Rockvale, CO
Colorado · Fremont County
Rockvale is a small town in Colorado with a population of 743. Residents earn $48,125 per year, which is 36% below the national average.
Sources: US Census Bureau ACS 2023 5-year estimates, FBI Crime Data Explorer 2024, NOAA, EPA. Updated September 2026
Discover Rockvale, CO
Explore over 40 sections covering people, economy, housing, health, crime, climate, community, costs, trends, schools, colleges, hospitals, treatment centers, industries, museums, libraries, breweries, farmers markets, grocery stores, pharmacies, campgrounds, parks, trails, stadiums, ski resorts, daycare centers, nursing homes, churches, fire stations, cell towers, bridges, power plants, EV stations, prisons, radio stations, airports, police stations, post offices, Amtrak stations, superfund sites, UNESCO sites, and more.
Use the tabs and dropdown menus below to navigate every data point we track for this city.
How Rockvale Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Economy
BHousing
AHealth
Climate
Education
DCommunity
Is Rockvale a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Rockvale receives an overall livability score of 3.2 out of 5.0, earning a grade of B. Key strengths include affordable housing, high health insurance coverage. Areas to be aware of include above-average unemployment, below-average incomes. Rockvale offers a solid quality of life with a good balance of affordability, safety, and opportunity.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Rockvale is $48,125, 36% below the national average of $75,149. The unemployment rate of 5.1% is somewhat elevated compared to the national rate of 3.6%. 11.9% of residents live in poverty, near the national average of 12.4%. Workers commute an average of 29 minutes.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Rockvale is $189,100, 33% below the national median / offering relatively affordable homeownership. Renters pay a median of $1,066 per month. A price-to-income ratio of 3.9x indicates a reasonably affordable housing market.
Education
9.9% of residents hold a bachelor's degree, below the national average of 33.7%. 83.9% have completed high school. Area schools have an average test score of 5.6/10.
Climate & Weather
Rockvale experiences four distinct seasons with an average temperature of 52°F. Winters average 34°F in January while summers reach 74°F in July. Annual precipitation totals 13.7 inches, including 38.3 inches of snow. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 13.
Population
Gender Distribution
Race & Ethnicity
Rockvale vs U.S. Average
Language Spoken at Home
Social Characteristics
Rockvale vs U.S. Average
Income: Rockvale vs U.S.
Commute Mode
Income
| Median HH Income | $48,125 |
| 36% below US avg | |
| Per Capita Income | $20,571 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $1,062 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $59,878 |
| Gini Index | 0.467 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 5.1% |
| 42% above US avg | |
| Poverty Rate | 11.9% |
| 4% below US avg | |
| Establishments (County) | 1,124 |
| County GDP | $2,073M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 103 |
| Healthcare | 98 |
| Retail | 126 |
| Manufacturing | 34 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $2,296 |
| 34% below US avg | |
| Cost of Living | 103.10 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 1.21% |
Commute & Transportation
| Commute Time | 29.2 min |
| Drive Alone | 74.4% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 20.2% |
Walkability
Home Value Sources
Ownership Split
Home Values
| Census Median | $189,100 |
| 33% below US avg | |
| Zillow ZHVI | $225,689 |
Rental Costs
| Census Median Rent | $1,066 |
| 8% below US avg | |
| Rent Burden | 42.1% |
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $1,083 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,161 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,429 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,861 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $2,178 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 87.0% |
| Owner-Occupied | 87.0% |
| Renter-Occupied | 13.0% |
| Housing Units | 329 |
| Median Year Built | 1981 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $2,296 |
| 34% below US avg | |
| Effective Rate | 1.21% |
Health Metrics: Rockvale vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 30.6% |
| 5% below US avg | |
| Diabetes | 9.1% |
| Heart Disease | 6.0% |
| High Blood Pressure | 27.3% |
| Asthma | 12.4% |
| COPD | 7.4% |
| Cancer | 7.4% |
| Stroke | 3.3% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 17.1% |
| 22% above US avg | |
| Binge Drinking | 18.4% |
| Physical Inactivity | 22.0% |
| Depression | 27.7% |
| Mental Distress | 20.7% |
| Physical Distress | 15.0% |
| Short Sleep | 36.4% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 94.5% |
| Uninsured | 5.5% |
| 36% below US avg | |
| Primary Care | 1:2,159 |
| Dentists | 1:2,919 |
| Mental Health | 1:254 |
| Checkup Rate | 68.9% |
| Dental Visits | 55.9% |
| Premature Death | 9,802/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 6.8/10 |
| Exercise Access | 80.5% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 98 |
Temperature
| Annual Average | 52.1°F |
| 4% below US avg | |
| January Average | 34°F (1°C) |
| July Average | 74°F (23°C) |
Geography
| Elevation | 5,484 ft (1,672 m) |
| Area | 1.9 sq mi (5.0 km²) |
| Population Density | 362/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 38.3644°N, 105.1645°W |
| Timezone | America/Denver |
| County | Fremont County County |
| Nearest Airport | San Luis Valley Regional/Bergman Field (ALS) 75 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 13.0 |
| Rating | Good |
| Good Days % | 97.8% |
| Unhealthy Days | 0 |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Relatively Low |
| Risk Score | 68.6 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 66.3 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 40.7 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado | Relatively Low |
| Earthquake | Very Low |
| Wildfire | Relatively Moderate |
| Flood | Relatively Moderate |
| Hail | Relatively Moderate |
| Strong Wind | Relatively Low |
| Heat Wave | Relatively Low |
| Winter Weather | Relatively Moderate |
| Lightning | Relatively High |
| Ice Storm | Very Low |
| Drought | Relatively Low |
| Cold Wave | Very Low |
| Landslide | Relatively Moderate |
| Volcano | Very Low |
| Avalanche | Very Low |
Monthly Weather
| Month | Avg Temperature | Precipitation | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34°F (1°C) | 0.6 in | |
| February | 35°F (2°C) | 0.6 in | |
| March | 42°F (6°C) | 1.0 in | |
| April | 49°F (9°C) | 1.8 in | |
| May | 58°F (15°C) | 1.6 in | |
| June | 68°F (20°C) | 0.9 in | |
| July | 74°F (23°C) | 2.3 in | Warmest, Wettest |
| August | 72°F (22°C) | 2.1 in | |
| September | 64°F (18°C) | 1.2 in | |
| October | 52°F (11°C) | 0.9 in | |
| November | 42°F (5°C) | 0.6 in | |
| December | 34°F (1°C) | 0.5 in | Coldest, Driest |
Rockvale has a seasonal temperature swing of 40°F / from 34°F in December to 74°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 13.7 inches, with July being the wettest month (2.3") and December the driest (0.5").
2024 Presidential Election (County)
Winner: Republican by 38.4 points
Safety & Disasters
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 3 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 0.0 / 4.0 |
| FEMA Disaster Declarations | 91 |
Education
| Bachelor's Degree+ | 9.9% |
| 71% below US avg | |
| High School+ | 83.9% |
| Graduate Degree+ | 2.0% |
| School Test Score | 5.61 |
Area & Infrastructure
| RUCC Code 4 | Nonmetro / Urban 20K+, adjacent |
| Population Density | 362/sq mi |
| Total Area | 1.9 sq mi |
| County | Fremont County County |
Services
| Broadband Access | 78.3% |
| Avg Download Speed | 105.6 Mbps |
| Avg Upload Speed | 5.2 Mbps |
| EV Charging Stations | 1 |
| Alt Fuel Stations | 1 |
| Public Libraries | 4 |
| Healthcare Facilities | 98 |
| Restaurants | 103 |
| Retail Stores | 126 |
Commute & Transportation
| Avg Commute | 29.2 min |
| Drive Alone | 74.4% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 20.2% |
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) | $258 ($155-$412) |
| Specialist Visit | $361 ($206-$567) |
| Urgent Care Visit | $206 ($103-$361) |
| Emergency Room Visit | $2,268 ($825-$5,155) |
| Dental Cleaning | $134 ($77-$206) |
| Dental Filling | $258 ($155-$412) |
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) | $46 ($26-$77) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) | $77 ($52-$124) |
| Brake Pad Replacement | $309 ($155-$516) |
| Tire Rotation | $41 ($21-$77) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) | $619 ($412-$1,031) |
| Battery Replacement | $206 ($103-$361) |
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) | $103 ($62-$155) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) | $93 ($52-$144) |
| HVAC Repair | $412 ($155-$825) |
| HVAC System Install | $7,217 ($4,124-$12,372) |
| Roof Repair | $1,031 ($412-$2,062) |
| Roof Replacement | $9,279 ($5,671-$15,465) |
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) | $1,547 ($516-$3,609) |
| Divorce (Contested) | $15,465 ($5,155-$30,930) |
| DUI Defense | $5,155 ($2,062-$10,310) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) | $1,547 ($825-$3,093) |
| Will Preparation | $516 ($206-$1,031) |
| Trust Preparation | $2,578 ($1,031-$5,155) |
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut | $26 ($15-$46) |
| Women's Haircut | $57 ($31-$103) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) | $155 ($77-$258) |
| Manicure | $26 ($15-$46) |
| Pedicure | $41 ($26-$67) |
| Massage (1 Hour) | $82 ($52-$134) |
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) | $4.23 ($3.09-$5.67) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) | $3.61 ($2.58-$5.16) |
| Loaf of Bread | $3.92 ($2.58-$5.67) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) | $4.64 ($3.09-$6.70) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) | $5.67 ($4.12-$7.73) |
| Rice (per lb) | $1.03 ($0.62-$1.86) |
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) | $144 ($82-$258) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) | $72 ($31-$155) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) | $72 ($41-$124) |
| Internet (Monthly) | $72 ($41-$103) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) | $67 ($31-$103) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) | $88 ($52-$155) |
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) | $206 ($77-$516) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) | $2,062 ($1,237-$3,609) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) | $72 ($31-$134) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) | $15 ($8.25-$26) |
| Car Registration (Annual) | $103 ($31-$258) |
| Driver's License Renewal | $31 ($15-$77) |
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) | $1,237 ($619-$2,578) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) | $1,031 ($516-$2,062) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) | $412 ($206-$722) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) | $52 ($26-$103) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course | $1,031 ($412-$2,578) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) | $12,888 ($5,155-$30,930) |
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) | $62 ($31-$103) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) | $103 ($52-$206) |
| Dog Grooming | $62 ($31-$103) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) | $41 ($21-$77) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter | $309 ($155-$516) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter | $206 ($103-$412) |
Childcare
| Center-Based (monthly) | |
| Infant | $719 |
| Toddler | $665 |
| Preschool | $1,050 |
| Family Childcare (monthly) | |
| Infant | $724 |
| Toddler | $643 |
| Preschool | $643 |
Top Industries in Fremont County
Largest private-sector industries by employment (BLS QCEW 2024 data, county level).
| Industry | Jobs | Establishments | Avg Annual Pay | Location Quotient |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health Care & Social Assistance | 2,121 | 142 | $49,933 | 1.02 |
| Retail Trade | 1,647 | 117 | $36,261 | 1.13 |
| Accommodation & Food Services | 1,310 | 96 | $22,255 | 0.99 |
| Construction | 805 | 156 | $59,748 | 1.05 |
| Manufacturing | 605 | 48 | $71,142 | 0.51 |
| Professional & Technical Services | 453 | 115 | $66,546 | 0.45 |
| Arts & Entertainment | 369 | 29 | $23,638 | 1.51 |
| Other Services | 351 | 65 | $37,550 | 0.80 |
| Transportation & Warehousing | 343 | 28 | $44,207 | 0.56 |
| Administrative & Waste Services | 267 | 50 | $41,301 | 0.31 |
| Finance & Insurance | 213 | 49 | $67,654 | 0.36 |
| Wholesale Trade | 206 | 42 | $55,470 | 0.36 |
| Real Estate | 166 | 56 | $32,360 | 0.73 |
| Information & Technology | 76 | 16 | $59,273 | 0.28 |
| Mining & Oil/Gas | 64 | 12 | $97,960 | 1.16 |
| Agriculture & Forestry | 64 | 10 | $36,277 | 0.54 |
| Educational Services | 53 | 15 | $40,907 | 0.18 |
| Utilities | 52 | 8 | $95,918 | 0.94 |
| Management of Companies | 6 | 5 | $87,026 | 0.02 |
| Unclassified | 1 | 3 | $13,729 | 0.05 |
Radio Stations near Rockvale
12 stations within ~55 km.
| Station | Genre | Quality | |
|---|---|---|---|
| AM 740 KVOR | news, talk | AAC+ 48 kbps | |
| Classic Christian Rock Radio | - | AAC 128 kbps | |
| Xtra Sports Radio 1300 | sports | AAC+ 48 kbps | |
| 98.1 KKFM | classic rock, rock | AAC+ 48 kbps | |
| 92.9 Peak FM | adult contemporary | AAC+ 48 kbps | |
| KRDO News Radio Colorado Springs | news, talk | AAC+ 32 kbps | |
| Nash FM 95.1 | country | AAC+ 48 kbps | |
| 98.9 Magic FM | pop, top 40 | AAC+ 48 kbps | |
| KRDO | news, talk | AAC+ 32 kbps | |
| Jazz | - | MP3 160 kbps | |
| KRCC CPR for Southern Colorado Colorado Public Radio | local news, news talk | MP3 96 kbps | |
| KVUU My 99.9 Colorado Springs Colorado | pop, top 40 | AAC |
Campgrounds Near Rockvale
14 campgrounds found near Rockvale.
| Name | Rating | Sites | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRUCE GROUP - LAKE ISABEL | 4.8/5 | 1 | $140 |
| ST CHARLES CAMPGROUND - LAKE ISABEL | 4.7/5 | 14 | $25 |
| ALVARADO CAMPGROUND | 4.6/5 | 50 | $30, $60 |
| LA VISTA CAMPGROUND - LAKE ISABEL | 4.6/5 | 25 | $30, $35 |
| DAVENPORT CAMPGROUND | 4.5/5 | 12 | $25 |
| Duncan Cabin | 4.5/5 | 1 | $40 |
| MINGUS RANCH | 4.4/5 | 1 | $75 |
| Ophir Creek Campground (CO) | 4.4/5 | 30 | $25 |
| LAKE ISABEL CABIN | 4.3/5 | 1 | $130 |
| The Bank Campground | 4.3/5 | 35 | $20, $40 |
| Sand Gulch Campground | 3.9/5 | 31 | $20, $40 |
| PONDEROSA GROUP - LAKE ISABEL | 3.7/5 | 1 | $150 |
| SOUTHSIDE CAMPGROUND - LAKE ISABEL | 3.6/5 | 8 | $25 |
| Lake Creek (Co) | - | 1 | $25 |
National Parks Near Rockvale
23 national parks and monuments found near Rockvale.
| Park | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|
| Arkansas Headwaters | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Beaver Creek | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - BLM Site | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Blue Heron | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Browns Canyon | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Centennial Park | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Florence River Park | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Fremont County Road 643C | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Pathfinder Park | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - River Station | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - River Walk | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Stone Bridge (Recreation and Public Purposes Site) | State Park | Free |
| Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Town of Buena | State Park | Free |
| Castlewood Canyon State Park | State Park | Free |
| Cheyenne Mountain State Park | State Park | Free |
| Eleven Mile State Park | State Park | Free |
| Florissant Fossil Beds National Monument | National Monument | $10 |
| Great Sand Dunes National Park & Preserve | National Park & Preserve | $25 |
| Lake Pueblo | State Park | Free |
| Lake Pueblo State Park | State Park | Free |
| Lathrop State Park | State Park | Free |
| Mueller State Park | State Park | Free |
| Spinney Mountain State Park | State Park | Free |
Trails Near Rockvale
364+ trails found near Rockvale.
| Trail | Miles | Surface | Hike | Bike | Horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENHORN ROAD | 9.5 | SNOW | - | - | - |
| NORTH FORK CRESTONE | 8.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | Yes |
| ST. CHARLES | 8.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BARR | 8.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| HERMIT LAKE ROAD | 6.8 | SNOW | - | - | - |
| OPHIR CREEK | 6.8 | SNOW | - | - | - |
| SOUTH COLONY ROAD | 6.2 | SNOW | - | - | - |
| TANNER/EAST BEAR GULCH | 5.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| STULTZ | 4.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| VENABLE | 4.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| COMANCHE | 4.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | Yes |
| ELK PARK | 4.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | Yes | - |
| POLE CREEK | 4.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| LAKE OF THE CLOUDS | 4.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| GREENHORN | 3.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| LEWIS CREEK | 3.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| CISNEROS | 3.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| COMANCHE | 3.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| MILLSET | 3.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 3.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| NORTH COLONY | 3.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| WILLOW LAKE | 3.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SOUTH CRESTONE | 3.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| TANNER/EAST BEAR GULCH | 3.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE | 2.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RUDOLPH MTN. | 2.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| FORESTERS | 2.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BULL PARK TRAIL | 2.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MANITOU RESERVOIR | 2.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 2.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORSE RANCH | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| NORTH TAYLOR | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| NEWLIN | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| LION CANYON | 2.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| MACEY | 2.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| BROKEN HAND PASS | 2.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| MIDDLE HARDSCRABBLE | 2.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SQUIRREL CREEK | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| PIPELINE | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SOUTH CREEK | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GOULD CREEK TRAIL | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SWIFT CREEK | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORN CREEK | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| NORTH CRESTONE | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 2.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 2.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GREENHORN | 2.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SAINT MARYS FALLS | 2.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| MASON GULCH | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| LEFT HAND | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GOODWIN | 2.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| PANCAKE ROCKS | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SOUTH CREEK | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BABCOCK HOLE | 2.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| BARTLETT | 1.9 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| TANNER/EAST BEAR GULCH | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| EAGLE ROCK TRAIL | 1.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SECOND MACE | 1.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| BUCKHORN | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | Yes | - |
| NELSONS | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| COTTONWOOD CREEK | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 1.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| COTTONWOOD | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| BOTTOMLESS PIT | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SECOND MACE | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| COTTONWOOD CREEK | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SAN CARLOS | 1.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| NORTH BRUSH | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORSE RANCH | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| POLE CREEK SPUR | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SILVER CIRCLE | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| PALMER | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SOUTH CRESTONE | 1.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| TURKEY CREEK | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| NORTH CRESTONE | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | Yes |
| SILVER CIRCLE | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| TEXAS CREEK | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 1.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORSETHIEF PARK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| HORSETHIEF PARK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| HUMBOLDT | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| HORSETHIEF PARK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| DOME ROCK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| VENABLE LAKE | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| COMANCHE | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| WILLOW LAKE | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORN PEAK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| TURKEY CREEK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| MIDDLE CREEK | 1.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BARTLETT | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SQUIRREL CREEK | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| POLE CREEK | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SILVER CIRCLE | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GRAY BACK PEAK | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORN CREEK | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| COTTONWOOD | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 1.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MIDDLE CREEK | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| PENROSE | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BARR | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| GREENHORN | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| COTTONWOOD CREEK | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SECOND MACE | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| CISNEROS | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| DUFFIELD MEADOWS | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| TANNER/EAST BEAR GULCH | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| TANNER PEAK | 1.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS TO NFSR 352 | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| DRY CREEK | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| BARR | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| BIGHORN | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SOUTH COLONY SPUR | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SOUTH COLONY | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SAINT MARYS FALLS | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| LEWIS CREEK | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SEVEN BRIDGES | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| DOME ROCK | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| PIKES PEAK WEST SUMMIT | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MUSIC PASS | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| BEAR CREEK | 1.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SECOND MACE SPUR | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BARR | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| HOPKINS GULCH | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| PHANTOM TERRACE | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| TEXAS CREEK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORN PEAK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MACEY | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| PHANTOM TERRACE | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| LAKESHORE | 0.9 | ASPHALT | Yes | - | - |
| MTN. PARK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| DRY CREEK | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SOUTH BRUSH | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SARAN WRAP TRAIL | 0.9 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SOUTH CREEK | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SAN ISABEL LAKE | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | Yes |
| STULTZ | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| EAGLES NEST/MT CREST | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BROKEN HAND PASS | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SOUTH COLONY | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| BARR | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| GOODWIN | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| DEVIL'S PLAYGROUND | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.8 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MT. ROSA | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | Yes | - |
| PALMER | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| ST. CHARLES | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| TANNER/EAST BEAR GULCH | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BABCOCK HOLE | 0.7 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| GREENHORN | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| NORTH BRUSH | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MT. VIEW | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | Yes | - |
| XC SOUTH | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | Yes | - |
| FROSTY SHORTCUT | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RUDOLPH MTN. | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| FREMONT EXPERIMENTAL FOREST | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| PHANTOM TERRACE | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE ACCESS FROM FSR 371 | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GRAY BACK PEAK | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| DRY CREEK | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| POLE CREEK | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| FREMONT EXPERIMENTAL FOREST | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| DRY CREEK | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| WACHOB | 0.6 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW ACCESS FROM 140.B | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MT. VIEW | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | Yes | - |
| CISNEROS | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SAINT PETERS DOME | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| TANNER/EAST BEAR GULCH | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| COMANCHE | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SQUIRREL CREEK | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BARTLETT | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORN CREEK | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SOUTH BRUSH | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SAN CARLOS | 0.5 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| DRY CREEK ACCESS | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| VENABLE ACCESS | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| STULTZ | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MILLSET | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORN CREEK | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| COTTONWOOD | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GHOST TOWN HOLLOW | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | Yes | - |
| WACHOB | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MARBLE MTN. | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SECOND MACE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| 1333.A | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MARBLE MTN. | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| NORTH BRUSH | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| XC NORTH | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | Yes | - |
| POLE CREEK | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| EAGLE ROCK TRAIL | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| WILLOW LAKE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| MARBLE MTN. | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SQUIRREL CREEK | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| VENABLE | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| NELSONS | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GOULD CREEK TRAIL | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.4 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SEVEN BRIDGES | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SOUTH COLONY | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORN PEAK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| FORESTERS | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORN PEAK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SOUTH CREEK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORSETHIEF FALLS | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| MACEY SPUR | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SNOWSLIDE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HOPKINS GULCH | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| HERMIT LAKE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| FROSTY SHORTCUT | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| PIPELINE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MARBLE MTN. | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MILLSET | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| LAKE SHORE ADA | 0.3 | ASPHALT | Yes | - | - |
| HORN CREEK SPUR | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HOPKINS GULCH | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORN CREEK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SNOWSLIDE | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BEAR CREEK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| MILLSET | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SQUIRREL CREEK | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GREENHORN | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MACEY | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.3 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| TEXAS CREEK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| MTN. PARK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORN CREEK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SEVEN BRIDGES | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| 1358 | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GOODWIN | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORN PEAK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| MARBLE MTN. | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SAN CARLOS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| TEXAS CREEK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| POLE CREEK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SNOWSLIDE ACCESS FROM FSR 371 | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MILLSET | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| LAKE OF THE CLOUDS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| VENABLE | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| MUSIC PASS | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| COUPLER | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORN PEAK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORN CREEK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| COUPLER | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RUDOLPH MTN. | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| POLE CREEK | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.2 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 0.1 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MARBLE MTN. | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| TEXAS CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GOODWIN | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| ST CHARLES ACCESS FROM 335 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| COMANCHE SPUR | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| 1330.C | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SQUIRREL CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SILVER CIRCLE | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| NELSONS | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SOUTH CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| SQUIRREL CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| GOODWIN | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BARTLETT | 0.1 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| 1330.K | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SQUIRREL CREEK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| FROSTY SHORTCUT | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| 1330.E | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| MILLSET | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| SNOWSLIDE ACCESS FROM FSR 371 | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| MACEY | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| GIBSON ACCESS | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| 1330.J | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| HORSETHIEF FALLS | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| COTTONWOOD | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| COUPLER | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| NORTH TAYLOR | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| LAKE OF THE CLOUDS | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| GREENHORN | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| NORTH TAYLOR | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| HORN PEAK | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RUDOLPH MTN. | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| CAMPGROUND LAKE ACCESS | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| COUPLER | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| 1330.H | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| WACHOB | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CAPTAIN JACKS | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| COUPLER | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| CISNEROS | 0.1 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| COUPLER | 0.1 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| 1330.G | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| SOUTH BRUSH | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| DRY CREEK | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| RAINBOW | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| NELSONS | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| PICNIC AREA SPUR | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| 1330.F | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| HERMIT LAKE | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
| RAINBOW | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | - | - | - |
| BARTLETT | 0.0 | IMPORTED COMPACTED MATERIAL | - | - | Yes |
| DEVIL'S PLAYGROUND | 0.0 | NATIVE MATERIAL | Yes | - | - |
Historical Trends - Rockvale
Population and economic data over time (US Census / ACS estimates).
Population
Median Household Income
| Year | Population | Median Income |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 485 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | 485 | $36,923 |
| 2017 | 492 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | 495 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | 524 | $53,421 |
| 2023 | 534 | $48,125 |
Museums in Rockvale
| Name | Type | Address | Phone | Annual Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREMONT CENTER FOR THE ARTS | ART MUSEUM | PO BOX 1006 | 7192752790 | $110,427 |
| COLORADO TERRITORIAL PRISON MUSEUM FOUNDATION | HISTORY MUSEUM | $106,173 | ||
| WORLD AVIATION MUSEUM | GENERAL MUSEUM | $61,920 | ||
| DINOSAUR DEPOT | GENERAL MUSEUM | 7192697150 | ||
| FREMONT COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | |||
| GROUPS MEMORIAL INC OF THE ARMY AIR FORCES | HISTORIC PRESERVATION | 8003051738 | ||
| PRICE PIONEER MUSEUM | GENERAL MUSEUM | 7197841904 | ||
| PRICE PIONEER MUSEUM | GENERAL MUSEUM | 7197841904 | ||
| ROYAL GORGE REGIONAL MUSEUM AND HISTORY CENTER | GENERAL MUSEUM | 7192699036 | ||
| SOUTHERN COLORADO SPACE MUSEUM & LEARNING CENTER | SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY MUSEUM OR PLANETARIUM | |||
| WETMORE-HARDSCRABBLE GENEALOGICAL & HISTORICAL SOCIETY | HISTORIC PRESERVATION |
Libraries in Rockvale
| Name | Address | Staff | Annual Visits | Circulation | Collection | Programs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANON CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY | 516 MACON AVE | 0.0 | 133,489 | |||
| JOHN C. FREMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT (FLORENCE) | 130 CHURCH AVE | 0.0 | 71,773 | |||
| PENROSE COMMUNITY LIBRARY DISTRICT | 35 7TH AVENUE | 0.0 | 47,500 | |||
| WETMORE COMMUNITY LIBRARY | 95 COUNTY ROAD 393 | 0.0 | 4,678 |
Farmers Markets in Rockvale
| Name | Address | Season | Hours | Organic | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Farmers Market | Pioneer park, corner of pikes peak and 3rd street | 06/05/2014 to 10/02/2014 | Thu: 8:00 AM-1:00 PM; | Yes |
Breweries in Rockvale
| Name | Type | Address | Phone | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Gorge Brewing Company | Brewery and American Restaurant | 413 Main St | 7193454141 |
Cell Towers in Rockvale
| Address | Structure Type | Height (ft) |
|---|---|---|
| (Canon City) 12284 County Rd. 3 | GTOWER | 92 |
| 86 K Street (18312) | LTOWER | 59 |
| 86 K Street (18312) | LTOWER | 59 |
| 3/4 Mile West of Mile Marker 25 On HWY 115 (87013) | MTOWER | 46 |
| 3/4 Mile West of Mile Marker 25 On HWY 115 (87013) | MTOWER | 46 |
| 3/4 Mile West of Mile Marker 25 On HWY 115 (87013) | MTOWER | 46 |
| 3/4 Mile West of Mile Marker 25 On HWY 115 (87013) | MTOWER | 46 |
| (Parkdale) Twin Mountain (CO20570-A) | GTOWER | 36 |
| Bunker Hill Road 2.4 miles top of mountain (109031) | MTOWER | 28 |
| Bunker Hill Road 2.4 miles top of mountain (109031) | MTOWER | 28 |
| Bunker Hill RD. (109031) | MTOWER | 28 |
| Bunker Hill RD. (109031) | MTOWER | 28 |
Bridges in Rockvale
| Location | Type | Kind | Year Built | Length (ft) | Daily Traffic | Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 1987 | 51 | 503 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 1993 | 49 | 491 | P | |
| Culvert | Concrete | 1988 | 21 | 359 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 1945 | 31 | 242 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 1993 | 65 | 236 | F | |
| Tee Beam | Concrete continuous | 1959 | 110 | 200 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 1990 | 40 | 94 | F | |
| Stringer/Multi-beam | Steel | 1950 | 32 | 35 | F |
Superfund Sites Near Rockvale
1 EPA Superfund sites (hazardous waste cleanup locations).
| Site | Address | County |
|---|---|---|
| HOLCIM (US) INC. PORTLAND PLANT | 3500 HWY 120 | FREMONT COUNTY |
Airports Near Rockvale
32 airports within the area.
| Airport | IATA | Type |
|---|---|---|
| City of Colorado Springs Municipal Airport | COS | Large Airport |
| Butts AAF (Fort Carson) Air Field | FCS | Medium Airport |
| Pueblo Memorial Airport | PUB | Medium Airport |
| Ak Su Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Antelope Airpark | - | Small Airport |
| Braun Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Coyote Creek Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Cuchara Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Diamond Star Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Edenway Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Fat Chance Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Flying D Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Fremont County Airport | CNE | Small Airport |
| G W Flanders Ranch Strip | - | Small Airport |
| Geary Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Greenhorn Strip | - | Small Airport |
| Huerfano Agricultural Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Lake Creek Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Lowe Airstrip | - | Small Airport |
| Mann Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Meadow Lake Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Mountain View Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Rock Creek Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Shkyview Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Silver West Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Simonson Field | - | Small Airport |
| Spanish Peaks Airfield | - | Small Airport |
| Tezak Airport | - | Small Airport |
| The Flying Z Airport | - | Small Airport |
| Turkey Ridge Ranch Airport | - | Small Airport |
| USAF Academy Airfield | AFF | Small Airport |
| West Pueblo Airport | - | Small Airport |
Police Stations in Rockvale
2 police stations.
| Station | Address | Phone |
|---|---|---|
| Criminal Investigation Divison - K9 Unit | 121 Main Street | |
| Fremont County Sheriff's Department |
Treatment Centers in Rockvale
5 treatment centers.
| Center | Type | Phone |
|---|---|---|
| Gateway to Success | Both | 719-275-0700 |
| Rocky Mountain Behavioral Health Inc | Substance Abuse | 719-275-7650 |
| Solvista Health | Both | 719-275-2351 |
| Southern Peaks RTC | Substance Abuse | 719-276-7500 |
| West Central Mental Health Center Inc - DBA Solvista Health | Substance Abuse | 719-275-2351 |
Explore Near Rockvale
Mines Near Rockvale
4 mining sites from the Mine Safety and Health Administration (MSHA) found near Rockvale.
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Brown's Pit | Construction Sand and Gravel - Surface (Abandoned) |
| Portable Screening Plant | Construction Sand and Gravel - Surface (Intermittent) |
| Rex Carbon | Coal (Bituminous) - Underground (Abandoned and Sealed) |
| Twin Pines No 2 Coal Mine | Coal (Bituminous) - Underground (Abandoned and Sealed) |
UFO Sightings Near Rockvale
1 UFO sighting reports from the National UFO Reporting Center (NUFORC) found near Rockvale.
| Name | Year | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Coal creek, CO | 2014 | Large, yellowish white reflective sphere with no lights, no sound, no exhaust trail. |
Download Full City Report
Get a comprehensive, print-ready PDF with all data for Rockvale.
Get ReportFrequently Asked Questions About Rockvale
What is the population of Rockvale?
Rockvale has a population of 743 residents and is located in Colorado. The population density is 362 people per square mile, spread across 1.9 square miles. The median age of residents is 38.6 years. The population is 38.4% female and 61.6% male.
Is Rockvale expensive to live in?
Rockvale has a cost of living roughly in line with the national average, with an index of 103.1 (baseline: 100). The median household income is $48,125, 36% below the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $189,100 (33% below the U.S. median). Renters pay a median of $1,066 per month. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.9x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
What is the weather like in Rockvale?
Rockvale has a four-season climate with an average annual temperature of 52°F (11°C). Winter temperatures average 34°F in January, while summers reach an average of 74°F in July. Annual rainfall totals 13.7 inches, with 38.3 inches of snow. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 13.
How is the job market in Rockvale?
The unemployment rate in Rockvale is 5.1%, somewhat above the national average of 3.6%. Job seekers may face moderate competition. The average weekly wage is $1,062. There are 1,124 business establishments in the area, including 103 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 29 minutes, and 20.2% of workers work from home.
How much does housing cost in Rockvale?
The median home value in Rockvale is $189,100. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $225,689. For renters, the median monthly rent is $1,066. Fair market rent is $1,161 for a 1-bedroom and $1,429 for a 2-bedroom apartment. The homeownership rate is 87.0%. The average annual property tax is $2,296.
How are the schools in Rockvale?
Schools in Rockvale score 5.6 out of 10 on standardized testing, near the national average. 9.9% of adults in Rockvale hold a bachelor's degree or higher, below the national average of 33.7%. 83.9% have completed high school. 2.0% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Rockvale?
The obesity rate in Rockvale is 30.6% (below the national rate of 32.1%). 17.1% of adults are smokers. 22.0% are physically inactive. 27.7% of residents report depression. 5.5% lack health insurance (below the national rate). 80.5% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:2,159.
What is transportation like in Rockvale?
The average commute in Rockvale is 29 minutes. 74.4% of workers drive alone to work, and 20.2% work from home.
What are the demographics of Rockvale?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Rockvale is 96.9% White, 31.9% Hispanic or Latino. 97.6% of residents speak only English at home. 15.1% of the population are military veterans. 23.1% of residents have a disability. 94.5% have health insurance coverage.
Nearby Cities
Want every data point for Rockvale?
The full profile puts all sections on one printable page, no tabs.
Full City Profile