Median Income
$46,897
38% lower than US avg
Home Value
$143,100
49% lower than US avg
Violent Crime
246/100K
35% lower than US avg
Bachelor's+
13.9%
59% lower than US avg
Median Rent
$863
26% lower than US avg
Obesity Rate
38.9%
21% higher than US avg
Unemployment
6.7%
86% higher than US avg
Poverty Rate
12.3%
1% lower than US avg
How Bono Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Population2,575
Median Age30.7 yrs
Density968/mi²
Male / Female49% / 51%
Largest GroupWhite 86%
Veterans8.2%
Economy
C+
Median Income$46,897
Per Capita$21,088
Unemployment6.7%
Poverty12.3%
County GDP$7,259M
Commute30 min
Housing
A+
Home Value$143,100
Rent$863
Ownership53.1%
Zillow$199,849
Housing Units1,006
Rent Burden27.8%
Crime
F
Violent246/100K
Property1,146/100K
Murder0.0/100K
Assault123/100K
Burglary246/100K
Health
Obesity38.9%
Uninsured11.3%
Smoking18.4%
Depression29.3%
Heart Disease6.6%
Climate
Avg Temp59°F (15°C)
AQI43 (Good)
Rain52.0 in/yr
Sunny Days301/yr
Elevation262 ft (80 m)
Education
C
Bachelor's+13.9%
High School+85.5%
Graduate+5.0%
School Score5.30
Community
2024 VoteR 68% / D 30%
Commute30 min
Broadband87.1%
EV Stations10
Libraries4
Is Bono a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Bono receives an overall livability score of 2.7 out of 5.0, earning a grade of C+. Key strengths include low crime rates, affordable housing, abundant sunshine. Areas to be aware of include above-average unemployment, below-average incomes, high obesity rates. Bono has some notable strengths but also faces challenges that prospective residents should consider.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Bono is $46,897, 38% below the national average of $75,149. The unemployment rate of 6.7% is somewhat elevated compared to the national rate of 3.6%. 12.3% of residents live in poverty, near the national average of 12.4%. Workers commute an average of 30 minutes.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Bono is $143,100, 49% below the national median / offering relatively affordable homeownership. Renters pay a median of $863 per month, below the national average / a plus for affordability. A price-to-income ratio of 3.1x indicates a reasonably affordable housing market.
Safety & Crime
Violent crime in Bono is below the national average at 246 per 100,000 residents (U.S. avg: 380). Property crime occurs at a rate of 1,146 per 100,000, 42% below the national average.
Education
13.9% of residents hold a bachelor's degree, below the national average of 33.7%. 85.5% have completed high school. Area schools have an average test score of 5.3/10.
Climate & Weather
Bono enjoys a moderate climate with an average annual temperature of 59°F. Winters average 36°F in January while summers reach 80°F in July. With 301 sunny days per year, residents enjoy well above the national average of sunshine. Annual precipitation totals 52.0 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 43.
Bono has a population of 2,575 with a density of 968 people per square mile, spread across 1.4 square miles. The median age is 30.7 years, 21% younger than the national median of 38.9. The gender split is 51.3% female and 48.7% male. The city is predominantly White (85.7%), with 2.1% Hispanic, 11% Black. English is the primary language spoken at home by 98.7% of residents. 8.2% of the population are veterans, above the national rate of 6.0%. 20.7% of residents have a disability (above the 13.0% national average). 88.7% have health insurance coverage.
Population
30.7yrs
Median Age
21% below US avg
Language Spoken at Home
English Only
98.7%
26% above US avg
Spanish
1.3%
90% below US avg
The median household income in Bono is $46,897, which is 38% below the national average of $75,149. Per capita income is $21,088 (below the $39,052 national figure). The average weekly wage is $994, 31% lower than the U.S. average. The unemployment rate is 6.7% (above the 3.6% US average). 12.3% of residents live below the poverty line. The area has 3,006 business establishments, including 267 restaurants. The cost of living index is 86.9, below the national baseline of 100 / offering relatively affordable living. Workers commute an average of 30 minutes. 9.0% of workers work from home (below the 15.2% national rate).
Income
| Median HH Income | $46,897 |
| 38% below US avg |
| Per Capita Income | $21,088 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $994 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $72,055 |
| Gini Index | 0.493 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 6.7% |
| 86% above US avg |
| Poverty Rate | 12.3% |
| 1% below US avg |
| Establishments (County) | 3,006 |
| County GDP | $7,259M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 267 |
| Healthcare | 386 |
| Retail | 441 |
| Manufacturing | 90 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $2,983 |
| 15% below US avg |
| Cost of Living | 86.90 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 2.08% |
Commute & Transportation
| Commute Time | 29.8 min |
| Drive Alone | 82.2% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 9.0% |
The median home value in Bono is $143,100, 49% below the national median of $281,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $199,849, higher than the Census estimate. Monthly rent averages $863 (26% below the national average of $1,163). Fair market rent ranges from $751 for a one-bedroom to $944 for a two-bedroom apartment. 53.1% of housing units are owner-occupied (below the 65.4% national rate). There are 1,006 total housing units in the city. The median year a home was built is 1993. The average annual property tax is $2,983. 27.8% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.1x.
Home Values
| Census Median | $143,100 |
| 49% below US avg |
| Zillow ZHVI | $199,849 |
| Median List Price | $221,500 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
| Median List Price | $221,500 |
| $/Sq Ft | $150 |
| Homes Sold | 6 |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 100.0% |
| Price Drops | 17.7% |
| Inventory | 17 |
Rental Costs
| Census Median Rent | $863 |
| 26% below US avg |
| Rent Burden | 27.8% |
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $700 |
| 1 Bedroom | $751 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $944 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,239 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $1,406 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 53.1% |
| Owner-Occupied | 53.1% |
| Renter-Occupied | 46.9% |
| Housing Units | 1,006 |
| Median Year Built | 1993 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $2,983 |
| 15% below US avg |
| Effective Rate | 2.08% |
In Bono, 38.9% of adults are obese, above the national rate of 32.1%. 10.8% have diabetes. Heart disease affects 6.6% of residents. 37.4% have high blood pressure. 18.4% are current smokers (above the 14.0% national rate). 16.4% report binge drinking. 31.9% are physically inactive, above the national average. 29.3% report depression (above the 20.0% national average). 21.3% experience frequent mental distress. 11.3% of residents lack health insurance (above the 8.6% national rate). The primary care physician ratio is 1:813. The dentist ratio is 1:1,256. 58.2% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The food environment index is 6.4 out of 10.
Health Metrics: Bono vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 38.9% |
| 21% above US avg |
| Diabetes | 10.8% |
| Heart Disease | 6.6% |
| High Blood Pressure | 37.4% |
| Asthma | 11.1% |
| COPD | 8.7% |
| Cancer | 7.4% |
| Stroke | 3.5% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 18.4% |
| 31% above US avg |
| Binge Drinking | 16.4% |
| Physical Inactivity | 31.9% |
| Depression | 29.3% |
| Mental Distress | 21.3% |
| Physical Distress | 15.9% |
| Short Sleep | 41.2% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 88.7% |
| Uninsured | 11.3% |
| 31% above US avg |
| Primary Care | 1:813 |
| Dentists | 1:1,256 |
| Mental Health | 1:242 |
| Checkup Rate | 75.7% |
| Dental Visits | 50.2% |
| Premature Death | 10,320/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 6.4/10 |
| Exercise Access | 58.2% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 386 |
Bono has a violent crime rate of 246 per 100,000 residents, 35% below the national average of 380. This breaks down to aggravated assault at 122.8 per 100,000, robbery at 0.0, rape at 122.8. The murder rate is 0.0 per 100,000 (below the national rate of 6.3). Property crime stands at 1,146 per 100,000, 42% below the U.S. average. This includes larceny/theft at 777, burglary at 246, vehicle theft at 123 per 100,000 residents. The county recorded 17 fatal traffic crashes. Overall, Bono receives a safety grade of F.
Crime Rates: Bono vs U.S. Average (per 100,000)
Violent Crime
| Total Violent | 245.5/100K |
| 35% below US avg |
| Murder | 0.0/100K |
| 100% below US avg |
| Rape | 122.8/100K |
| Robbery | 0.0/100K |
| Assault | 122.8/100K |
Property Crime
| Total Property | 1,145.7/100K |
| 42% below US avg |
| Burglary | 245.5/100K |
| Theft | 777.4/100K |
| Vehicle Theft | 122.8/100K |
| Arson | 0.0/100K |
Traffic Safety
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 17 |
| Traffic Accidents | 56 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 2.4 / 4.0 |
Safety Score
| Safety Grade | F |
| Safety Score | 1.0 / 5.0 |
Bono enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 59°F (15°C). Winters average 36°F in January while summers reach 80°F in July. The area gets 301 sunny days per year, well above the U.S. average of 205 / making it one of the sunnier locations in the country. Annual precipitation totals 52.0 inches (wetter than the 38-inch national average). The area receives 3.9 inches of snow annually. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 43. The city sits at an elevation of 262 feet.
Temperature
36°F Jan (2°C)
80°F Jul (27°C)
| Annual Average | 58.9°F |
| 9% above US avg |
| January Average | 36°F (2°C) |
| July Average | 80°F (27°C) |
| Sunny Days | 301 days/yr |
Geography
| Elevation | 262 ft (80 m) |
| Area | 1.4 sq mi (3.7 km²) |
| Population Density | 968/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 35.9111°N, 90.8008°W |
| Timezone | America/Chicago |
| County | Craighead County County |
| Nearest Airport | Walnut Ridge Regional (ARG) 16 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Annual Rainfall
52.0"
37% above US avg
Wettest Month (May)
5.04"
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 43.0 |
| Rating | Good |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Relatively Moderate |
| Risk Score | 91.8 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 66.0 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 52.9 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado |
Relatively High |
| Hurricane |
Very Low |
| Earthquake |
Relatively Moderate |
| Wildfire |
Very Low |
| Flood |
Relatively Moderate |
| Hail |
Relatively Low |
| Strong Wind |
Relatively Moderate |
| Heat Wave |
Relatively Moderate |
| Winter Weather |
Relatively High |
| Lightning |
Relatively High |
| Ice Storm |
Very High |
| Drought |
Relatively High |
| Cold Wave |
Relatively High |
| Landslide |
Relatively Low |
Source: FEMA National Risk Index v1.20 (Dec 2025)
Earthquake History
387 earthquakes (M2.5+) within 150 km since 1990.
Strongest: M4.5. Most recent: M3.1 on Aug 1, 2025.
| May 4, 1991 |
2 km NNW of Risco, Missouri |
M4.5 |
115 km |
| May 1, 2005 |
5 km SSE of Manila, Arkansas |
M4.2 |
60 km |
| Feb 10, 2005 |
3 km NNW of Etowah, Arkansas |
M4.1 |
53 km |
| Apr 30, 2003 |
1 km N of Blytheville, Arkansas |
M4.0 |
80 km |
| Jun 2, 2005 |
12 km S of Ridgely, Tennessee |
M4.0 |
122 km |
| Jul 7, 1991 |
11 km ENE of Brandsville, Missouri |
M3.9 |
110 km |
| Oct 21, 1999 |
9 km NW of Maynard, Arkansas |
M3.9 |
66 km |
| Aug 22, 2000 |
19 km WNW of Maynard, Arkansas |
M3.9 |
68 km |
| Oct 29, 2012 |
8 km SW of Parkin, Arkansas |
M3.9 |
80 km |
| Jun 4, 2014 |
3 km ESE of Fairfield Bay, Arkansas |
M3.8 |
135 km |
| Nov 29, 1996 |
1 km W of Blytheville, Arkansas |
M3.8 |
78 km |
| May 16, 2024 |
6 km S of Ridgely, Tennessee |
M3.8 |
123 km |
| Sep 17, 1997 |
2 km E of Trumann, Arkansas |
M3.8 |
39 km |
| Sep 12, 2019 |
13 km N of Big Flat, Arkansas |
M3.7 |
146 km |
| Feb 23, 2013 |
7 km SW of Trumann, Arkansas |
M3.7 |
39 km |
| Aug 16, 2003 |
5 km W of Thomasville, Missouri |
M3.7 |
121 km |
| Apr 24, 2019 |
12 km NNW of Dyersburg, Tennessee |
M3.7 |
125 km |
| Jan 16, 2018 |
4 km SW of Caruthersville, Missouri |
M3.6 |
104 km |
| Oct 15, 2017 |
6 km SE of Manila, Arkansas |
M3.6 |
62 km |
| Sep 22, 2011 |
6 km E of Grandin, Missouri |
M3.6 |
101 km |
Source: USGS (M2.5+, 1990–2025)
Tornado History
526 tornadoes (EF0+) within 100 km since 1950.
Strongest: EF4. Total: 117 fatalities, 1,646 injuries.
| Date |
Rating |
Distance |
Fatalities |
| Dec 10, 2021 |
EF4 |
26 km |
8 |
| Jan 21, 1999 |
EF4 |
47 km |
0 |
| Apr 16, 1998 |
EF4 |
56 km |
2 |
| Mar 1, 1997 |
EF4 |
58 km |
0 |
| Mar 15, 1984 |
EF4 |
63 km |
5 |
| Dec 24, 1982 |
EF4 |
80 km |
0 |
| Apr 22, 1981 |
EF4 |
84 km |
1 |
| May 26, 1973 |
EF4 |
88 km |
3 |
| May 15, 1968 |
EF4 |
40 km |
35 |
| May 15, 1968 |
EF4 |
67 km |
7 |
| Mar 21, 1952 |
EF4 |
90 km |
17 |
| Mar 21, 1952 |
EF4 |
58 km |
4 |
| Mar 31, 2023 |
EF3 |
82 km |
4 |
| Mar 28, 2020 |
EF3 |
15 km |
0 |
| Apr 30, 2010 |
EF3 |
67 km |
0 |
| May 2, 2008 |
EF3 |
80 km |
0 |
| Apr 2, 2006 |
EF3 |
38 km |
2 |
| Apr 2, 2006 |
EF3 |
80 km |
0 |
| Jan 21, 1999 |
EF3 |
100 km |
0 |
| Jan 21, 1999 |
EF3 |
64 km |
0 |
Source: NOAA SPC (EF0+, 1950–2024)
Tsunami History
1 tsunami recorded within 500 km.
| Year |
Location |
Cause |
Max Wave |
Deaths |
Distance |
| 1811 |
AR: NE - NEW MADRID EARTHQUAKES |
Eruption + Earthquake |
— |
— |
50 km |
Source: NOAA/NCEI Historical Tsunami Database. Sorted by wave height.
Wildfire History
7 wildfires (100+ acres) within 100 km.
Largest: BRIDGES RX (4,781 ac, 2024).
| Year |
Name |
Acres |
Distance |
| 2024 |
BRIDGES RX |
4,781 |
99 km |
| 2024 |
WOLF MOUNTAIN RX |
3,140 |
86 km |
| 2005 |
WOLF MTN |
2,801 |
84 km |
| 2006 |
UNNAMED |
1,783 |
68 km |
| 2011 |
CONNER SPRING |
728 |
96 km |
| 2005 |
WAPANOCCA LAKE |
725 |
81 km |
| 1986 |
UNNAMED |
661 |
95 km |
Source: NIFC/IRWIN (100+ acres)
Monthly Weather
| Month |
Avg Temperature |
Precipitation |
Summary |
| January |
36°F (2°C) |
3.3 in |
Coldest |
| February |
41°F (5°C) |
3.6 in |
|
| March |
50°F (10°C) |
4.9 in |
|
| April |
60°F (16°C) |
4.9 in |
|
| May |
69°F (20°C) |
5.0 in |
Wettest |
| June |
77°F (25°C) |
3.3 in |
|
| July |
80°F (27°C) |
3.0 in |
Warmest, Driest |
| August |
79°F (26°C) |
3.2 in |
|
| September |
72°F (22°C) |
3.8 in |
|
| October |
61°F (16°C) |
3.4 in |
|
| November |
50°F (10°C) |
4.8 in |
|
| December |
40°F (5°C) |
4.5 in |
|
Bono has a seasonal temperature swing of 44°F / from 36°F in January to 80°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 47.6 inches, with May being the wettest month (5.0") and July the driest (3.0").
Average costs for common services in Bono. Prices are estimated based on regional cost of living data and may vary by provider.
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) |
$217 ($130–$348) |
| Specialist Visit |
$304 ($174–$478) |
| Urgent Care Visit |
$174 ($87–$304) |
| Emergency Room Visit |
$1,912 ($695–$4,345) |
| Dental Cleaning |
$113 ($65–$174) |
| Dental Filling |
$217 ($130–$348) |
View all 40 services
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) |
$39 ($22–$65) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) |
$65 ($43–$104) |
| Brake Pad Replacement |
$261 ($130–$435) |
| Tire Rotation |
$35 ($17–$65) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) |
$521 ($348–$869) |
| Battery Replacement |
$174 ($87–$304) |
View all 18 services
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) |
$87 ($52–$130) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) |
$78 ($43–$122) |
| HVAC Repair |
$348 ($130–$695) |
| HVAC System Install |
$6,083 ($3,476–$10,428) |
| Roof Repair |
$869 ($348–$1,738) |
| Roof Replacement |
$7,821 ($4,780–$13,035) |
View all 25 services
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) |
$1,304 ($435–$3,042) |
| Divorce (Contested) |
$13,035 ($4,345–$26,070) |
| DUI Defense |
$4,345 ($1,738–$8,690) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) |
$1,304 ($695–$2,607) |
| Will Preparation |
$435 ($174–$869) |
| Trust Preparation |
$2,173 ($869–$4,345) |
View all 12 services
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut |
$22 ($13–$39) |
| Women's Haircut |
$48 ($26–$87) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) |
$130 ($65–$217) |
| Manicure |
$22 ($13–$39) |
| Pedicure |
$35 ($22–$56) |
| Massage (1 Hour) |
$70 ($43–$113) |
View all 12 services
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) |
$3.56 ($2.61–$4.78) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) |
$3.04 ($2.17–$4.35) |
| Loaf of Bread |
$3.30 ($2.17–$4.78) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) |
$3.91 ($2.61–$5.65) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) |
$4.78 ($3.48–$6.52) |
| Rice (per lb) |
$0.87 ($0.52–$1.56) |
View all 20 services
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) |
$122 ($70–$217) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) |
$61 ($26–$130) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) |
$61 ($35–$104) |
| Internet (Monthly) |
$61 ($35–$87) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) |
$56 ($26–$87) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) |
$74 ($43–$130) |
View all 8 services
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) |
$174 ($65–$435) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) |
$1,738 ($1,043–$3,042) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) |
$61 ($26–$113) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) |
$13 ($6.95–$22) |
| Car Registration (Annual) |
$87 ($26–$217) |
| Driver's License Renewal |
$26 ($13–$65) |
View all 8 services
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) |
$1,043 ($521–$2,173) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) |
$869 ($435–$1,738) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) |
$348 ($174–$608) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) |
$43 ($22–$87) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course |
$869 ($348–$2,173) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) |
$10,863 ($4,345–$26,070) |
View all 8 services
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) |
$52 ($26–$87) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) |
$87 ($43–$174) |
| Dog Grooming |
$52 ($26–$87) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) |
$35 ($17–$65) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter |
$261 ($130–$435) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter |
$174 ($87–$348) |
View all 9 services
Frequently Asked Questions About Bono
What is the population of Bono?
Bono has a population of 2,575 residents and is located in Arkansas. The population density is 968 people per square mile, spread across 1.4 square miles. The median age of residents is 30.7 years, which is younger than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 51.3% female and 48.7% male.
Is Bono expensive to live in?
Bono is more affordable than the national average, with a cost of living index of 86.9 / below the baseline of 100. The median household income is $46,897, 38% below the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $143,100 (49% below the U.S. median). Renters pay a median of $863 per month, below the national average of $1,163. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.1x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
Is Bono safe?
Bono is safer than the national average, with a violent crime rate of 246 per 100,000 compared to the U.S. rate of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 1,146 per 100,000 (below the national average). Overall, Bono receives a safety grade of F based on combined crime data.
What is the weather like in Bono?
Bono enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 59°F (15°C). Winter temperatures average 36°F in January, while summers reach an average of 80°F in July. The area receives 301 sunny days per year, well above the national average of 205. Annual rainfall totals 52.0 inches, with 3.9 inches of snow. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 43.
How is the job market in Bono?
The unemployment rate in Bono is 6.7%, somewhat above the national average of 3.6%. Job seekers may face moderate competition. The average weekly wage is $994. There are 3,006 business establishments in the area, including 267 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 30 minutes, and 9.0% of workers work from home.
How much does housing cost in Bono?
The median home value in Bono is $143,100. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $199,849. For renters, the median monthly rent is $863. Fair market rent is $751 for a 1-bedroom and $944 for a 2-bedroom apartment. The homeownership rate is 53.1%. The average annual property tax is $2,983.
How are the schools in Bono?
Schools in Bono score 5.3 out of 10 on standardized testing, near the national average. 13.9% of adults in Bono hold a bachelor's degree or higher, below the national average of 33.7%. 85.5% have completed high school. 5.0% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Bono?
The obesity rate in Bono is 38.9% (above the national rate of 32.1%). 18.4% of adults are smokers. 31.9% are physically inactive. 29.3% of residents report depression. 11.3% lack health insurance (above the national rate). 58.2% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:813.
What is transportation like in Bono?
The average commute in Bono is 30 minutes. 82.2% of workers drive alone to work, and 9.0% work from home.
What are the demographics of Bono?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Bono is 85.7% White, 11% Black or African American, 2.1% Hispanic or Latino. 98.7% of residents speak only English at home. 8.2% of the population are military veterans. 20.7% of residents have a disability. 88.7% have health insurance coverage.