Bronaugh, MO

Full City Profile · Missouri

3.3 /5.0
B Good
115 Population 397/sq mi density
$70,179 Median Income $24,969 per capita
$1,125 Median Rent 18.3% income on rent
56°F Avg Temperature
B
Overall
3.3 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
B
Economy
3.0 / 5.0
$70,179 median income, 8.2% unemployment
A+
Affordability
5.0 / 5.0
C
Education
2.0 / 5.0
12.5% bachelor's degree or higher

Population Overview

Total Population
115
Census 2023
Population Density
397
per square mile
Land Area
0.3
square miles (0.8 km²)
Median Age
36.8 yrs
5% below US avg (38.9 yrs)

Gender Distribution

51.3%
Male
48.7%
Female
51%
49%

Race & Ethnicity

White 99.1% US: 61.6%
Black 0% US: 12.4%
Hispanic 0% US: 18.7%
Asian 0% US: 5.9%
Other 0.9%
City vs. U.S. Average
White
99.1%
Black
0%
Hispanic
0%
Asian
0%
Thin line = U.S. average

Language Spoken at Home

English Only 100% US: 78.5%
Spanish 0% US: 13.4%
City vs. U.S. Average
English Only
100%
Spanish
0%
Thin line = U.S. average

Social Characteristics

Foreign Born
0.0%
Veterans
9.1%
52% above US avg (6%)
Disability
13.9%
7% above US avg (13%)
Health Insurance Coverage
96.5%
6% above US avg (91.4%)
Uninsured
3.5%
59% below US avg (8.6%)

Complete Demographics Data

Population

Total Population115
Population Year2023
Population Density397 / sq mi
Land Area0.3 sq mi
Median Age36.8 years

Gender

Male51.3%
Female48.7%

Race & Ethnicity

White99.1%
Black or African American0.0%
Hispanic or Latino0.0%
Asian0.0%

Language

English Only100.0%
Spanish0.0%

Social Indicators

Foreign Born0.0%
Veterans9.1%
Disability13.9%
Health Insurance96.5%
Uninsured3.5%
Broadband Access87.2%