Sign In Register

Santa Rosa, CA

Full City Profile · California · Sonoma County County

3.0 /5.0
B Good
177,216 Population 4,166/sq mi density
$97,410 Median Income $50,520 per capita
$685,000 Home Value $709,855 Zillow
$2,084 Median Rent 31.5% income on rent
58°F Avg Temperature 311 sunny days/yr
482 Violent Crime/100K 1,616 property/100K
B
Overall
3.0 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
A+
Economy
4.7 / 5.0
$97,410 median income, 3.6% unemployment
C+
Affordability
2.7 / 5.0
$685,000 home value, $2,084/mo rent
F
Safety
1.0 / 5.0
482 violent crimes/100K (27% above avg)
B+
Education
3.8 / 5.0
34.8% bachelor's degree or higher

Pharmacies in Santa Rosa (27)

COSTCO
1900 SANTA ROSA AVENUE · 707-578-1711
CREEKSIDE HEALTHMART PHARMACY
95 MONTGOMERY DRIVE · 707-525-1130
CREEKSIDE MANAGED CARE
879 2ND STREET · 707-578-0399
CVS - 9393
2075 MENDOCINO AVENUE · 707-542-4480
CVS - 9656
2771 4TH STREET · 707-528-1151
CVS - 9946
463 STONY POINT ROAD · 707-526-7821
CVS - 9948
2700 YULUPA AVENUE · 707-545-7711
KAISER PERMANENTE SANTA ROSA MEDICAL CENTER
401 BICENTENNIAL WAY · 707-393-4180
KAISER PERMANENTE SANTA ROSA MEDICAL CENTER
401 BICENTENNIAL WAY · 707-393-4440
KAISER PERMANENTE SANTA ROSA MEDICAL CENTER
3925 OLD REDWOOD HIGHWAY · 707-566-5300
KAISER PERMANENTE SANTA ROSA MEDICAL CENTER
401 BICENTENNIAL WAY · 707-393-4200
LUCKY SUPERMARKETS - 776
915 VILLAGE COURT · 707-542-1879
RALEY'S - 313
1407 FULTON ROAD · 707-546-4313
RITE AID - 4212
955 STONY POINT ROAD · 707-526-3015
RITE AID - 6021
1793 MARLOW ROAD · 707-544-8875
RITE AID - 6023
1551 FARMERS LANE · 707-544-4050
RP HEALTHCARE
2456 WEST 3RD STREET · 707-571-5955
SAFEWAY
2785 YULUPA AVENUE · 707-524-4648
SAFEWAY
1799 MARLOW ROAD · 707-528-3730
SAFEWAY
2300 MENDOCINO AVENUE · 707-569-3111
SAFEWAY
100 CALISTOGA ROAD · 707-539-2129
SANTA ROSA VETERANS ADMINISTRATION OUTPATIENT CLINIC
3841 BRICKWAY BOULEVARD · 707-569-2300
SONOMA COUNTY INDIAN HEALTH PROJECT
144 STONY POINT ROAD · 707-521-4585
TARGET
1980 SANTA ROSA AVENUE · 707-575-0982