Terrace Park, OH

Full City Profile · Ohio · Clermont County County

4.9 /5.0
A+ Excellent
2,282 Population 1,918/sq mi density
$206,705 Median Income $94,745 per capita
$581,000 Home Value $785,192 Zillow
$3,188 Median Rent 9.0% income on rent
55°F Avg Temperature
A+
Overall
4.9 / 5.0
Strong
A+
Economy
4.8 / 5.0
$206,705 median income, 3.6% unemployment
A+
Affordability
5.0 / 5.0
$581,000 home value, $3,188/mo rent
A+
Education
5.0 / 5.0
85.8% bachelor's degree or higher

Population Overview

Total Population
2,282
Census 2023
Population Density
1,918
per square mile
Land Area
1.2
square miles (3.2 km²)
Median Age
38.8 yrs
0% below US avg (38.9 yrs)

Gender Distribution

50.7%
Male
49.3%
Female
51%
49%

Race & Ethnicity

White 91.3% US: 61.6%
Black 0% US: 12.4%
Hispanic 5.4% US: 18.7%
Asian 0.4% US: 5.9%
Other 2.9%
City vs. U.S. Average
White
91.3%
Black
0%
Hispanic
5.4%
Asian
0.4%
Thin line = U.S. average

Language Spoken at Home

English Only 95.9% US: 78.5%
Spanish 3.2% US: 13.4%
Other Languages 0.9%
City vs. U.S. Average
English Only
95.9%
Spanish
3.2%
Thin line = U.S. average

Social Characteristics

Foreign Born
2.4%
Veterans
6.3%
5% above US avg (6%)
Disability
4.7%
64% below US avg (13%)
Health Insurance Coverage
97.3%
6% above US avg (91.4%)
Uninsured
2.7%
69% below US avg (8.6%)
Income Inequality (Gini)
0.437
US avg: 0.490 (0 = perfect equality, 1 = max inequality)

Complete Demographics Data

Population

Total Population2,282
Population Year2023
Population Density1,918 / sq mi
Land Area1.2 sq mi
Median Age38.8 years

Gender

Male50.7%
Female49.3%

Race & Ethnicity

White91.3%
Black or African American0.0%
Hispanic or Latino5.4%
Asian0.4%

Language

English Only95.9%
Spanish3.2%

Social Indicators

Foreign Born2.4%
Veterans6.3%
Disability4.7%
Health Insurance97.3%
Uninsured2.7%
Broadband Access98.9%
Gini Coefficient0.437

Classification

USDA Rural-Urban Code1, Metro / 1 million+