Median Income
$79,167
5% higher than US avg
Home Value
$252,500
10% lower than US avg
Violent Crime
500/100K
32% higher than US avg
Bachelor's+
30.8%
9% lower than US avg
Median Rent
$1,534
32% higher than US avg
Obesity Rate
37.5%
17% higher than US avg
Unemployment
4.0%
11% higher than US avg
Poverty Rate
4.4%
65% lower than US avg
How Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Population3,243
Median Age38.9 yrs
Density69/mi²
Male / Female56% / 44%
Largest GroupWhite 77%
Veterans12.6%
Economy
A
Median Income$79,167
Per Capita$35,493
Unemployment4.0%
Poverty4.4%
County GDP$16,272M
Commute36 min
Housing
A+
Home Value$252,500
Rent$1,534
Ownership93.9%
Zillow$432,818
Housing Units1,144
Rent Burden15.4%
Crime
F
Violent500/100K
Property2,929/100K
Health
Obesity37.5%
UninsuredN/A
Smoking19.2%
Depression28.5%
Heart Disease7.4%
Climate
Avg Temp72°F (22°C)
AQI45 (Good)
Rain10.0 in/yr
Sunny Days330/yr
Elevation1,821 ft (555 m)
Education
B
Bachelor's+30.8%
High School+89.2%
Graduate+5.3%
School Score4.57
Community
2024 VoteR 61% / D 38%
Commute36 min
Broadband99.2%
EV Stations1
Libraries19
Is Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) receives an overall livability score of 3.4 out of 5.0, earning a grade of B. Key strengths include abundant sunshine, a low poverty rate, high health insurance coverage, strong internet connectivity. Areas to be aware of include elevated crime rates, long commute times. Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) offers a solid quality of life with a good balance of affordability, safety, and opportunity.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is $79,167, roughly in line with the national average of $75,149. Unemployment stands at 4.0%, indicating a healthy job market. Only 4.4% of residents live below the poverty line, well below the national rate of 12.4%. Workers commute an average of 36 minutes, longer than the typical American commute of 28 minutes.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is $252,500, 10% below the national median / offering relatively affordable homeownership. Renters pay a median of $1,534 per month, significantly above the national average of $1,163. A price-to-income ratio of 3.2x indicates a reasonably affordable housing market.
Safety & Crime
The violent crime rate of 500 per 100,000 is above the national average of 380 / something for prospective residents to consider. Property crime occurs at a rate of 2,929 per 100,000, 49% above the national average.
Education
30.8% of residents hold a bachelor's degree, below the national average of 33.7%. 89.2% have completed high school. Area schools have an average test score of 4.6/10.
Climate & Weather
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a warm climate with an average annual temperature of 72°F. Winters average 54°F in January while summers reach 91°F in July. With 330 sunny days per year, residents enjoy well above the national average of sunshine. Annual precipitation totals 10.0 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 45.
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a population of 3,243 with a density of 69 people per square mile, spread across 47.3 square miles. The median age is 38.9 years, 0% younger than the national median of 38.9. The gender split is 43.8% female and 56.2% male. The city is predominantly White (76.6%), with 7.7% Hispanic. English is the primary language spoken at home by 89% of residents, while 11% speak Spanish. 12.6% of the population are veterans, above the national rate of 6.0%. 17.0% of residents have a disability (above the 13.0% national average). 94.9% have health insurance coverage.
Population
38.9yrs
Median Age
0% below US avg
Race & Ethnicity
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) vs U.S. Average
Language Spoken at Home
English Only
89.0%
13% above US avg
Spanish
11.0%
18% below US avg
Social Characteristics
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) vs U.S. Average
The median household income in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is $79,167, which is 5% above the national average of $75,149. Per capita income is $35,493. The average weekly wage is $1,118, 22% lower than the U.S. average. The unemployment rate is 4.0% (above the 3.6% US average). 4.4% of residents live below the poverty line, lower than the national rate of 12.4%. The area has 5,085 business establishments, including 424 restaurants. The cost of living index is 100.7, roughly in line with the national average. Workers commute an average of 36 minutes (longer than the 28-minute US average). 8.7% of workers work from home (below the 15.2% national rate).
Income: Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) vs U.S.
Income
| Median HH Income | $79,167 |
| 5% above US avg |
| Per Capita Income | $35,493 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $1,118 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $66,681 |
| Gini Index | 0.420 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 4.0% |
| 11% above US avg |
| Poverty Rate | 4.4% |
| 65% below US avg |
| Establishments (County) | 5,085 |
| County GDP | $16,272M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 424 |
| Healthcare | 620 |
| Retail | 539 |
| Manufacturing | 136 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $2,956 |
| 16% below US avg |
| Cost of Living | 100.70 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 1.17% |
Commute & Transportation
| Commute Time | 35.8 min |
| Drive Alone | 72.1% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 8.7% |
The median home value in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is $252,500, 10% below the national median of $281,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $432,818, higher than the Census estimate. Monthly rent averages $1,534 (32% above the national average of $1,163). Fair market rent ranges from $1,151 for a one-bedroom to $1,419 for a two-bedroom apartment. 93.9% of housing units are owner-occupied (above the 65.4% national rate). There are 1,144 total housing units in the city. The median year a home was built is 2006. The average annual property tax is $2,956 (lower than the $3,500 national average). 15.4% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.2x.
Home Values
| Census Median | $252,500 |
| 10% below US avg |
| Zillow ZHVI | $432,818 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
Rental Costs
| Census Median Rent | $1,534 |
| 32% above US avg |
| Rent Burden | 15.4% |
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $1,053 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,151 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $1,419 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,889 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $2,158 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 93.9% |
| Owner-Occupied | 93.9% |
| Renter-Occupied | 6.1% |
| Housing Units | 1,144 |
| Median Year Built | 2006 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $2,956 |
| 16% below US avg |
| Effective Rate | 1.17% |
In Red Rock CDP (Pinal County), 37.5% of adults are obese, above the national rate of 32.1%. 12.0% have diabetes. Heart disease affects 7.4% of residents, above the national average. 35.5% have high blood pressure. 19.2% are current smokers (above the 14.0% national rate). 15.2% report binge drinking. 28.4% are physically inactive. 28.5% report depression (above the 20.0% national average). 22.2% experience frequent mental distress. The primary care physician ratio is 1:5,619. The dentist ratio is 1:2,919. 63.0% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The food environment index is 7.3 out of 10.
Health Metrics: Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 37.5% |
| 17% above US avg |
| Diabetes | 12.0% |
| Heart Disease | 7.4% |
| High Blood Pressure | 35.5% |
| Asthma | 12.6% |
| COPD | 10.1% |
| Cancer | 7.5% |
| Stroke | 4.2% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 19.2% |
| 37% above US avg |
| Binge Drinking | 15.2% |
| Physical Inactivity | 28.4% |
| Depression | 28.5% |
| Mental Distress | 22.2% |
| Physical Distress | 17.4% |
| Short Sleep | 41.7% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 94.9% |
| |
| Primary Care | 1:5,619 |
| Dentists | 1:2,919 |
| Mental Health | 1:1,116 |
| Checkup Rate | 72.3% |
| Dental Visits | 47.9% |
| Premature Death | 9,285/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 7.3/10 |
| Exercise Access | 63.0% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 620 |
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a violent crime rate of 500 per 100,000 residents, 32% above the national average of 380. Property crime stands at 2,929 per 100,000, 49% above the U.S. average. The county recorded 79 fatal traffic crashes. The area has experienced 546 federally declared disasters. Overall, Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) receives a safety grade of F.
Crime Rates: Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) vs U.S. Average (per 100,000)
Violent Crime
| Total Violent | 500.0/100K |
| 32% above US avg |
| |
Property Crime
| Total Property | 2,929.2/100K |
| 49% above US avg |
Traffic Safety
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 79 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 0.0 / 4.0 |
| FEMA Disasters | 546 |
Safety Score
| Safety Grade | F |
| Safety Score | 1.0 / 5.0 |
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a warm climate with an average annual temperature of 72°F (22°C). Winters average 54°F in January while summers reach 91°F in July. The area gets 330 sunny days per year, well above the U.S. average of 205 / making it one of the sunnier locations in the country. Annual precipitation totals 10.0 inches (drier than the 38-inch national average). Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 45. The city sits at an elevation of 1,821 feet.
Temperature
54°F Jan (12°C)
91°F Jul (33°C)
| Annual Average | 72.2°F |
| 34% above US avg |
| January Average | 54°F (12°C) |
| July Average | 91°F (33°C) |
| Sunny Days | 330 days/yr |
Geography
| Elevation | 1,821 ft (555 m) |
| Area | 47.3 sq mi (122.5 km²) |
| Population Density | 69/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 32.5612°N, 111.3740°W |
| Timezone | America/Phoenix |
| County | Pinal County County |
| Nearest Airport | Marana Regional (AVW) 14 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Annual Rainfall
10.0"
74% below US avg
Wettest Month (Aug)
1.81"
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 45.0 |
| Rating | Good |
Air Pollutants (EPA 2023)
| Ozone (O₃) | 0.0517 ppm |
| PM2.5 (Fine Particles) | 7.6 μg/m³ |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Relatively Moderate |
| Risk Score | 93.8 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 43.7 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 13.9 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado |
Relatively Low |
| Hurricane |
Very Low |
| Earthquake |
Relatively Low |
| Wildfire |
Relatively High |
| Flood |
Relatively High |
| Hail |
Relatively Moderate |
| Strong Wind |
Relatively Moderate |
| Heat Wave |
Relatively High |
| Winter Weather |
Very Low |
| Lightning |
Very High |
| Drought |
Relatively High |
| Cold Wave |
Very Low |
| Landslide |
Very Low |
| Avalanche |
Very Low |
Source: FEMA National Risk Index v1.20 (Dec 2025)
Earthquake History
9 earthquakes (M2.5+) within 150 km since 1990.
Strongest: M3.1. Most recent: M2.6 on Aug 9, 2025.
| Jun 25, 2010 |
8 km SW of Roosevelt, Arizona |
M3.1 |
118 km |
| Sep 28, 2023 |
21 km E of Tanque Verde, Arizona |
M3.1 |
90 km |
| Sep 9, 2014 |
6 km SE of Roosevelt, Arizona |
M2.9 |
121 km |
| Aug 30, 2014 |
8 km W of Rock House, Arizona |
M2.9 |
124 km |
| Sep 26, 2010 |
3 km NNW of Roosevelt, Arizona |
M2.8 |
128 km |
| Feb 25, 2022 |
1 km S of Roosevelt, Arizona |
M2.6 |
123 km |
| Aug 9, 2025 |
14 km ENE of Willow Canyon, Arizona |
M2.6 |
79 km |
| Feb 15, 2022 |
6 km S of Roosevelt, Arizona |
M2.5 |
119 km |
| Feb 12, 2022 |
2 km ESE of Roosevelt, Arizona |
M2.5 |
124 km |
Source: USGS (M2.5+, 1990–2025)
Tornado History
63 tornadoes (EF0+) within 100 km since 1950.
Strongest: EF2. Total: 3 fatalities, 68 injuries.
| Date |
Rating |
Distance |
Fatalities |
| Jul 28, 1994 |
EF2 |
39 km |
0 |
| Jul 4, 1968 |
EF2 |
100 km |
0 |
| Aug 27, 1964 |
EF2 |
52 km |
2 |
| Jul 2, 2024 |
EF1 |
69 km |
0 |
| Feb 13, 1995 |
EF1 |
93 km |
0 |
| Jan 18, 1993 |
EF1 |
68 km |
0 |
| Jul 6, 1992 |
EF1 |
56 km |
0 |
| Aug 24, 1991 |
EF1 |
19 km |
0 |
| Jul 20, 1988 |
EF1 |
30 km |
0 |
| Nov 18, 1986 |
EF1 |
97 km |
0 |
| Mar 15, 1985 |
EF1 |
48 km |
0 |
| Jul 22, 1984 |
EF1 |
67 km |
0 |
| Jul 16, 1984 |
EF1 |
64 km |
0 |
| Jul 16, 1984 |
EF1 |
61 km |
0 |
| Sep 5, 1981 |
EF1 |
58 km |
0 |
| Dec 23, 1975 |
EF1 |
57 km |
0 |
| Oct 23, 1974 |
EF1 |
63 km |
0 |
| Oct 23, 1974 |
EF1 |
59 km |
0 |
| Jun 23, 1974 |
EF1 |
59 km |
1 |
| Oct 18, 1972 |
EF1 |
97 km |
0 |
Source: NOAA SPC (EF0+, 1950–2024)
Wildfire History
20 wildfires (100+ acres) within 100 km.
Largest: TELEGRAPH (187,248 ac, 2021).
| Year |
Name |
Acres |
Distance |
| 2021 |
TELEGRAPH |
187,248 |
88 km |
| 2020 |
BIGHORN |
126,131 |
62 km |
| 2003 |
ASPEN |
79,707 |
58 km |
| 2024 |
FREEMAN |
32,950 |
45 km |
| 2002 |
BULLOCK |
31,774 |
68 km |
| 2022 |
CONTRERAS |
31,297 |
76 km |
| 2017 |
BURRO |
26,852 |
75 km |
| 1993 |
MARKHAM |
24,636 |
93 km |
| 2020 |
SAWTOOTH |
23,174 |
92 km |
| 2009 |
ELK HORN |
22,745 |
90 km |
| 2020 |
ROCKHOUSE |
18,435 |
100 km |
| 2016 |
BROWN |
15,681 |
91 km |
| 1994 |
RINCON |
15,472 |
90 km |
| 2014 |
OAK |
13,664 |
100 km |
| 1993 |
SPRINGS |
13,472 |
46 km |
| 1989 |
CHIVA |
9,210 |
80 km |
| 2022 |
REDFIELD RX BURN |
8,945 |
99 km |
| 2008 |
DISTILLERY |
8,542 |
98 km |
| 2020 |
SUPERSTITION |
8,169 |
99 km |
| 2005 |
PEACHVILLE |
8,086 |
91 km |
Source: NIFC/IRWIN (100+ acres)
Monthly Weather
| Month |
Avg Temperature |
Precipitation |
Summary |
| January |
54°F (12°C) |
0.9 in |
|
| February |
56°F (13°C) |
0.8 in |
|
| March |
60°F (16°C) |
0.9 in |
|
| April |
67°F (20°C) |
0.3 in |
|
| May |
76°F (24°C) |
0.2 in |
|
| June |
85°F (29°C) |
0.2 in |
Driest |
| July |
91°F (33°C) |
1.5 in |
Warmest |
| August |
88°F (31°C) |
1.8 in |
Wettest |
| September |
84°F (29°C) |
1.1 in |
|
| October |
73°F (23°C) |
1.0 in |
|
| November |
60°F (16°C) |
0.8 in |
|
| December |
52°F (11°C) |
1.3 in |
Coldest |
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a seasonal temperature swing of 39°F / from 52°F in December to 91°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 10.7 inches, with August being the wettest month (1.8") and June the driest (0.2").
Average costs for common services in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County). Prices are estimated based on regional cost of living data and may vary by provider.
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) |
$252 ($151–$403) |
| Specialist Visit |
$352 ($201–$554) |
| Urgent Care Visit |
$201 ($101–$352) |
| Emergency Room Visit |
$2,215 ($806–$5,035) |
| Dental Cleaning |
$131 ($76–$201) |
| Dental Filling |
$252 ($151–$403) |
View all 40 services
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) |
$45 ($25–$76) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) |
$76 ($50–$121) |
| Brake Pad Replacement |
$302 ($151–$504) |
| Tire Rotation |
$40 ($20–$76) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) |
$604 ($403–$1,007) |
| Battery Replacement |
$201 ($101–$352) |
View all 18 services
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) |
$101 ($60–$151) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) |
$91 ($50–$141) |
| HVAC Repair |
$403 ($151–$806) |
| HVAC System Install |
$7,049 ($4,028–$12,084) |
| Roof Repair |
$1,007 ($403–$2,014) |
| Roof Replacement |
$9,063 ($5,539–$15,105) |
View all 25 services
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) |
$1,511 ($504–$3,525) |
| Divorce (Contested) |
$15,105 ($5,035–$30,210) |
| DUI Defense |
$5,035 ($2,014–$10,070) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) |
$1,511 ($806–$3,021) |
| Will Preparation |
$504 ($201–$1,007) |
| Trust Preparation |
$2,518 ($1,007–$5,035) |
View all 12 services
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut |
$25 ($15–$45) |
| Women's Haircut |
$55 ($30–$101) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) |
$151 ($76–$252) |
| Manicure |
$25 ($15–$45) |
| Pedicure |
$40 ($25–$65) |
| Massage (1 Hour) |
$81 ($50–$131) |
View all 12 services
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) |
$4.13 ($3.02–$5.54) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) |
$3.52 ($2.52–$5.04) |
| Loaf of Bread |
$3.83 ($2.52–$5.54) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) |
$4.53 ($3.02–$6.55) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) |
$5.54 ($4.03–$7.55) |
| Rice (per lb) |
$1.01 ($0.60–$1.81) |
View all 20 services
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) |
$141 ($81–$252) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) |
$70 ($30–$151) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) |
$70 ($40–$121) |
| Internet (Monthly) |
$70 ($40–$101) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) |
$65 ($30–$101) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) |
$86 ($50–$151) |
View all 8 services
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) |
$201 ($76–$504) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) |
$2,014 ($1,208–$3,525) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) |
$70 ($30–$131) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) |
$15 ($8.06–$25) |
| Car Registration (Annual) |
$101 ($30–$252) |
| Driver's License Renewal |
$30 ($15–$76) |
View all 8 services
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) |
$1,208 ($604–$2,518) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) |
$1,007 ($504–$2,014) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) |
$403 ($201–$705) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) |
$50 ($25–$101) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course |
$1,007 ($403–$2,518) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) |
$12,588 ($5,035–$30,210) |
View all 8 services
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) |
$60 ($30–$101) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) |
$101 ($50–$201) |
| Dog Grooming |
$60 ($30–$101) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) |
$40 ($20–$76) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter |
$302 ($151–$504) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter |
$201 ($101–$403) |
View all 9 services
Childcare
| Center-Based (monthly) |
| Infant | $904 |
| Toddler | $701 |
| Preschool | $701 |
| Family Childcare (monthly) |
| Infant | $909 |
| Toddler | $747 |
| Preschool | $747 |
Source: DOL Women's Bureau (2022)
Frequently Asked Questions About Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)
What is the population of Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)?
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a population of 3,243 residents and is located in Arizona. The population density is 69 people per square mile, spread across 47.3 square miles. The median age of residents is 38.9 years. The population is 43.8% female and 56.2% male.
Is Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) expensive to live in?
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a cost of living roughly in line with the national average, with an index of 100.7 (baseline: 100). The median household income is $79,167, 5% above the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $252,500 (10% below the U.S. median). Renters pay a median of $1,534 per month, above the national average of $1,163. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.2x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
Is Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) safe?
The violent crime rate in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is 500 per 100,000 residents, above the national average of 380. Prospective residents should research specific neighborhoods, as crime rates can vary significantly within the city. Property crime occurs at a rate of 2,929 per 100,000 (above the national average). Overall, Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) receives a safety grade of F based on combined crime data.
What is the weather like in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)?
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a warm climate with an average annual temperature of 72°F (22°C). Winter temperatures average 54°F in January, while summers reach an average of 91°F in July. The area receives 330 sunny days per year, well above the national average of 205. Annual rainfall totals 10.0 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 45.
How is the job market in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)?
Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) has a healthy job market with an unemployment rate of 4.0%, near the national average of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $1,118. There are 5,085 business establishments in the area, including 424 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 36 minutes, and 8.7% of workers work from home.
How much does housing cost in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)?
The median home value in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is $252,500. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $432,818. For renters, the median monthly rent is $1,534. Fair market rent is $1,151 for a 1-bedroom and $1,419 for a 2-bedroom apartment. The homeownership rate is 93.9%. The average annual property tax is $2,956.
How are the schools in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)?
Schools in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) have an average test score of 4.6 out of 10, below typical national benchmarks. Families may want to research individual school ratings. 30.8% of adults in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) hold a bachelor's degree or higher, below the national average of 33.7%. 89.2% have completed high school. 5.3% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)?
The obesity rate in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is 37.5% (above the national rate of 32.1%). 19.2% of adults are smokers. 28.4% are physically inactive. 28.5% of residents report depression. 63.0% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:5,619.
What is transportation like in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)?
The average commute in Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is 36 minutes, longer than the national average of 28 minutes. 72.1% of workers drive alone to work, and 8.7% work from home.
What are the demographics of Red Rock CDP (Pinal County)?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Red Rock CDP (Pinal County) is 76.6% White, 7.7% Hispanic or Latino. 89% of residents speak only English at home, while 11% speak Spanish. 12.6% of the population are military veterans. 17.0% of residents have a disability. 94.9% have health insurance coverage.