Golf Manor, OH
Full City Profile · Ohio · Hamilton County County
3.9
/5.0
B+
Good
3,771
Population
6,502/sq mi density
$44,598
Median Income
$30,477 per capita
$132,500
Home Value
$198,028 Zillow
$819
Median Rent
29.1% income on rent
55°F
Avg Temperature
B+
Overall
3.9 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
B+
Economy
3.7 / 5.0
$44,598 median income, 2.1% unemployment
A+
Affordability
5.0 / 5.0
$132,500 home value, $819/mo rent
B
Education
3.0 / 5.0
25.4% bachelor's degree or higher
Population Overview
Total Population
3,771
Census 2023
Population Density
6,502
per square mile
Land Area
0.6
square miles (1.5 km²)
Median Age
40.8 yrs
5% above US avg (38.9 yrs)
Gender Distribution
46.4%
Male
53.6%
Female
Race & Ethnicity
| White | 28.2% US: 61.6% |
| Black | 65% US: 12.4% |
| Hispanic | 2.6% US: 18.7% |
| Asian | 2% US: 5.9% |
| Other | 2.2% |
City vs. U.S. Average
White
28.2%
Black
65%
Hispanic
2.6%
Asian
2%
Thin line = U.S. average
Language Spoken at Home
| English Only | 94.6% US: 78.5% |
| Spanish | 9.3% US: 13.4% |
City vs. U.S. Average
English Only
94.6%
Spanish
9.3%
Thin line = U.S. average
Social Characteristics
Foreign Born
4.4%
Veterans
7.7%
28% above US avg (6%)
Disability
15.7%
21% above US avg (13%)
Health Insurance Coverage
93.4%
2% above US avg (91.4%)
Uninsured
6.6%
23% below US avg (8.6%)
Income Inequality (Gini)
0.505
US avg: 0.490 (0 = perfect equality, 1 = max inequality)
Complete Demographics Data
Population
| Total Population | 3,771 |
| Population Year | 2023 |
| Population Density | 6,502 / sq mi |
| Land Area | 0.6 sq mi |
| Median Age | 40.8 years |
Gender
| Male | 46.4% |
| Female | 53.6% |
Race & Ethnicity
| White | 28.2% |
| Black or African American | 65.0% |
| Hispanic or Latino | 2.6% |
| Asian | 2.0% |
Language
| English Only | 94.6% |
| Spanish | 9.3% |
Social Indicators
| Foreign Born | 4.4% |
| Veterans | 7.7% |
| Disability | 15.7% |
| Health Insurance | 93.4% |
| Uninsured | 6.6% |
| Broadband Access | 80.6% |
| Gini Coefficient | 0.505 |
Classification
| USDA Rural-Urban Code | 1, Metro / 1 million+ |