Median Income
$112,500
50% higher than US avg
Home Value
$406,600
44% higher than US avg
Violent Crime
0/100K
100% lower than US avg
Bachelor's+
34.7%
3% higher than US avg
Obesity Rate
29.8%
7% lower than US avg
Unemployment
0.4%
89% lower than US avg
Poverty Rate
3.0%
76% lower than US avg
How Stagecoach Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Population565
Median Age51.2 yrs
Density491/mi²
Male / Female48% / 52%
Largest GroupWhite 84%
Veterans7.9%
Economy
A+
Median Income$112,500
Per Capita$46,675
Unemployment0.4%
Poverty3.0%
County GDP$50,079M
Commute43 min
Housing
A+
Home Value$406,600
RentN/A
Ownership97.5%
Zillow$146,854
Housing Units208
Rent Burden27.5%
Crime
C+
Violent0/100K
Property1,056/100K
Murder0.0/100K
Assault0/100K
Burglary880/100K
Health
Obesity29.8%
Uninsured11.2%
Smoking11.8%
Depression23.3%
Heart Disease4.8%
Climate
Avg Temp70°F (21°C)
AQI42 (Good)
Rain50.8 in/yr
Sunny Days306/yr
Elevation221 ft (67 m)
Education
B+
Bachelor's+34.7%
High School+92.3%
Graduate+9.6%
School Score6.09
Community
2024 VoteR 72% / D 27%
Commute43 min
Broadband98.0%
EV Stations3
Libraries7
Is Stagecoach a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Stagecoach receives an overall livability score of 4.0 out of 5.0, earning a grade of A. Key strengths include above-average household incomes, low unemployment, low crime rates, abundant sunshine. Areas to be aware of include high housing costs, long commute times. Stagecoach stands out as an excellent place to live, with strong marks across most quality-of-life indicators.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Stagecoach is $112,500, which is significantly higher than the national average / 50% above $75,149. This places Stagecoach among higher-income communities. The job market is very strong with unemployment at just 0.4%. Only 3.0% of residents live below the poverty line, well below the national rate of 12.4%. Workers commute an average of 43 minutes, longer than the typical American commute of 28 minutes.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Stagecoach is $406,600, 44% above the national median. A price-to-income ratio of 3.6x indicates a reasonably affordable housing market.
Safety & Crime
Stagecoach is a very safe community with a violent crime rate of 0 per 100,000 residents / well below the national average of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 1,056 per 100,000, 46% below the national average.
Education
Educational attainment is solid, with 34.7% holding a bachelor's degree or higher, near the national average. 92.3% have completed high school. Local schools score 6.1/10 in standardized testing, reflecting strong academic performance.
Climate & Weather
Stagecoach enjoys a moderate climate with an average annual temperature of 70°F. Winters average 53°F in January while summers reach 85°F in July. With 306 sunny days per year, residents enjoy well above the national average of sunshine. Annual precipitation totals 50.8 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 42.
Stagecoach has a population of 565 with a density of 491 people per square mile, spread across 1.2 square miles. The median age is 51.2 years, 32% older than the national median of 38.9. The gender split is 52.2% female and 47.8% male. The city is predominantly White (84.1%), with 4.4% Hispanic. English is the primary language spoken at home by 86.8% of residents, while 13.2% speak Spanish. 7.9% of the population are veterans, above the national rate of 6.0%. 10.3% of residents have a disability (below the 13.0% national average). 94.0% have health insurance coverage.
Population
51.2yrs
Median Age
32% above US avg
Race & Ethnicity
Stagecoach vs U.S. Average
Language Spoken at Home
English Only
86.8%
11% above US avg
Spanish
13.2%
1% below US avg
Social Characteristics
Stagecoach vs U.S. Average
The median household income in Stagecoach is $112,500, which is 50% above the national average of $75,149. Per capita income is $46,675 (above the $39,052 national figure). The average weekly wage is $1,351. The unemployment rate is 0.4% (below the 3.6% US average). 3.0% of residents live below the poverty line, lower than the national rate of 12.4%. The area has 15,222 business establishments, including 1,207 restaurants. The cost of living index is 97.1, roughly in line with the national average. Workers commute an average of 43 minutes (longer than the 28-minute US average). 13.2% of workers work from home.
Income: Stagecoach vs U.S.
Income
| Median HH Income | $112,500 |
| 50% above US avg |
| Per Capita Income | $46,675 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $1,351 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $115,723 |
| Gini Index | 0.471 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 0.4% |
| 89% below US avg |
| Poverty Rate | 3.0% |
| 76% below US avg |
| Establishments (County) | 15,222 |
| County GDP | $50,079M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 1,207 |
| Healthcare | 1,667 |
| Retail | 1,677 |
| Manufacturing | 487 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $10,502 |
| 200% above US avg |
| Cost of Living | 97.10 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 2.58% |
Commute & Transportation
| Commute Time | 42.5 min |
| Drive Alone | 81.4% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 13.2% |
The median home value in Stagecoach is $406,600, 44% above the national median of $281,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $146,854, lower than the Census estimate. Fair market rent ranges from $935 for a one-bedroom to $1,149 for a two-bedroom apartment. 97.5% of housing units are owner-occupied (above the 65.4% national rate). There are 208 total housing units in the city. The median year a home was built is 1980. The average annual property tax is $10,502 (higher than the $3,500 national average). 27.5% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.6x.
Home Values
| Census Median | $406,600 |
| 44% above US avg |
| Zillow ZHVI | $146,854 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
Rental Costs
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $887 |
| 1 Bedroom | $935 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,149 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,497 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $1,733 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 97.5% |
| Owner-Occupied | 97.5% |
| Renter-Occupied | 2.5% |
| Housing Units | 208 |
| Median Year Built | 1980 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $10,502 |
| 200% above US avg |
| Effective Rate | 2.58% |
In Stagecoach, 29.8% of adults are obese, below the national rate of 32.1%. 8.9% have diabetes. Heart disease affects 4.8% of residents, below the national average. 28.6% have high blood pressure. 11.8% are current smokers. 21.6% report binge drinking. 19.8% are physically inactive, below the national average. 23.3% report depression (above the 20.0% national average). 17.1% experience frequent mental distress. 11.2% of residents lack health insurance (above the 8.6% national rate). The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,583. The dentist ratio is 1:1,967. 88.1% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The food environment index is 7.6 out of 10.
Health Metrics: Stagecoach vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 29.8% |
| 7% below US avg |
| Diabetes | 8.9% |
| Heart Disease | 4.8% |
| High Blood Pressure | 28.6% |
| Asthma | 9.7% |
| COPD | 5.2% |
| Cancer | 7.2% |
| Stroke | 2.5% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 11.8% |
| 16% below US avg |
| Binge Drinking | 21.6% |
| Physical Inactivity | 19.8% |
| Depression | 23.3% |
| Mental Distress | 17.1% |
| Physical Distress | 11.3% |
| Short Sleep | 35.9% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 94.0% |
| Uninsured | 11.2% |
| 30% above US avg |
| Primary Care | 1:1,583 |
| Dentists | 1:1,967 |
| Mental Health | 1:777 |
| Checkup Rate | 71.7% |
| Dental Visits | 63.8% |
| Premature Death | 6,837/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 7.6/10 |
| Exercise Access | 88.1% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 1,667 |
Stagecoach has a violent crime rate of 0 per 100,000 residents, 100% below the national average of 380. This breaks down to aggravated assault at 0.0 per 100,000, robbery at 0.0, rape at 0.0. The murder rate is 0.0 per 100,000 (below the national rate of 6.3). Property crime stands at 1,056 per 100,000, 46% below the U.S. average. This includes larceny/theft at 176, burglary at 880, vehicle theft at 0 per 100,000 residents. The county recorded 63 fatal traffic crashes. The area has experienced 182 federally declared disasters. Overall, Stagecoach receives a safety grade of C+.
Crime Rates: Stagecoach vs U.S. Average (per 100,000)
Violent Crime
| Total Violent | 0.0/100K |
| 100% below US avg |
| Murder | 0.0/100K |
| 100% below US avg |
| Rape | 0.0/100K |
| Robbery | 0.0/100K |
| Assault | 0.0/100K |
Property Crime
| Total Property | 1,056.3/100K |
| 46% below US avg |
| Burglary | 880.3/100K |
| Theft | 176.1/100K |
| Vehicle Theft | 0.0/100K |
| Arson | 0.0/100K |
Traffic Safety
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 63 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 0.0 / 4.0 |
| FEMA Disasters | 182 |
Safety Score
| Safety Grade | C+ |
| Safety Score | 2.5 / 5.0 |
Stagecoach enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 70°F (21°C). Winters average 53°F in January while summers reach 85°F in July. The area gets 306 sunny days per year, well above the U.S. average of 205 / making it one of the sunnier locations in the country. Annual precipitation totals 50.8 inches (wetter than the 38-inch national average). Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 42. The city sits at an elevation of 221 feet.
Temperature
53°F Jan (12°C)
85°F Jul (29°C)
| Annual Average | 69.8°F |
| 29% above US avg |
| January Average | 53°F (12°C) |
| July Average | 85°F (29°C) |
| Sunny Days | 306 days/yr |
Geography
| Elevation | 221 ft (67 m) |
| Area | 1.2 sq mi (3.1 km²) |
| Population Density | 491/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 30.1418°N, 95.7001°W |
| Timezone | America/Chicago |
| County | Montgomery County County |
| Nearest Airport | Conroe/North Houston Regional (CXO) 22 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Annual Rainfall
50.8"
34% above US avg
Wettest Month (Sep)
5.04"
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 42.0 |
| Rating | Good |
Air Pollutants (EPA 2023)
| Ozone (O₃) | 0.0451 ppm |
| NO₂ (Nitrogen Dioxide) | 5.5 ppb |
| PM2.5 (Fine Particles) | 10.3 μg/m³ |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Relatively High |
| Risk Score | 95.7 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 23.6 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 33.0 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado |
Very High |
| Hurricane |
Relatively High |
| Earthquake |
Relatively Low |
| Wildfire |
Relatively Low |
| Flood |
Relatively High |
| Hail |
Relatively Moderate |
| Strong Wind |
Relatively High |
| Heat Wave |
Relatively Moderate |
| Winter Weather |
Relatively High |
| Lightning |
Very High |
| Ice Storm |
Very High |
| Drought |
Relatively Moderate |
| Cold Wave |
Relatively High |
| Landslide |
Very Low |
Source: FEMA National Risk Index v1.20 (Dec 2025)
Earthquake History
4 earthquakes (M2.5+) within 150 km since 1990.
Strongest: M3.1. Most recent: M2.5 on Apr 2, 2024.
| Feb 19, 2015 |
3 km N of Hallettsville, Texas |
M3.1 |
141 km |
| Jan 4, 1995 |
1 km NW of Hallettsville, Texas |
M2.7 |
143 km |
| Aug 24, 2021 |
3 km NNW of Hallettsville, Texas |
M2.6 |
142 km |
| Apr 2, 2024 |
4 km SSW of Round Top, Texas |
M2.5 |
98 km |
Source: USGS (M2.5+, 1990–2025)
Hurricane History
15 hurricanes (Cat 1+) within 500 km since 1980.
Strongest: Category 4. Most recent: Beryl (2024, Cat 1).
| Year |
Name |
Category |
Closest |
| 2024 |
Beryl |
Category 1 |
98 km |
| 2021 |
Nicholas |
Category 1 |
149 km |
| 2020 |
Laura |
Category 4 |
224 km |
| 2020 |
Delta |
Category 3 |
241 km |
| 2017 |
Harvey |
Category 4 |
223 km |
| 2008 |
Ike |
Category 2 |
51 km |
| 2007 |
Humberto |
Category 1 |
144 km |
| 2005 |
Rita |
Category 3 |
159 km |
| 2003 |
Claudette |
Category 1 |
206 km |
| 1989 |
Chantal |
Category 1 |
139 km |
| 1989 |
Jerry |
Category 1 |
125 km |
| 1986 |
Bonnie |
Category 1 |
138 km |
| 1985 |
Danny |
Category 1 |
289 km |
| 1985 |
Juan |
Category 1 |
277 km |
| 1983 |
Alicia |
Category 3 |
53 km |
Source: NOAA IBTrACS (Cat 1+, 1980–2026)
Tornado History
746 tornadoes (EF0+) within 100 km since 1950.
Strongest: EF4. Total: 29 fatalities, 634 injuries.
| Date |
Rating |
Distance |
Fatalities |
| Nov 21, 1992 |
EF4 |
61 km |
0 |
| Dec 28, 2024 |
EF3 |
36 km |
0 |
| Jan 24, 2023 |
EF3 |
75 km |
0 |
| Apr 22, 2020 |
EF3 |
92 km |
3 |
| Mar 30, 2002 |
EF3 |
88 km |
0 |
| Mar 10, 2000 |
EF3 |
99 km |
0 |
| Nov 21, 1992 |
EF3 |
61 km |
0 |
| Feb 5, 1986 |
EF3 |
19 km |
2 |
| Dec 13, 1977 |
EF3 |
57 km |
1 |
| Mar 8, 1976 |
EF3 |
90 km |
0 |
| Oct 28, 1974 |
EF3 |
82 km |
1 |
| Sep 13, 1974 |
EF3 |
63 km |
0 |
| Sep 8, 1969 |
EF3 |
68 km |
0 |
| Dec 12, 1968 |
EF3 |
33 km |
0 |
| Sep 20, 1967 |
EF3 |
62 km |
0 |
| Sep 20, 1967 |
EF3 |
62 km |
0 |
| Mar 28, 1966 |
EF3 |
98 km |
0 |
| Sep 22, 1965 |
EF3 |
9 km |
0 |
| Apr 19, 1965 |
EF3 |
82 km |
1 |
| Nov 22, 1961 |
EF3 |
90 km |
0 |
Source: NOAA SPC (EF0+, 1950–2024)
Wildfire History
20 wildfires (100+ acres) within 100 km.
Largest: RILEY ROAD (18,999 ac, 2011).
| Year |
Name |
Acres |
Distance |
| 2011 |
RILEY ROAD |
18,999 |
16 km |
| 2019 |
UNNAMED |
6,349 |
42 km |
| 2010 |
RX BURN COMPARTMENT 86-87 |
5,501 |
66 km |
| 2011 |
DYER MILL |
5,170 |
27 km |
| 2013 |
UNNAMED |
5,033 |
45 km |
| 2020 |
C-38/39/40 |
4,708 |
39 km |
| 2013 |
UNNAMED |
4,218 |
47 km |
| 2017 |
UNNAMED |
4,195 |
47 km |
| 2022 |
UNNAMED |
4,072 |
66 km |
| 2016 |
UNNAMED |
4,014 |
38 km |
| 2020 |
BIGWOODS C81/86 |
3,979 |
67 km |
| 2022 |
UNNAMED |
3,972 |
39 km |
| 2010 |
RX BURN C 36 39 |
3,832 |
39 km |
| 2022 |
UNNAMED |
3,796 |
66 km |
| 2013 |
UNNAMED |
3,489 |
42 km |
| 2010 |
RX BURN COMPARTMENTS 111-112 |
3,238 |
68 km |
| 2011 |
BAILEY |
3,136 |
86 km |
| 2021 |
BIGWOODS C-80/85 |
3,135 |
64 km |
| 2010 |
RX BURN C-61 WMA |
3,103 |
44 km |
| 2010 |
RX BURN COMPARTMENT 22-23-24 |
3,012 |
48 km |
Source: NIFC/IRWIN (100+ acres)
Monthly Weather
| Month |
Avg Temperature |
Precipitation |
Summary |
| January |
53°F (12°C) |
3.2 in |
|
| February |
53°F (12°C) |
3.2 in |
|
| March |
61°F (16°C) |
2.7 in |
Driest |
| April |
67°F (19°C) |
3.1 in |
|
| May |
74°F (23°C) |
5.0 in |
|
| June |
80°F (27°C) |
4.2 in |
|
| July |
85°F (29°C) |
2.9 in |
Warmest |
| August |
83°F (28°C) |
3.1 in |
|
| September |
79°F (26°C) |
5.0 in |
Wettest |
| October |
70°F (21°C) |
3.7 in |
|
| November |
60°F (16°C) |
4.1 in |
|
| December |
53°F (12°C) |
3.6 in |
Coldest |
Stagecoach has a seasonal temperature swing of 32°F / from 53°F in December to 85°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 43.9 inches, with September being the wettest month (5.0") and March the driest (2.7").
Average costs for common services in Stagecoach. Prices are estimated based on regional cost of living data and may vary by provider.
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) |
$243 ($146–$388) |
| Specialist Visit |
$340 ($194–$534) |
| Urgent Care Visit |
$194 ($97–$340) |
| Emergency Room Visit |
$2,136 ($777–$4,855) |
| Dental Cleaning |
$126 ($73–$194) |
| Dental Filling |
$243 ($146–$388) |
View all 40 services
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) |
$44 ($24–$73) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) |
$73 ($49–$117) |
| Brake Pad Replacement |
$291 ($146–$486) |
| Tire Rotation |
$39 ($19–$73) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) |
$583 ($388–$971) |
| Battery Replacement |
$194 ($97–$340) |
View all 18 services
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) |
$97 ($58–$146) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) |
$87 ($49–$136) |
| HVAC Repair |
$388 ($146–$777) |
| HVAC System Install |
$6,797 ($3,884–$11,652) |
| Roof Repair |
$971 ($388–$1,942) |
| Roof Replacement |
$8,739 ($5,341–$14,565) |
View all 25 services
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) |
$1,457 ($486–$3,399) |
| Divorce (Contested) |
$14,565 ($4,855–$29,130) |
| DUI Defense |
$4,855 ($1,942–$9,710) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) |
$1,457 ($777–$2,913) |
| Will Preparation |
$486 ($194–$971) |
| Trust Preparation |
$2,428 ($971–$4,855) |
View all 12 services
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut |
$24 ($15–$44) |
| Women's Haircut |
$53 ($29–$97) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) |
$146 ($73–$243) |
| Manicure |
$24 ($15–$44) |
| Pedicure |
$39 ($24–$63) |
| Massage (1 Hour) |
$78 ($49–$126) |
View all 12 services
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) |
$3.98 ($2.91–$5.34) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) |
$3.40 ($2.43–$4.86) |
| Loaf of Bread |
$3.69 ($2.43–$5.34) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) |
$4.37 ($2.91–$6.31) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) |
$5.34 ($3.88–$7.28) |
| Rice (per lb) |
$0.97 ($0.58–$1.75) |
View all 20 services
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) |
$136 ($78–$243) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) |
$68 ($29–$146) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) |
$68 ($39–$117) |
| Internet (Monthly) |
$68 ($39–$97) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) |
$63 ($29–$97) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) |
$83 ($49–$146) |
View all 8 services
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) |
$194 ($73–$486) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) |
$1,942 ($1,165–$3,399) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) |
$68 ($29–$126) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) |
$15 ($7.77–$24) |
| Car Registration (Annual) |
$97 ($29–$243) |
| Driver's License Renewal |
$29 ($15–$73) |
View all 8 services
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) |
$1,165 ($583–$2,428) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) |
$971 ($486–$1,942) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) |
$388 ($194–$680) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) |
$49 ($24–$97) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course |
$971 ($388–$2,428) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) |
$12,138 ($4,855–$29,130) |
View all 8 services
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) |
$58 ($29–$97) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) |
$97 ($49–$194) |
| Dog Grooming |
$58 ($29–$97) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) |
$39 ($19–$73) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter |
$291 ($146–$486) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter |
$194 ($97–$388) |
View all 9 services
Childcare
| Center-Based (monthly) |
| Infant | $801 |
| Toddler | $745 |
| Preschool | $723 |
| Family Childcare (monthly) |
| Infant | $710 |
| Toddler | $671 |
| Preschool | $662 |
Source: DOL Women's Bureau (2022)
Frequently Asked Questions About Stagecoach
What is the population of Stagecoach?
Stagecoach has a population of 565 residents and is located in Texas. The population density is 491 people per square mile, spread across 1.2 square miles. The median age of residents is 51.2 years, which is older than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 52.2% female and 47.8% male.
Is Stagecoach expensive to live in?
Stagecoach has a cost of living roughly in line with the national average, with an index of 97.1 (baseline: 100). The median household income is $112,500, 50% above the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $406,600 (44% above the U.S. median). The home price-to-income ratio is 3.6x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
Is Stagecoach safe?
Stagecoach is considered a very safe city with a violent crime rate of 0 per 100,000 residents, well below the national average of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 1,056 per 100,000 (below the national average). Overall, Stagecoach receives a safety grade of C+ based on combined crime data.
What is the weather like in Stagecoach?
Stagecoach enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 70°F (21°C). Winter temperatures average 53°F in January, while summers reach an average of 85°F in July. The area receives 306 sunny days per year, well above the national average of 205. Annual rainfall totals 50.8 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 42.
How is the job market in Stagecoach?
The job market in Stagecoach is very strong, with unemployment at just 0.4% / well below the national rate of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $1,351. There are 15,222 business establishments in the area, including 1,207 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 43 minutes, and 13.2% of workers work from home.
How much does housing cost in Stagecoach?
The median home value in Stagecoach is $406,600. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $146,854. The homeownership rate is 97.5%. The average annual property tax is $10,502.
How are the schools in Stagecoach?
Schools in Stagecoach score 6.1 out of 10 on standardized testing, near the national average. 34.7% of adults in Stagecoach hold a bachelor's degree or higher, above the national average of 33.7%. 92.3% have completed high school. 9.6% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Stagecoach?
The obesity rate in Stagecoach is 29.8% (below the national rate of 32.1%). 11.8% of adults are smokers. 19.8% are physically inactive. 23.3% of residents report depression. 11.2% lack health insurance (above the national rate). 88.1% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,583.
What is transportation like in Stagecoach?
The average commute in Stagecoach is 43 minutes, longer than the national average of 28 minutes. 81.4% of workers drive alone to work, and 13.2% work from home.
What are the demographics of Stagecoach?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Stagecoach is 84.1% White, 4.4% Hispanic or Latino. 86.8% of residents speak only English at home, while 13.2% speak Spanish. 7.9% of the population are military veterans. 10.3% of residents have a disability. 94.0% have health insurance coverage.