.41–$4.81) |
| Loaf of Bread | $3.66 ($2.41–$5.29) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) | $4.33 ($2.89–$6.25) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) | $5.29 ($3.85–$7.22) |
| Rice (per lb) | $0.96 ($0.58–$1.73) |
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) | $135 ($77–$241) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) | $67 ($29–$144) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) | $67 ($38–$115) |
| Internet (Monthly) | $67 ($38–$96) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) | $63 ($29–$96) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) | $82 ($48–$144) |
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) | $192 ($72–$481) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) | $1,924 ($1,154–$3,367) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) | $67 ($29–$125) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) | $14 ($7.70–$24) |
| Car Registration (Annual) | $96 ($29–$241) |
| Driver's License Renewal | $29 ($14–$72) |
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) | $1,154 ($577–$2,405) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) | $962 ($481–$1,924) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) | $385 ($192–$673) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) | $48 ($24–$96) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course | $962 ($385–$2,405) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) | $12,025 ($4,810–$28,860) |
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) | $58 ($29–$96) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) | $96 ($48–$192) |
| Dog Grooming | $58 ($29–$96) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) | $38 ($19–$72) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter | $289 ($144–$481) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter | $192 ($96–$385) |
Childcare
| Center-Based (monthly) | |
| Infant | $575 |
| Toddler | $638 |
| Preschool | $638 |
| Family Childcare (monthly) | |
| Infant | $860 |
| Toddler | $860 |
| Preschool | $841 |
Top Industries in Benzie County
Largest private-sector industries by employment (BLS QCEW 2024 data, county level).
| Industry | Jobs | Establishments | Avg Annual Pay | Location Quotient |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accommodation & Food Services | 1,225 | 64 | $30,276 | 2.76 |
| Retail Trade | 600 | 58 | $34,992 | 1.23 |
| Construction | 472 | 83 | $62,547 | 1.84 |
| Health Care & Social Assistance | 453 | 28 | $64,805 | 0.65 |
| Manufacturing | 301 | 19 | $57,311 | 0.75 |
| Finance & Insurance | 199 | 17 | $70,823 | 1.00 |
| Other Services | 158 | 40 | $30,059 | 1.07 |
| Administrative & Waste Services | 156 | 27 | $55,030 | 0.54 |
| Arts & Entertainment | 138 | 15 | $32,578 | 1.68 |
| Professional & Technical Services | 120 | 31 | $42,238 | 0.35 |
| Real Estate | 64 | 19 | $30,991 | 0.84 |
| Information & Technology | 20 | 7 | $26,663 | 0.22 |
| Educational Services | 19 | 5 | $25,750 | 0.19 |
| Unclassified | 10 | 7 | $94,285 | 1.47 |
Radio Stations near Arcadia
2 stations within ~55 km.
| Station | Genre | Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPR Classical | classical | MP3 128 kbps | |
| Interlochen Public Radio | classical | MP3 128 kbps |
Campgrounds Near Arcadia
10 campgrounds found near Arcadia.
| Name | Rating | Sites | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEATON CREEK CAMPGROUND | 4.8/5 | 19 | $30–$80 |
| D.H. Day Group Campground | 4.7/5 | 4 | $20 |
| PLATTE RIVER CAMPGROUND | 4.7/5 | 171 | $22–$50 |
| Upper Manistee River Backcountry Campsites | 4.6/5 | 11 | Free |
| White Pine Backcountry Campground Permits | 4.6/5 | 1 | $13 |
| LAKE MICHIGAN AT MANISTEE | 4.5/5 | 53 | $40 |
| PETERSON BRIDGE | 4.5/5 | 31 | $35 |
| D.H. Day Campground | 4.4/5 | 82 | $10 |
| SAND LAKE CAMPGROUND | 4.3/5 | 44 | $40–$105 |
| Marzinski Horse Campground | 4.2/5 | 19 | Free |
National Parks Near Arcadia
19 national parks and monuments found near Arcadia.
| Park | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|
| Big And Little Marsh State Habitat Area | State Park | Free |
| Charters Traverse City State Park | State Park | Free |
| Fisherman's Island State Park | State Park | Free |
| Grand Traverse Island State Park | State Park | Free |
| Interlochen State Park | State Park | Free |
| Leelanau State Park | State Park | Free |
| Ludington State Park | State Park | Free |
| Mears State Park | State Park | Free |
| Meyer & Keystone Soccer | State Park | Free |
| Mitchell State Park | State Park | Free |
| Newaygo State Park (leased from Consumer's Energy) | State Park | Free |
| Newport State Park | State Park | Free |
| Old Mission Peninsula State Park | State Park | Free |
| Orchard Beach State Park | State Park | Free |
| Peninsula State Park | State Park | Free |
| Rock Island State Park | State Park | Free |
| Silver Lake State Park | State Park | Free |
| Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore | National Lakeshore | $25 |
| Whitefish Dunes State Park | State Park | Free |
Trails Near Arcadia
206+ trails found near Arcadia.
| Trail | Miles | Surface | Hike | Bike | Horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH COUNTRY TRAIL | 21.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT SPUR1 DNR6 | 14.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NORTH COUNTRY TRAIL | 12.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MARZINSKI HORSE TRAIL | 10.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MANISTEE RIVER TRAIL | 9.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 6.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 5.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 4.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NORTH COUNTRY TRAIL | 4.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NORTH COUNTRY TRAIL | 4.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| UDELL AREA SMT DNR606 | 4.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - CATAMOUNT | 3.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - CATAMOUNT | 3.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - ROAD MONKEY | 3.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - ROAD MONKEY | 3.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - BULLWACKER | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - BULLWACKER | 3.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 3.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE XSKI SPUR 1 | 3.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE BIKE SPUR 1 | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| NORTH COUNTRY TRAIL | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 3.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 3.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 2.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - SHANTY BOY | 2.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - SHANTY BOY | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| MARZINSKI HORSE TRAIL | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| LAKE MICHIGAN R.A. BIKE TRAIL | 2.5 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR 617 | 2.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - SWEDISH FIDDLE-PRT | 2.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - SWEDISH FIDDLE | 2.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| WARD SMT BUSN SPUR DNR35 | 2.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 2.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 2.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - LUMBERJACK | 2.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - LUMBERJACK | 2.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| MCCCT- BWC | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| BIG M - OH ME 2 | 2.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - OH ME 2 | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| NORDHOUSE DUNES M9-7 | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| WARD SMT SPUR DNR340 | 2.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 1.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 1.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - DOUBLE BIT | 1.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - DOUBLE BIT | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - SKY PILOT | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - SKY PILOT | 1.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 1.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - CAMP 24 | 1.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - CAMP 24 | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 1.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 1.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NORDHOUSE DUNES M9-4 | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 1.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - BINDLE STIFF | 1.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - BINDLE STIFF | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| MARZINSKI HORSE TRAIL | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| NORDHOUSE WILDERNESS TO LMRA | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NORDHOUSE DUNES BEACH M9-1 | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MARZINSKI HORSE TRAIL | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | Yes |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 1.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS SMT CUTACROSS DNR36 | 1.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 1.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT SPUR1 DNR6 | 1.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 1.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - GABRIEL'S HORN | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - GABRIEL'S HORN | 1.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR602 | 1.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 1.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 1.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR602 | 1.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NORTH COUNTRY TRAIL | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| BIG M X COUNTRY SKI CORKPINE | 1.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M MOUNTAIN BIKE CORKPINE | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| WARD SMT BUSN SPUR DNR35 | 1.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| OLD GRADE | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NCT MARILLA TRAILHEAD SPUR | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NCT BEARTRACK CAMPGROUND SPUR | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 1.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR--- | 1.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 1.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD SMT BUSN SPUR DNR35 | 1.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD SMT BUSN SPUR DNR35 | 1.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - BIG WHEEL | 1.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - BIG WHEEL | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M BIKE - BARBER CHAIR | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - BARBER CHAIR | 0.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR602 | 0.9 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR362 | 0.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MAN.RV. RED BDG SPUR-NCT | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NORDHOUSE DUNES M9-6 | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| BIG M - THE FIRETOWER | 0.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - THE FIRETOWER-PRT | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| WARD AREA SMT DNR340 | 0.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - RYBERG ROAD | 0.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - RYBERG ROAD | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 0.8 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR36 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT SPUR1 DNR6 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT SPUR1 DNR6 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE BIKE SPUR 8 | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| MACKENZIE XSKI SPUR 8 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NORDHOUSE DUNES TO LK MI M9-2 | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR345 | 0.7 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD SMT SPUR DNR340 | 0.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-1 | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.6 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| ARROWHEAD TRAIL SHORELINE | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| ARROWHEAD TRAIL | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| BIG M - CHEAT STICK | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - CHEAT STICK | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD SMT SPUR DNR340 | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MAN. RV- SUSPENSION BRDG SPUR | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| WARD HILLS SMT CUTACROSS DNR36 | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NORDHOUSE DUNES M9-9 | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR602 | 0.5 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD SMT SPUR DNR340 | 0.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS SMT POWERLINE DNR35 | 0.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR345 | 0.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| CABERFAE WAY SMT DNR37 | 0.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.4 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT SPUR1 DNR6 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR36 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE BIKE SPUR 9 | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR36 | 0.3 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| ARROWHEAD TRAIL CONNECTOR | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| OLD GRADE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-2 | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE BIKE SPUR 6 | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| MACKENZIE XSKI SPUR 6 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR345 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| NORDHOUSE DUNES M9-13 | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR362 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M BIKE - CAPPERS PEAK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - CAPPERS PEAK | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MAN.RV. RED BDG SPUR-NCT | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT SPUR1 DNR6 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR602 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD AREA SMT DNR340 | 0.2 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD AREA SMT DNR340 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - SIDE TRAIL | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - SIDE TRAIL | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-3 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-5 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR 614 CUTOFF | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-10 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE XSKI SPUR 9 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MCCCT- BWC | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE XSKI SPUR 9 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-11 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - CUT ACROSS | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| BIG M - CUT ACROSS | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - CROSS OVER | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| BIG M - CROSS OVER | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| NCT UPPER MANISTEE R. TH SPUR | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-7 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-4 | 0.1 | OTHER | Yes | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR6 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT SPUR1 DNR6 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR345 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE XSKI SPUR 9 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-9 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-8 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MACKENZIE BIKE SPUR 2 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | Yes | — |
| MACKENZIE XSKI SPUR 2 | 0.1 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| WARD HILLS-IRONS SMT DNR362 | 0.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MAN.RV. RED BDG SPUR-NCT | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| UDELL HILLS SMT DNR614 | 0.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MANISTEE SMT DNR 617 | 0.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-6 | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| LMRA CG TRAIL M1-4 | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | — | — |
| NEWAYGO-WELLSTON SMT DNR3 | 0.0 | SNOW | — | — | — |
| MCCCT- BWC | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | — | — | — |
Historical Trends — Arcadia
Population and economic data over time (US Census / ACS estimates).
Population
Median Household Income
| Year | Population | Median Income |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 274 | $58,438 |
| 2015 | 236 | $58,125 |
| 2017 | 266 | $60,208 |
| 2019 | 255 | $51,250 |
| 2021 | 213 | $74,625 |
| 2023 | 123 | $83,333 |
Museums in Arcadia
| Name | Type | Address | Phone | Annual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYSTAL LAKE ART CENTER | ART MUSEUM | P O BOX 1513 132 COAST GUARD ROAD | 2313524151 | $477,557 |
| POINT BETSIES LIGHTHOUSE | GENERAL MUSEUM | 3701 POINT BETSIE ROAD | 2313527666 | $401,479 |
| MICHIGAN LEGACY ART PARK | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | $126,349 | ||
| MANISTEE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 2317235531 | $102,190 | |
| BENZIE AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 2318825539 | $68,497 | |
| DICKSON SCHOOL CULTURAL CENTER | HISTORY MUSEUM | 2314775671 | $2,476 | |
| OUR SAVIOURS HISTORICAL SOCIETY & MUSEUM | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 304 WALNUT ST | 2317230077 | $186 |
| ARCADIA AREA HISTORICAL MUSEUM | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 3340 LAKE ST | 2318894360 | |
| BRETHREN HERITAGE ASSOCIATION | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | |||
| HALE AUTO MUSEUM | GENERAL MUSEUM | 395 PARKVIEW LANE | 2313527720 | |
| KALEVA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | |||
| MANISTEE ART INSTITUTE | ART MUSEUM | 30 JONES STREET | 2317232682 | |
| NORTHWEST MICHIGAN MARITIME MUSEUM | GENERAL MUSEUM |
Libraries in Arcadia
| Name | Address | Staff | Annual Visits | Circulation | Collection | Programs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANISTEE COUNTY LIBRARY | 95 MAPLE STREET | 0.0 | 65,300 | |||
| BENZIE SHORES DISTRICT LIBRARY | 630 MAIN STREET | 0.0 | 64,272 | |||
| DARCY LIBRARY OF BEULAH | 7238 COMMERCIAL STREET | 0.0 | 24,471 | |||
| BENZONIA PUBLIC LIBRARY | 891 MICHIGAN AVENUE | 0.0 | 13,625 |
Farmers Markets in Arcadia
| Name | Address | Season | Hours | Organic | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elberta Farmers Market | M-22 | 05/19/2016 to 10/13/2016 | Thu: 8:00 AM-12:30 PM; | Yes | Visit |
| Farmers Market on the Mountain | 12500 Crystal Mountain Drive | Visit | |||
| Frankfort "Friendly" Farmers Market | 832 Main Street | January to December | Sat:9:00 am - 1:00 pm; | Yes | |
| Grow Benzie Farmers Market | 5885 Frankfort Hwy. | 06/06/2016 to 10/03/2016 | Mon: 3:00 PM-7:00 PM; | Yes | Visit |
| Honor Farmers Market | 10579 Main Street | 06/01/2014 to 09/30/2014 | Tue: 9:00 AM-3:30 PM;Thu: 9:00 AM-3:30 PM; | ||
| Manistee Farmers Market | 180 Memorial Drive | 05/25/2019 to 10/05/2019 | Sat: 8:00 AM-1:00 PM; | Yes | Visit |
Breweries in Arcadia
| Name | Type | Address | Phone | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stormcloud Brewing Company | Brewers, Brewery, Restaurant, and Pub | 303 Main St | 2313520118 | Visit |
Cell Towers in Arcadia
| Address | Structure Type | Height (ft) |
|---|---|---|
| 9308 (OR 9310) TAYLOR RD. (94595) | GTOWER | 87 |
| 9308 (OR 9310) TAYLOR RD. (94595) | GTOWER | 87 |
| 5558 Scott Road (94633) | GTOWER | 61 |
| 5558 Scott Road (94633) | GTOWER | 61 |
| 1419 Graves Rd (94575) | LTOWER | 29 |
| 1419 Graves Rd (94575) | LTOWER | 29 |
Fire Stations in Arcadia
| Name | Address | Type | Active Firefighters | Volunteers | Phone |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Volunteer Fire Department | 3269 Lake ST | Volunteer | 231-889-4463 |
Bridges in Arcadia
| Location | Type | Kind | Year Built | Length (ft) | Daily Traffic | Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 1964 | 26 | 2,206 | F |
Airports Near Arcadia
16 airports within the area.
| Airport | IATA | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Cherry Capital Airport | TVC | Medium Airport |
| Baldwin Municipal Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Dune Bird Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Eagles Landing Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Evad Enterprises LLC Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Forrest River Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Frankfort Dow Memorial Field | — | Small Airport |
| Green Lake Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Lake Ann Airway Estates Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Manistee County Blacker Airport | MBL | Small Airport |
| Mason County Airport | LDM | Small Airport |
| Miller-Herrold Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Nartron Field | — | Small Airport |
| Thompsonville Airport | — | Small Airport |
| William B Bolton Airport | — | Small Airport |
| Woolsey Memorial Airport | — | Small Airport |
Police Stations in Arcadia
3 police stations.
| Station | Address | Phone |
|---|---|---|
| Benzie County Sheriff's Office | ||
| Beulah Police Department | ||
| Manistee Police Department |
Post Offices in Arcadia
1 post offices.
| Post Office | Address |
|---|---|
| Arcadia Post Office |
Churches & Religious Organizations in Arcadia
3 religious organizations (IRS tax-exempt data).
| Name | Address |
|---|---|
| BLAINE CHRISTIAN CHURCH | 7018 PUTNEY RD |
| LUTHERAN CAMP ASSOCIATION | 3046 OAK ST |
| TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH | PO BOX 139 |
Explore Near Arcadia
Download Full City Report
Get a comprehensive, print-ready PDF with all data for Arcadia.
Get ReportFrequently Asked Questions About Arcadia
What is the population of Arcadia?
Arcadia has a population of 123 residents and is located in Michigan. The population density is 205 people per square mile, spread across 0.5 square miles. The median age of residents is 69.2 years, which is older than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 51.2% female and 48.8% male.
Is Arcadia expensive to live in?
Arcadia has a cost of living roughly in line with the national average, with an index of 96.2 (baseline: 100). The median household income is $83,333, 11% above the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $256,800 (9% below the U.S. median). The home price-to-income ratio is 3.1x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
Is Arcadia safe?
Arcadia is safer than the national average, with a violent crime rate of 213 per 100,000 compared to the U.S. rate of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 1,953 per 100,000 (below the national average). Overall, Arcadia receives a safety grade of F based on combined crime data.
What is the weather like in Arcadia?
Arcadia has a four-season climate with an average annual temperature of 48°F (9°C). Winter temperatures average 24°F in January, while summers reach an average of 69°F in July. The area receives 270 sunny days per year, well above the national average of 205. Annual rainfall totals 36.3 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 38.
How is the job market in Arcadia?
The job market in Arcadia is very strong, with unemployment at just 0.0% / well below the national rate of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $877. There are 483 business establishments in the area, including 67 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 18 minutes, and 4.8% of workers work from home.
How much does housing cost in Arcadia?
The median home value in Arcadia is $256,800. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $379,750. The homeownership rate is 92.9%. The average annual property tax is $8,350.
How are the schools in Arcadia?
Schools in Arcadia score 5.7 out of 10 on standardized testing, near the national average. 45.8% of adults in Arcadia hold a bachelor's degree or higher, above the national average of 33.7%. 91.7% have completed high school. 18.2% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Arcadia?
The obesity rate in Arcadia is 34.7% (above the national rate of 32.1%). 14.4% of adults are smokers. 23.3% are physically inactive. 30.4% of residents report depression. 5.8% lack health insurance (below the national rate). 62.3% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,657.
What is transportation like in Arcadia?
The average commute in Arcadia is 18 minutes, shorter than the national average of 28 minutes. 81% of workers drive alone to work, and 4.8% work from home.
What are the demographics of Arcadia?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Arcadia is 100% White. 95.3% of residents speak only English at home, while 4.7% speak Spanish. 10.0% of the population are military veterans. 30.2% of residents have a disability. 98.0% have health insurance coverage.
All Countries
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Territories
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard Island and McDonald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
North Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestinian Territory
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Republic of the Congo
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Barthelemy
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Netherlands
Timor Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
U.S. Virgin Islands
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
United States Minor Outlying Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe