Webberville, MI

Full City Profile · Michigan · Ingham County County

3.1 /5.0
B Good
1,339 Population 736/sq mi density
$52,879 Median Income $29,065 per capita
$154,900 Home Value $279,157 Zillow
$794 Median Rent 29.9% income on rent
48°F Avg Temperature
B
Overall
3.1 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
C+
Economy
2.5 / 5.0
$52,879 median income, 8.3% unemployment
A+
Affordability
5.0 / 5.0
$154,900 home value, $794/mo rent
D
Education
1.9 / 5.0
10.8% bachelor's degree or higher

Housing Overview

Median Home Value
$154,900
45% below
US avg: $281,900
Median Rent
$794/mo
32% below
US avg: $1,163/mo
Homeownership Rate
78.2%
20% above US avg (65.4%)
Total Housing Units
622
Median year built: 1972

Home Value by Source

Census Median
$154,900
Zillow (ZHVI)
$279,157
Redfin Median Sale
$235,000
Median Sale Price
$235,000
Census ACS, Zillow ZHVI, Redfin median sale price

Ownership vs. Renting

78.2%
Owner-Occupied
21.8%
Renter-Occupied
78%
22%
US avg: 65.4% owner-occupied

Fair Market Rents (HUD FY2026)

Studio
$807/mo
1 Bedroom
$891/mo
2 Bedroom
$1,113/mo
3 Bedroom
$1,419/mo
4 Bedroom
$1,588/mo
Census median rent: $794/mo

Market Indicators (Redfin)

Median Sale Price
$235,000
Median Days on Market
13 days
Sale-to-List Ratio
1.0%
Buyers market
Homes Sold
3
Price Drops
50.0%
of listings with price reduction
Price Per Sq Ft
$114
Active Inventory
4
homes for sale

Affordability & Housing Stock

Rent Burden
29.9%
of renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
4% below US avg (31.0%)
Median Year Built
1972
Average age of housing stock: 54 years
Homeownership Rate
78.2%

Complete Housing Data

Home Values

Census Median Value$154,900
Zillow Home Value (ZHVI)$279,157
Redfin Median Sale$235,000
Median Sale Price$235,000
Price Per Sq Ft$114

Rent

Census Median Rent$794
FMR Studio$807
FMR 1-Bedroom$891
FMR 2-Bedroom$1,113
FMR 3-Bedroom$1,419
FMR 4-Bedroom$1,588

Market

Days on Market13
Sale-to-List Ratio1.0%
Price Drops50.0%
Homes Sold3
Active Inventory4
Price Per Sq Ft$114

Ownership & Stock

Owner-Occupied78.2%
Renter-Occupied21.8%
Homeownership Rate78.2%
Total Housing Units622
Median Year Built1972
Rent Burden29.9%