Home Value
$259,100
8% lower than US avg
Violent Crime
84/100K
78% lower than US avg
Bachelor's+
34.2%
1% higher than US avg
Obesity Rate
43.2%
35% higher than US avg
Unemployment
0.0%
100% lower than US avg
Poverty Rate
0.0%
100% lower than US avg
How Mount Lebanon Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Population161
Median Age23.3 yrs
Density40/mi²
Male / Female58% / 42%
Largest GroupWhite 33%
Veterans3.3%
Economy
Median IncomeN/A
Per Capita$22,478
Unemployment0.0%
Poverty0.0%
County GDP$825M
Commute27 min
Housing
Home Value$259,100
RentN/A
Ownership83.0%
Zillow$104,601
Housing Units57
Rent Burden30.7%
Crime
F
Violent84/100K
Property418/100K
Health
Obesity43.2%
Uninsured8.7%
Smoking21.0%
Depression25.9%
Heart Disease7.7%
Climate
Avg Temp65°F (19°C)
AQI42 (Good)
Rain57.6 in/yr
Sunny Days304/yr
Elevation324 ft (99 m)
Education
B+
Bachelor's+34.2%
High School+100.0%
Graduate+7.6%
School Score4.39
Community
2024 VoteR 59% / D 40%
Commute27 min
Broadband53.0%
EV Stations3
Libraries5
Is Mount Lebanon a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Mount Lebanon receives an overall livability score of 2.4 out of 5.0, earning a grade of C. Key strengths include low unemployment, low crime rates, abundant sunshine, a low poverty rate. Areas to be aware of include high obesity rates. Mount Lebanon has some notable strengths but also faces challenges that prospective residents should consider.
Economy & Jobs
The job market is very strong with unemployment at just 0.0%. Only 0.0% of residents live below the poverty line, well below the national rate of 12.4%. Workers commute an average of 27 minutes.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Mount Lebanon is $259,100, roughly aligned with the national median of $281,900.
Safety & Crime
Mount Lebanon is a very safe community with a violent crime rate of 84 per 100,000 residents / well below the national average of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 418 per 100,000, 79% below the national average.
Education
Educational attainment is solid, with 34.2% holding a bachelor's degree or higher, near the national average. 100.0% have completed high school. Area schools have an average test score of 4.4/10.
Climate & Weather
Mount Lebanon enjoys a moderate climate with an average annual temperature of 65°F. Winters average 46°F in January while summers reach 84°F in July. With 304 sunny days per year, residents enjoy well above the national average of sunshine. Annual precipitation totals 57.6 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 42.
Mount Lebanon has a population of 161 with a density of 40 people per square mile, spread across 1.6 square miles. The median age is 23.3 years, 40% younger than the national median of 38.9. The gender split is 42.2% female and 57.8% male. The city is predominantly Black (67.1%), with 32.9% White. English is the primary language spoken at home by 99.4% of residents. 3.3% of the population are veterans, below the national rate of 6.0%. 15.0% of residents have a disability. 50.9% have health insurance coverage.
Population
23.3yrs
Median Age
40% below US avg
Race & Ethnicity
Mount Lebanon vs U.S. Average
Language Spoken at Home
English Only
99.4%
27% above US avg
Spanish
0.6%
96% below US avg
Social Characteristics
Mount Lebanon vs U.S. Average
The median household income in Mount Lebanon is N/A. Per capita income is $22,478 (below the $39,052 national figure). The average weekly wage is $992, 31% lower than the U.S. average. The unemployment rate is 0.0% (below the 3.6% US average). 0.0% of residents live below the poverty line, lower than the national rate of 12.4%. The area has 310 business establishments, including 12 restaurants. The cost of living index is 88.2, below the national baseline of 100 / offering relatively affordable living. Workers commute an average of 27 minutes. 5.5% of workers work from home (below the 15.2% national rate).
Income: Mount Lebanon vs U.S.
Income
| |
| Per Capita Income | $22,478 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $992 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $58,245 |
| Gini Index | 0.470 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 0.0% |
| 100% below US avg |
| Poverty Rate | 0.0% |
| 100% below US avg |
| Establishments (County) | 310 |
| County GDP | $825M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 12 |
| Healthcare | 22 |
| Retail | 35 |
| Manufacturing | 7 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $1,500 |
| 57% below US avg |
| Cost of Living | 88.20 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 0.58% |
Commute & Transportation
| Commute Time | 26.7 min |
| Drive Alone | 94.5% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 5.5% |
The median home value in Mount Lebanon is $259,100, 8% below the national median of $281,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $104,601, lower than the Census estimate. Fair market rent ranges from $832 for a one-bedroom to $1,007 for a two-bedroom apartment. 83.0% of housing units are owner-occupied (above the 65.4% national rate). There are 57 total housing units in the city. The median year a home was built is 1968. The average annual property tax is $1,500 (lower than the $3,500 national average). 30.7% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing.
Home Values
| Census Median | $259,100 |
| 8% below US avg |
| Zillow ZHVI | $104,601 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
Rental Costs
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $763 |
| 1 Bedroom | $832 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,007 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,298 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $1,508 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 83.0% |
| Owner-Occupied | 83.0% |
| Renter-Occupied | 17.0% |
| Housing Units | 57 |
| Median Year Built | 1968 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $1,500 |
| 57% below US avg |
| Effective Rate | 0.58% |
In Mount Lebanon, 43.2% of adults are obese, above the national rate of 32.1%. 16.9% have diabetes (above the 10.5% national rate). Heart disease affects 7.7% of residents, above the national average. 42.7% have high blood pressure. 21.0% are current smokers (above the 14.0% national rate). 12.9% report binge drinking. 36.0% are physically inactive, above the national average. 25.9% report depression (above the 20.0% national average). 20.9% experience frequent mental distress. 8.7% of residents lack health insurance. The primary care physician ratio is 1:6,388. The dentist ratio is 1:3,160. 33.1% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The food environment index is 5.0 out of 10.
Health Metrics: Mount Lebanon vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 43.2% |
| 35% above US avg |
| Diabetes | 16.9% |
| Heart Disease | 7.7% |
| High Blood Pressure | 42.7% |
| Asthma | 10.7% |
| COPD | 10.1% |
| Cancer | 5.9% |
| Stroke | 4.9% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 21.0% |
| 50% above US avg |
| Binge Drinking | 12.9% |
| Physical Inactivity | 36.0% |
| Depression | 25.9% |
| Mental Distress | 20.9% |
| Physical Distress | 16.6% |
| Short Sleep | 41.9% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 50.9% |
| Uninsured | 8.7% |
| 1% above US avg |
| Primary Care | 1:6,388 |
| Dentists | 1:3,160 |
| Mental Health | 1:325 |
| Checkup Rate | 73.7% |
| Dental Visits | 35.9% |
| Premature Death | 17,836/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 5.0/10 |
| Exercise Access | 33.1% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 22 |
Mount Lebanon has a violent crime rate of 84 per 100,000 residents, 78% below the national average of 380. Property crime stands at 418 per 100,000, 79% below the U.S. average. The county recorded 3 fatal traffic crashes. Overall, Mount Lebanon receives a safety grade of F.
Crime Rates: Mount Lebanon vs U.S. Average (per 100,000)
Violent Crime
| Total Violent | 83.7/100K |
| 78% below US avg |
| |
Property Crime
| Total Property | 418.4/100K |
| 79% below US avg |
Traffic Safety
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 3 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 0.0 / 4.0 |
Safety Score
| Safety Grade | F |
| Safety Score | 1.0 / 5.0 |
Mount Lebanon enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 65°F (19°C). Winters average 46°F in January while summers reach 84°F in July. The area gets 304 sunny days per year, well above the U.S. average of 205 / making it one of the sunnier locations in the country. Annual precipitation totals 57.6 inches (wetter than the 38-inch national average). Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 42. The city sits at an elevation of 324 feet.
Temperature
46°F Jan (8°C)
84°F Jul (29°C)
| Annual Average | 65.3°F |
| 21% above US avg |
| January Average | 46°F (8°C) |
| July Average | 84°F (29°C) |
| Sunny Days | 304 days/yr |
Geography
| Elevation | 324 ft (99 m) |
| Area | 1.6 sq mi (4.0 km²) |
| Population Density | 40/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 32.5052°N, 93.0499°W |
| Timezone | America/Chicago |
| County | Bienville Parish County |
| Nearest Airport | Ruston Regional (RSN) 27 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Annual Rainfall
57.6"
52% above US avg
Wettest Month (May)
5.39"
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 42.0 |
| Rating | Good |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Very Low |
| Risk Score | 28.7 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 97.2 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 30.8 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado |
Relatively Low |
| Hurricane |
Relatively Low |
| Earthquake |
Very Low |
| Wildfire |
Very Low |
| Flood |
Very Low |
| Hail |
Relatively Low |
| Strong Wind |
Relatively Moderate |
| Heat Wave |
Relatively Low |
| Winter Weather |
Relatively Low |
| Lightning |
Relatively Low |
| Ice Storm |
Very High |
| Drought |
Relatively Low |
| Cold Wave |
Very Low |
| Landslide |
Very Low |
Source: FEMA National Risk Index v1.20 (Dec 2025)
Earthquake History
36 earthquakes (M2.5+) within 150 km since 1990.
Strongest: M4.8. Most recent: M3.2 on Aug 22, 2025.
| May 17, 2012 |
3 km NE of Timpson, Texas |
M4.8 |
140 km |
| Sep 2, 2013 |
3 km WNW of Timpson, Texas |
M4.3 |
146 km |
| Jan 25, 2013 |
11 km SE of Timpson, Texas |
M4.1 |
139 km |
| May 10, 2012 |
9 km NW of Timpson, Texas |
M3.9 |
146 km |
| Jan 27, 2024 |
4 km SSW of Hall Summit, Louisiana |
M3.6 |
48 km |
| Jan 18, 2025 |
0 km WSW of Mooringsport, Louisiana |
M3.5 |
89 km |
| Aug 22, 2025 |
5 km WSW of Huxley, Texas |
M3.2 |
118 km |
| Jun 10, 1994 |
4 km E of Junction City, Arkansas |
M3.2 |
67 km |
| Apr 16, 2021 |
8 km WNW of Blanchard, Louisiana |
M3.2 |
88 km |
| Mar 3, 2001 |
2 km SSE of El Dorado, Arkansas |
M3.0 |
84 km |
| Jan 6, 2025 |
4 km ESE of Mooringsport, Louisiana |
M3.0 |
83 km |
| Aug 21, 2025 |
8 km W of Huxley, Texas |
M3.0 |
120 km |
| Apr 1, 2021 |
7 km W of Blanchard, Louisiana |
M3.0 |
87 km |
| May 16, 2007 |
5 km SW of Calion, Arkansas |
M3.0 |
98 km |
| May 31, 2013 |
7 km SE of Timpson, Texas |
M2.9 |
140 km |
| Jan 31, 2013 |
7 km WNW of Timpson, Texas |
M2.8 |
147 km |
| Jan 29, 2013 |
4 km S of Timpson, Texas |
M2.8 |
145 km |
| Jan 9, 2024 |
1 km S of Edgefield, Louisiana |
M2.8 |
59 km |
| Dec 7, 2012 |
3 km S of Timpson, Texas |
M2.8 |
145 km |
| Jan 11, 2024 |
6 km SSW of Hall Summit, Louisiana |
M2.8 |
50 km |
Source: USGS (M2.5+, 1990–2025)
Hurricane History
9 hurricanes (Cat 1+) within 500 km since 1980.
Strongest: Category 3. Most recent: Laura (2020, Cat 3).
| Year |
Name |
Category |
Closest |
| 2020 |
Laura |
Category 3 |
56 km |
| 2020 |
Delta |
Category 1 |
268 km |
| 2008 |
Ike |
Category 2 |
271 km |
| 2008 |
Gustav |
Category 1 |
268 km |
| 2007 |
Humberto |
Category 1 |
251 km |
| 2005 |
Rita |
Category 2 |
244 km |
| 2002 |
Lili |
Category 1 |
288 km |
| 1992 |
Andrew |
Category 1 |
257 km |
| 1985 |
Danny |
Category 1 |
281 km |
Source: NOAA IBTrACS (Cat 1+, 1980–2026)
Tornado History
646 tornadoes (EF0+) within 100 km since 1950.
Strongest: EF4. Total: 47 fatalities, 825 injuries.
| Date |
Rating |
Distance |
Fatalities |
| Nov 29, 2010 |
EF4 |
82 km |
0 |
| Apr 3, 1999 |
EF4 |
73 km |
7 |
| Apr 1, 1983 |
EF4 |
98 km |
2 |
| Dec 3, 1978 |
EF4 |
66 km |
2 |
| Dec 19, 1957 |
EF4 |
96 km |
2 |
| Dec 13, 2022 |
EF3 |
62 km |
0 |
| Apr 12, 2020 |
EF3 |
83 km |
0 |
| Apr 12, 2020 |
EF3 |
90 km |
0 |
| Apr 25, 2019 |
EF3 |
35 km |
2 |
| Feb 24, 2007 |
EF3 |
65 km |
0 |
| Jan 12, 2005 |
EF3 |
65 km |
2 |
| Apr 23, 2000 |
EF3 |
94 km |
0 |
| Apr 23, 2000 |
EF3 |
71 km |
0 |
| May 4, 1999 |
EF3 |
84 km |
0 |
| Apr 3, 1999 |
EF3 |
39 km |
0 |
| Apr 3, 1999 |
EF3 |
11 km |
0 |
| Nov 3, 1992 |
EF3 |
8 km |
0 |
| Apr 23, 1985 |
EF3 |
93 km |
0 |
| May 2, 1984 |
EF3 |
95 km |
0 |
| Nov 19, 1983 |
EF3 |
53 km |
0 |
Source: NOAA SPC (EF0+, 1950–2024)
Wildfire History
20 wildfires (100+ acres) within 100 km.
Largest: UNNAMED (4,498 ac, 2017).
| Year |
Name |
Acres |
Distance |
| 2017 |
UNNAMED |
4,498 |
94 km |
| 2011 |
TD13 |
4,208 |
51 km |
| 2019 |
C-110/111 |
3,516 |
95 km |
| 2016 |
UNNAMED |
3,408 |
53 km |
| 2013 |
UNNAMED |
2,925 |
73 km |
| 2010 |
COMPARTMENT 38 PBURN |
2,902 |
57 km |
| 2015 |
UNNAMED |
2,860 |
99 km |
| 2010 |
COMPARTMENT 56 PBURN |
2,852 |
72 km |
| 2016 |
UNNAMED |
2,782 |
58 km |
| 2024 |
RX WINN-40-115 |
2,724 |
58 km |
| 2021 |
WINN 13 17 18 |
2,683 |
48 km |
| 2022 |
WINN 110/111 |
2,642 |
94 km |
| 2021 |
UNNAMED |
2,639 |
54 km |
| 2022 |
WINN C40 / 115 |
2,626 |
58 km |
| 2013 |
UNNAMED |
2,523 |
100 km |
| 2018 |
WINN C-24 |
2,522 |
54 km |
| 2014 |
UNNAMED |
2,343 |
54 km |
| 2022 |
CANEY C 11-14 |
2,323 |
46 km |
| 2017 |
UNNAMED |
2,289 |
71 km |
| 2024 |
RX WINN C76-77 |
2,097 |
79 km |
Source: NIFC/IRWIN (100+ acres)
Monthly Weather
| Month |
Avg Temperature |
Precipitation |
Summary |
| January |
46°F (8°C) |
4.6 in |
Coldest |
| February |
48°F (9°C) |
4.7 in |
|
| March |
56°F (13°C) |
4.8 in |
|
| April |
63°F (17°C) |
4.0 in |
|
| May |
71°F (22°C) |
5.4 in |
Wettest |
| June |
78°F (25°C) |
4.1 in |
|
| July |
84°F (29°C) |
4.4 in |
Warmest |
| August |
81°F (27°C) |
3.0 in |
Driest |
| September |
75°F (24°C) |
3.9 in |
|
| October |
64°F (18°C) |
3.8 in |
|
| November |
54°F (12°C) |
5.0 in |
|
| December |
47°F (8°C) |
5.0 in |
|
Mount Lebanon has a seasonal temperature swing of 38°F / from 46°F in January to 84°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 52.7 inches, with May being the wettest month (5.4") and August the driest (3.0").
Average costs for common services in Mount Lebanon. Prices are estimated based on regional cost of living data and may vary by provider.
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) |
$221 ($132–$353) |
| Specialist Visit |
$309 ($176–$485) |
| Urgent Care Visit |
$176 ($88–$309) |
| Emergency Room Visit |
$1,940 ($706–$4,410) |
| Dental Cleaning |
$115 ($66–$176) |
| Dental Filling |
$221 ($132–$353) |
View all 40 services
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) |
$40 ($22–$66) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) |
$66 ($44–$106) |
| Brake Pad Replacement |
$265 ($132–$441) |
| Tire Rotation |
$35 ($18–$66) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) |
$529 ($353–$882) |
| Battery Replacement |
$176 ($88–$309) |
View all 18 services
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) |
$88 ($53–$132) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) |
$79 ($44–$123) |
| HVAC Repair |
$353 ($132–$706) |
| HVAC System Install |
$6,174 ($3,528–$10,584) |
| Roof Repair |
$882 ($353–$1,764) |
| Roof Replacement |
$7,938 ($4,851–$13,230) |
View all 25 services
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) |
$1,323 ($441–$3,087) |
| Divorce (Contested) |
$13,230 ($4,410–$26,460) |
| DUI Defense |
$4,410 ($1,764–$8,820) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) |
$1,323 ($706–$2,646) |
| Will Preparation |
$441 ($176–$882) |
| Trust Preparation |
$2,205 ($882–$4,410) |
View all 12 services
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut |
$22 ($13–$40) |
| Women's Haircut |
$49 ($26–$88) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) |
$132 ($66–$221) |
| Manicure |
$22 ($13–$40) |
| Pedicure |
$35 ($22–$57) |
| Massage (1 Hour) |
$71 ($44–$115) |
View all 12 services
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) |
$3.62 ($2.65–$4.85) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) |
$3.09 ($2.21–$4.41) |
| Loaf of Bread |
$3.35 ($2.21–$4.85) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) |
$3.97 ($2.65–$5.73) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) |
$4.85 ($3.53–$6.62) |
| Rice (per lb) |
$0.88 ($0.53–$1.59) |
View all 20 services
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) |
$123 ($71–$221) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) |
$62 ($26–$132) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) |
$62 ($35–$106) |
| Internet (Monthly) |
$62 ($35–$88) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) |
$57 ($26–$88) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) |
$75 ($44–$132) |
View all 8 services
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) |
$176 ($66–$441) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) |
$1,764 ($1,058–$3,087) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) |
$62 ($26–$115) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) |
$13 ($7.06–$22) |
| Car Registration (Annual) |
$88 ($26–$221) |
| Driver's License Renewal |
$26 ($13–$66) |
View all 8 services
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) |
$1,058 ($529–$2,205) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) |
$882 ($441–$1,764) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) |
$353 ($176–$617) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) |
$44 ($22–$88) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course |
$882 ($353–$2,205) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) |
$11,025 ($4,410–$26,460) |
View all 8 services
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) |
$53 ($26–$88) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) |
$88 ($44–$176) |
| Dog Grooming |
$53 ($26–$88) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) |
$35 ($18–$66) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter |
$265 ($132–$441) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter |
$176 ($88–$353) |
View all 9 services
Childcare
| Center-Based (monthly) |
| Infant | $570 |
| Toddler | $570 |
| Preschool | $574 |
| Family Childcare (monthly) |
| Infant | $449 |
| Toddler | $449 |
| Preschool | $453 |
Source: DOL Women's Bureau (2022)
Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Lebanon
What is the population of Mount Lebanon?
Mount Lebanon has a population of 161 residents and is located in Louisiana. The population density is 40 people per square mile, spread across 1.6 square miles. The median age of residents is 23.3 years, which is younger than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 42.2% female and 57.8% male.
Is Mount Lebanon expensive to live in?
Mount Lebanon is more affordable than the national average, with a cost of living index of 88.2 / below the baseline of 100. The median home value is $259,100 (8% below the U.S. median).
Is Mount Lebanon safe?
Mount Lebanon is considered a very safe city with a violent crime rate of 84 per 100,000 residents, well below the national average of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 418 per 100,000 (below the national average). Overall, Mount Lebanon receives a safety grade of F based on combined crime data.
What is the weather like in Mount Lebanon?
Mount Lebanon enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 65°F (19°C). Winter temperatures average 46°F in January, while summers reach an average of 84°F in July. The area receives 304 sunny days per year, well above the national average of 205. Annual rainfall totals 57.6 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 42.
How is the job market in Mount Lebanon?
The job market in Mount Lebanon is very strong, with unemployment at just 0.0% / well below the national rate of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $992. There are 310 business establishments in the area, including 12 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 27 minutes, and 5.5% of workers work from home.
How much does housing cost in Mount Lebanon?
The median home value in Mount Lebanon is $259,100. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $104,601. The homeownership rate is 83.0%. The average annual property tax is $1,500.
How are the schools in Mount Lebanon?
Schools in Mount Lebanon have an average test score of 4.4 out of 10, below typical national benchmarks. Families may want to research individual school ratings. 34.2% of adults in Mount Lebanon hold a bachelor's degree or higher, above the national average of 33.7%. 100.0% have completed high school. 7.6% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Mount Lebanon?
The obesity rate in Mount Lebanon is 43.2% (above the national rate of 32.1%). 21.0% of adults are smokers. 36.0% are physically inactive. 25.9% of residents report depression. 8.7% lack health insurance. 33.1% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:6,388.
What is transportation like in Mount Lebanon?
The average commute in Mount Lebanon is 27 minutes. 94.5% of workers drive alone to work, and 5.5% work from home.
What are the demographics of Mount Lebanon?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Mount Lebanon is 32.9% White, 67.1% Black or African American. 99.4% of residents speak only English at home. 3.3% of the population are military veterans. 15.0% of residents have a disability. 50.9% have health insurance coverage.