Median Income
$177,604
136% higher than US avg
Home Value
$616,800
119% higher than US avg
Violent Crime
140/100K
63% lower than US avg
Bachelor's+
64.3%
91% higher than US avg
Median Rent
$1,063
9% lower than US avg
Obesity Rate
31.1%
3% lower than US avg
Unemployment
0.9%
75% lower than US avg
Poverty Rate
0.6%
95% lower than US avg
How Goshen Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)
People
Population2,488
Median Age36.3 yrs
Density220/mi²
Male / Female51% / 49%
Largest GroupWhite 86%
Veterans5.1%
Economy
A+
Median Income$177,604
Per Capita$72,520
Unemployment0.9%
Poverty0.6%
County GDP$26,126M
Commute27 min
Housing
A+
Home Value$616,800
Rent$1,063
Ownership96.3%
Zillow$720,652
Housing Units830
Rent Burden27.0%
Crime
F
Violent140/100K
Property1,326/100K
Health
Obesity31.1%
Uninsured7.1%
Smoking10.1%
Depression23.7%
Heart Disease4.9%
Climate
Avg Temp58°F (15°C)
AQI43 (Good)
Rain46.3 in/yr
Sunny Days305/yr
Elevation1,227 ft (374 m)
Education
A+
Bachelor's+64.3%
High School+98.5%
Graduate+26.8%
School Score6.20
Community
2024 VoteR 62% / D 35%
Commute27 min
Broadband96.4%
EV Stations27
Libraries9
Is Goshen a Good Place to Live?
Based on current data, Goshen receives an overall livability score of 3.9 out of 5.0, earning a grade of B+. Key strengths include above-average household incomes, low unemployment, low crime rates, a highly educated population. Areas to be aware of include high housing costs. Goshen offers a solid quality of life with a good balance of affordability, safety, and opportunity.
Economy & Jobs
The median household income in Goshen is $177,604, which is significantly higher than the national average / 136% above $75,149. This places Goshen among higher-income communities. The job market is very strong with unemployment at just 0.9%. Only 0.6% of residents live below the poverty line, well below the national rate of 12.4%. Workers commute an average of 27 minutes.
Cost of Living & Housing
The median home value in Goshen is $616,800, making it a premium housing market at 119% above the U.S. median of $281,900. Renters pay a median of $1,063 per month. A price-to-income ratio of 3.5x indicates a reasonably affordable housing market.
Safety & Crime
Goshen is a very safe community with a violent crime rate of 140 per 100,000 residents / well below the national average of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 1,326 per 100,000, 32% below the national average.
Education
Goshen is a highly educated community / 64.3% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher, well above the national average of 33.7%. 98.5% have completed high school. Local schools score 6.2/10 in standardized testing, reflecting strong academic performance.
Climate & Weather
Goshen enjoys a moderate climate with an average annual temperature of 58°F. Winters average 37°F in January while summers reach 79°F in July. With 305 sunny days per year, residents enjoy well above the national average of sunshine. Annual precipitation totals 46.3 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 43.
Goshen has a population of 2,488 with a density of 220 people per square mile, spread across 11.7 square miles. The median age is 36.3 years, 7% younger than the national median of 38.9. The gender split is 49.4% female and 50.6% male. The city is predominantly White (85.5%), with 1.6% Hispanic. English is the primary language spoken at home by 97.4% of residents. 5.1% of the population are veterans. 5.4% of residents have a disability (below the 13.0% national average). 99.3% have health insurance coverage.
Population
36.3yrs
Median Age
7% below US avg
Language Spoken at Home
English Only
97.4%
24% above US avg
Spanish
2.6%
81% below US avg
The median household income in Goshen is $177,604, which is 136% above the national average of $75,149. Per capita income is $72,520 (above the $39,052 national figure). The average weekly wage is $1,576. The unemployment rate is 0.9% (below the 3.6% US average). 0.6% of residents live below the poverty line, lower than the national rate of 12.4%. The area has 8,444 business establishments, including 586 restaurants. The cost of living index is 86.9, below the national baseline of 100 / offering relatively affordable living. Workers commute an average of 27 minutes. 12.7% of workers work from home.
Income
| Median HH Income | $177,604 |
| 136% above US avg |
| Per Capita Income | $72,520 |
| Avg Weekly Wage | $1,576 |
| IRS Avg AGI | $132,070 |
| Gini Index | 0.457 (0=equal, 1=unequal) |
Employment & Poverty
| Unemployment | 0.9% |
| 75% below US avg |
| Poverty Rate | 0.6% |
| 95% below US avg |
| Establishments (County) | 8,444 |
| County GDP | $26,126M |
Business (County)
| Restaurants | 586 |
| Healthcare | 743 |
| Retail | 873 |
| Manufacturing | 192 |
Tax & Cost of Living
| Property Tax (IRS) | $4,666 |
| 33% above US avg |
| Cost of Living | 86.90 (100=avg) |
| Effective Tax Rate | 0.76% |
Commute & Transportation
| Commute Time | 27.3 min |
| Drive Alone | 78.4% |
| Public Transit | 0.0% |
| Work from Home | 12.7% |
The median home value in Goshen is $616,800, 119% above the national median of $281,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $720,652, higher than the Census estimate. Homes sell for 97.7% of their list price. Monthly rent averages $1,063 (9% below the national average of $1,163). Fair market rent ranges from $751 for a one-bedroom to $944 for a two-bedroom apartment. 96.3% of housing units are owner-occupied (above the 65.4% national rate). There are 830 total housing units in the city. The median year a home was built is 2007. The average annual property tax is $4,666 (higher than the $3,500 national average). 27.0% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.5x.
Home Values
| Census Median | $616,800 |
| 119% above US avg |
| Zillow ZHVI | $720,652 |
| Median List Price | $960,000 |
Real Estate Market (Redfin)
| Median List Price | $960,000 |
| $/Sq Ft | $257 |
| Homes Sold | 4 |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 97.7% |
| Price Drops | 25.0% |
| Inventory | 8 |
Rental Costs
| Census Median Rent | $1,063 |
| 9% below US avg |
| Rent Burden | 27.0% |
HUD Fair Market Rent
| Studio | $700 |
| 1 Bedroom | $751 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $944 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $1,239 |
| 4 Bedrooms | $1,406 |
Ownership & Property
| Homeownership | 96.3% |
| Owner-Occupied | 96.3% |
| Renter-Occupied | 3.7% |
| Housing Units | 830 |
| Median Year Built | 2007 |
Property Tax
| Avg Tax (IRS) | $4,666 |
| 33% above US avg |
| Effective Rate | 0.76% |
In Goshen, 31.1% of adults are obese, below the national rate of 32.1%. 7.7% have diabetes (below the 10.5% national rate). Heart disease affects 4.9% of residents, below the national average. 31.8% have high blood pressure. 10.1% are current smokers (below the 14.0% national rate). 17.8% report binge drinking. 20.2% are physically inactive, below the national average. 23.7% report depression (above the 20.0% national average). 16.1% experience frequent mental distress. 7.1% of residents lack health insurance. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,678. The dentist ratio is 1:2,277. 76.8% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The food environment index is 7.7 out of 10.
Health Metrics: Goshen vs U.S. Average (%)
Chronic Conditions
| Obesity | 31.1% |
| 3% below US avg |
| Diabetes | 7.7% |
| Heart Disease | 4.9% |
| High Blood Pressure | 31.8% |
| Asthma | 9.7% |
| COPD | 4.8% |
| Cancer | 7.3% |
| Stroke | 2.4% |
Behaviors & Mental Health
| Smoking | 10.1% |
| 28% below US avg |
| Binge Drinking | 17.8% |
| Physical Inactivity | 20.2% |
| Depression | 23.7% |
| Mental Distress | 16.1% |
| Physical Distress | 11.1% |
| Short Sleep | 32.7% |
Healthcare Access
| Insurance Rate | 99.3% |
| Uninsured | 7.1% |
| 17% below US avg |
| Primary Care | 1:1,678 |
| Dentists | 1:2,277 |
| Mental Health | 1:396 |
| Checkup Rate | 76.4% |
| Dental Visits | 65.2% |
| Premature Death | 6,948/100K |
Food & Exercise
| Food Environment | 7.7/10 |
| Exercise Access | 76.8% |
| Healthcare Facilities | 743 |
Goshen has a violent crime rate of 140 per 100,000 residents, 63% below the national average of 380. Property crime stands at 1,326 per 100,000, 32% below the U.S. average. The county recorded 25 fatal traffic crashes. Overall, Goshen receives a safety grade of F.
Crime Rates: Goshen vs U.S. Average (per 100,000)
Violent Crime
| Total Violent | 139.6/100K |
| 63% below US avg |
| |
Property Crime
| Total Property | 1,326.4/100K |
| 32% below US avg |
Traffic Safety
| Fatal Crashes (County/yr) | 25 |
| Avg Accident Severity | 0.0 / 4.0 |
Safety Score
| Safety Grade | F |
| Safety Score | 1.0 / 5.0 |
Goshen enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 58°F (15°C). Winters average 37°F in January while summers reach 79°F in July. The area gets 305 sunny days per year, well above the U.S. average of 205 / making it one of the sunnier locations in the country. Annual precipitation totals 46.3 inches (wetter than the 38-inch national average). Air quality is rated Good with a median AQI of 43. The city sits at an elevation of 1,227 feet.
Temperature
37°F Jan (3°C)
79°F Jul (26°C)
| Annual Average | 58.3°F |
| 8% above US avg |
| January Average | 37°F (3°C) |
| July Average | 79°F (26°C) |
| Sunny Days | 305 days/yr |
Geography
| Elevation | 1,227 ft (374 m) |
| Area | 11.7 sq mi (30.3 km²) |
| Population Density | 220/sq mi |
| Coordinates | 36.1025°N, 94.0016°W |
| Timezone | America/Chicago |
| County | Benton County County |
| Nearest Airport | Northwest Arkansas Ntl (XNA) 21 miles away |
Precipitation & Snow
Annual Rainfall
46.3"
22% above US avg
Wettest Month (May)
5.20"
Air Quality
| AQI Median | 43.0 |
| Rating | Good |
Natural Hazard Risk
| Overall Risk | Relatively Moderate |
| Risk Score | 88.7 / 100 |
| Social Vulnerability | 17.0 / 100 |
| Community Resilience | 43.4 / 100 |
Hazard Breakdown
| Tornado |
Relatively Moderate |
| Hurricane |
Very Low |
| Earthquake |
Relatively Low |
| Wildfire |
Relatively Moderate |
| Flood |
Relatively Moderate |
| Hail |
Relatively Moderate |
| Strong Wind |
Relatively High |
| Heat Wave |
Relatively Moderate |
| Winter Weather |
Relatively High |
| Lightning |
Relatively High |
| Ice Storm |
Very High |
| Drought |
Relatively Low |
| Cold Wave |
Relatively Moderate |
| Landslide |
Relatively Moderate |
Source: FEMA National Risk Index v1.20 (Dec 2025)
Earthquake History
26 earthquakes (M2.5+) within 150 km since 1990.
Strongest: M3.7. Most recent: M2.8 on Mar 23, 2024.
| Sep 12, 2019 |
13 km N of Big Flat, Arkansas |
M3.7 |
143 km |
| Jun 11, 2017 |
6 km NNE of Bergman, Arkansas |
M3.6 |
96 km |
| Nov 15, 1990 |
16 km NNW of Hector, Arkansas |
M3.5 |
103 km |
| May 24, 2013 |
16 km WSW of Center Ridge, Arkansas |
M3.4 |
147 km |
| May 22, 2013 |
16 km WSW of Center Ridge, Arkansas |
M3.4 |
147 km |
| Jun 27, 2000 |
15 km WSW of Marshall, Arkansas |
M3.4 |
113 km |
| Apr 16, 2011 |
9 km WSW of Center Ridge, Arkansas |
M3.0 |
147 km |
| Jun 16, 2017 |
6 km N of Bergman, Arkansas |
M2.9 |
95 km |
| Mar 23, 2024 |
9 km SE of Foyil, Oklahoma |
M2.8 |
134 km |
| Apr 3, 2013 |
10 km WSW of Clinton, Arkansas |
M2.8 |
143 km |
| Jul 28, 2016 |
4 km ENE of Dover, Arkansas |
M2.8 |
113 km |
| Sep 5, 2013 |
17 km W of Dennard, Arkansas |
M2.7 |
123 km |
| Apr 3, 2016 |
Arkansas-Oklahoma border region |
M2.7 |
99 km |
| Jan 7, 2009 |
10 km WSW of Clinton, Arkansas |
M2.7 |
142 km |
| Jul 3, 2014 |
6 km S of Yellville, Arkansas |
M2.7 |
119 km |
| Mar 10, 1990 |
16 km NNW of Hector, Arkansas |
M2.6 |
102 km |
| May 21, 2010 |
2 km SW of Centerton, Arkansas |
M2.6 |
39 km |
| Jun 21, 2017 |
6 km N of Bergman, Arkansas |
M2.5 |
95 km |
| May 13, 2015 |
8 km E of Lead Hill, Arkansas |
M2.5 |
112 km |
| Jan 4, 2024 |
13 km E of South Lead Hill, Arkansas |
M2.5 |
117 km |
Source: USGS (M2.5+, 1990–2025)
Tornado History
535 tornadoes (EF0+) within 100 km since 1950.
Strongest: EF4. Total: 52 fatalities, 763 injuries.
| Date |
Rating |
Distance |
Fatalities |
| May 24, 2011 |
EF4 |
92 km |
4 |
| Apr 24, 1975 |
EF4 |
96 km |
3 |
| May 5, 1960 |
EF4 |
94 km |
5 |
| Jan 22, 1957 |
EF4 |
99 km |
10 |
| May 26, 2024 |
EF3 |
86 km |
4 |
| May 25, 2024 |
EF3 |
60 km |
0 |
| Mar 30, 2022 |
EF3 |
14 km |
0 |
| May 24, 2011 |
EF3 |
87 km |
1 |
| May 22, 2011 |
EF3 |
91 km |
0 |
| Dec 31, 2010 |
EF3 |
52 km |
4 |
| Mar 12, 2006 |
EF3 |
60 km |
0 |
| Mar 12, 2006 |
EF3 |
99 km |
0 |
| Mar 12, 2006 |
EF3 |
99 km |
1 |
| May 4, 2003 |
EF3 |
93 km |
7 |
| May 4, 1999 |
EF3 |
77 km |
0 |
| Apr 21, 1996 |
EF3 |
90 km |
2 |
| Apr 21, 1996 |
EF3 |
42 km |
2 |
| Nov 22, 1983 |
EF3 |
73 km |
0 |
| Dec 2, 1982 |
EF3 |
72 km |
0 |
| Apr 2, 1982 |
EF3 |
93 km |
0 |
Source: NOAA SPC (EF0+, 1950–2024)
Wildfire History
20 wildfires (100+ acres) within 100 km.
Largest: UNNAMED (15,318 ac, 2000).
| Year |
Name |
Acres |
Distance |
| 2000 |
UNNAMED |
15,318 |
97 km |
| 2007 |
UNNAMED |
14,993 |
76 km |
| 2007 |
UNNAMED |
14,774 |
45 km |
| 1998 |
UNNAMED |
13,929 |
97 km |
| 2016 |
UNNAMED |
11,929 |
97 km |
| 2014 |
UNNAMED |
9,368 |
76 km |
| 2017 |
MIDDLE RIDGE |
8,501 |
81 km |
| 2016 |
UNNAMED |
7,919 |
48 km |
| 2013 |
UNNAMED |
7,804 |
48 km |
| 2003 |
UNNAMED |
7,415 |
47 km |
| 2019 |
UNNAMED |
7,344 |
48 km |
| 2007 |
UNNAMED |
6,657 |
79 km |
| 2001 |
UNNAMED |
6,354 |
92 km |
| 2010 |
SPUD ROCK CENTRAL |
6,117 |
44 km |
| 2010 |
LITTLE PINEY |
5,782 |
77 km |
| 2009 |
TELAMAY HOLLOW |
5,686 |
75 km |
| 2006 |
UNNAMED |
5,537 |
49 km |
| 2007 |
UNNAMED |
5,504 |
79 km |
| 2006 |
SULPHUR CREEK 2 |
5,469 |
98 km |
| 2011 |
UNNAMED |
5,358 |
95 km |
Source: NIFC/IRWIN (100+ acres)
Monthly Weather
| Month |
Avg Temperature |
Precipitation |
Summary |
| January |
37°F (3°C) |
2.2 in |
Coldest, Driest |
| February |
40°F (5°C) |
2.6 in |
|
| March |
49°F (9°C) |
4.3 in |
|
| April |
58°F (14°C) |
4.5 in |
|
| May |
66°F (19°C) |
5.2 in |
Wettest |
| June |
74°F (23°C) |
4.7 in |
|
| July |
79°F (26°C) |
3.2 in |
Warmest |
| August |
77°F (25°C) |
3.3 in |
|
| September |
70°F (21°C) |
4.8 in |
|
| October |
59°F (15°C) |
3.9 in |
|
| November |
48°F (9°C) |
4.7 in |
|
| December |
39°F (4°C) |
3.4 in |
|
Goshen has a seasonal temperature swing of 42°F / from 37°F in January to 79°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 46.7 inches, with May being the wettest month (5.2") and January the driest (2.2").
Average costs for common services in Goshen. Prices are estimated based on regional cost of living data and may vary by provider.
Healthcare
| Doctor Visit (Primary Care) |
$217 ($130–$348) |
| Specialist Visit |
$304 ($174–$478) |
| Urgent Care Visit |
$174 ($87–$304) |
| Emergency Room Visit |
$1,912 ($695–$4,345) |
| Dental Cleaning |
$113 ($65–$174) |
| Dental Filling |
$217 ($130–$348) |
View all 40 services
Auto Repair
| Oil Change (Conventional) |
$39 ($22–$65) |
| Oil Change (Synthetic) |
$65 ($43–$104) |
| Brake Pad Replacement |
$261 ($130–$435) |
| Tire Rotation |
$35 ($17–$65) |
| New Tires (Set of 4) |
$521 ($348–$869) |
| Battery Replacement |
$174 ($87–$304) |
View all 18 services
Home Services
| Plumber (Per Hour) |
$87 ($52–$130) |
| Electrician (Per Hour) |
$78 ($43–$122) |
| HVAC Repair |
$348 ($130–$695) |
| HVAC System Install |
$6,083 ($3,476–$10,428) |
| Roof Repair |
$869 ($348–$1,738) |
| Roof Replacement |
$7,821 ($4,780–$13,035) |
View all 25 services
Legal
| Divorce (Uncontested) |
$1,304 ($435–$3,042) |
| Divorce (Contested) |
$13,035 ($4,345–$26,070) |
| DUI Defense |
$4,345 ($1,738–$8,690) |
| Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) |
$1,304 ($695–$2,607) |
| Will Preparation |
$435 ($174–$869) |
| Trust Preparation |
$2,173 ($869–$4,345) |
View all 12 services
Personal Care
| Men's Haircut |
$22 ($13–$39) |
| Women's Haircut |
$48 ($26–$87) |
| Hair Coloring (Full) |
$130 ($65–$217) |
| Manicure |
$22 ($13–$39) |
| Pedicure |
$35 ($22–$56) |
| Massage (1 Hour) |
$70 ($43–$113) |
View all 12 services
Food & Grocery
| Gallon of Milk (per gallon) |
$3.56 ($2.61–$4.78) |
| Dozen Eggs (per dozen) |
$3.04 ($2.17–$4.35) |
| Loaf of Bread |
$3.30 ($2.17–$4.78) |
| Chicken Breast (per lb) |
$3.91 ($2.61–$5.65) |
| Ground Beef (per lb) |
$4.78 ($3.48–$6.52) |
| Rice (per lb) |
$0.87 ($0.52–$1.56) |
View all 20 services
Utilities
| Electricity (Monthly) |
$122 ($70–$217) |
| Natural Gas (Monthly) |
$61 ($26–$130) |
| Water/Sewer (Monthly) |
$61 ($35–$104) |
| Internet (Monthly) |
$61 ($35–$87) |
| Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) |
$56 ($26–$87) |
| Cable TV (Monthly) |
$74 ($43–$130) |
View all 8 services
Transportation
| Monthly Parking (Downtown) |
$174 ($65–$435) |
| Car Insurance (Annual) |
$1,738 ($1,043–$3,042) |
| Bus Pass (Monthly) |
$61 ($26–$113) |
| Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) |
$13 ($6.95–$22) |
| Car Registration (Annual) |
$87 ($26–$217) |
| Driver's License Renewal |
$26 ($13–$65) |
View all 8 services
Education & Childcare
| Daycare (Infant, Monthly) |
$1,043 ($521–$2,173) |
| Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) |
$869 ($435–$1,738) |
| After-School Care (Monthly) |
$348 ($174–$608) |
| Tutoring (Per Hour) |
$43 ($22–$87) |
| SAT/ACT Prep Course |
$869 ($348–$2,173) |
| Private School (K-12, Annual) |
$10,863 ($4,345–$26,070) |
View all 8 services
Pets
| Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) |
$52 ($26–$87) |
| Dog Vaccination (Annual) |
$87 ($43–$174) |
| Dog Grooming |
$52 ($26–$87) |
| Pet Boarding (Per Night) |
$35 ($17–$65) |
| Dog Spay/Neuter |
$261 ($130–$435) |
| Cat Spay/Neuter |
$174 ($87–$348) |
View all 9 services
Frequently Asked Questions About Goshen
What is the population of Goshen?
Goshen has a population of 2,488 residents and is located in Arkansas. The population density is 220 people per square mile, spread across 11.7 square miles. The median age of residents is 36.3 years, which is younger than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 49.4% female and 50.6% male.
Is Goshen expensive to live in?
Goshen is more affordable than the national average, with a cost of living index of 86.9 / below the baseline of 100. The median household income is $177,604, 136% above the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $616,800 (119% above the U.S. median). Renters pay a median of $1,063 per month. The home price-to-income ratio is 3.5x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.
Is Goshen safe?
Goshen is considered a very safe city with a violent crime rate of 140 per 100,000 residents, well below the national average of 380. Property crime occurs at a rate of 1,326 per 100,000 (below the national average). Overall, Goshen receives a safety grade of F based on combined crime data.
What is the weather like in Goshen?
Goshen enjoys a temperate climate with an average annual temperature of 58°F (15°C). Winter temperatures average 37°F in January, while summers reach an average of 79°F in July. The area receives 305 sunny days per year, well above the national average of 205. Annual rainfall totals 46.3 inches. Air quality is rated Good with a median Air Quality Index (AQI) of 43.
How is the job market in Goshen?
The job market in Goshen is very strong, with unemployment at just 0.9% / well below the national rate of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $1,576. There are 8,444 business establishments in the area, including 586 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 27 minutes, and 12.7% of workers work from home.
How much does housing cost in Goshen?
The median home value in Goshen is $616,800. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $720,652. For renters, the median monthly rent is $1,063. Fair market rent is $751 for a 1-bedroom and $944 for a 2-bedroom apartment. The homeownership rate is 96.3%. The average annual property tax is $4,666.
How are the schools in Goshen?
Schools in Goshen score 6.2 out of 10 on standardized testing, near the national average. 64.3% of adults in Goshen hold a bachelor's degree or higher, above the national average of 33.7%. 98.5% have completed high school. 26.8% hold a graduate or professional degree.
How healthy is Goshen?
The obesity rate in Goshen is 31.1% (below the national rate of 32.1%). 10.1% of adults are smokers. 20.2% are physically inactive. 23.7% of residents report depression. 7.1% lack health insurance (below the national rate). 76.8% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,678.
What is transportation like in Goshen?
The average commute in Goshen is 27 minutes. 78.4% of workers drive alone to work, and 12.7% work from home.
What are the demographics of Goshen?
The racial and ethnic makeup of Goshen is 85.5% White, 0.8% Black or African American, 1.6% Hispanic or Latino. 97.4% of residents speak only English at home. 5.1% of the population are military veterans. 5.4% of residents have a disability. 99.3% have health insurance coverage.