Parker School, MT

Montana · Hill County

Parker School is a small town in Montana with a population of 357. Residents earn $43,000 per year, which is 43% below the national average.

Sources: US Census Bureau ACS 2023 5-year estimates, FBI Crime Data Explorer 2024, NOAA, EPA. Updated August 2026

3.2 /5.0
B Good
357 Population 48/sq mi density
$43,000 Median Income $13,278 per capita
$42,800 Home Value $224,252 Zillow
$359 Median Rent 9.0% income on rent
44°F Avg Temperature
B
Overall
3.2 / 5.0
Good overall score based on economy, affordability, safety and education
C+
Economy
2.7 / 5.0
$43,000 median income, 0.0% unemployment
A+
Affordability
5.0 / 5.0
$42,800 home value, $359/mo rent
D
Education
1.9 / 5.0
11.0% bachelor's degree or higher

Discover Parker School, MT

Explore over 40 sections covering people, economy, housing, health, crime, climate, community, costs, trends, schools, colleges, hospitals, treatment centers, industries, museums, libraries, breweries, farmers markets, grocery stores, pharmacies, campgrounds, parks, trails, stadiums, ski resorts, daycare centers, nursing homes, churches, fire stations, cell towers, bridges, power plants, EV stations, prisons, radio stations, airports, police stations, post offices, Amtrak stations, superfund sites, UNESCO sites, and more.
Use the tabs and dropdown menus below to navigate every data point we track for this city.

Full City Profile
Median Income $43,000
43% lower than US avg
Home Value $42,800
85% lower than US avg
Bachelor's+ 11.0%
67% lower than US avg
Median Rent $359
69% lower than US avg
Obesity Rate 48.6%
51% higher than US avg
Unemployment 0.0%
100% lower than US avg
Poverty Rate 45.2%
265% higher than US avg

How Parker School Compares to the U.S. Average (100% = U.S. avg)

People

Population357
Median Age26.3 yrs
Density48/mi²
Male / Female56% / 44%
Largest GroupWhite 3%
Veterans1.9%

Economy

C+
Median Income$43,000
Per Capita$13,278
Unemployment0.0%
Poverty45.2%
County GDP$925M
Commute19 min

Housing

A+
Home Value$42,800
Rent$359
Ownership76.5%
Zillow$224,252
Housing Units127
Rent Burden9.0%

Health

Obesity48.6%
Uninsured12.9%
Smoking33.0%
Depression27.1%
Heart Disease9.5%

Climate

Avg Temp44°F (6°C)
Rain18.9 in/yr
Elevation4,068 ft (1,240 m)

Education

D
Bachelor's+11.0%
High School+69.2%
Graduate+3.7%
School Score4.88

Community

2024 VoteR 57% / D 39%
Commute19 min
Broadband78.6%
EV Stations1
Libraries1

Is Parker School a Good Place to Live?

Based on current data, Parker School receives an overall livability score of 3.2 out of 5.0, earning a grade of B. Key strengths include low unemployment, affordable housing. Areas to be aware of include an elevated poverty rate, a high uninsured rate, below-average incomes. Parker School offers a solid quality of life with a good balance of affordability, safety, and opportunity.

Economy & Jobs

The median household income in Parker School is $43,000, 43% below the national average of $75,149. The job market is very strong with unemployment at just 0.0%. The poverty rate of 45.2% exceeds the national average of 12.4%, indicating economic hardship for a significant portion of the population. Workers commute an average of 19 minutes, shorter than most U.S. cities.

Cost of Living & Housing

The median home value in Parker School is $42,800, 85% below the national median / offering relatively affordable homeownership. Renters pay a median of $359 per month, below the national average / a plus for affordability. At just 1x median income, home prices are very affordable relative to local earnings.

Education

11.0% of residents hold a bachelor's degree, below the national average of 33.7%. 69.2% have completed high school. Area schools have an average test score of 4.9/10.

Climate & Weather

Parker School has a cool climate with an average annual temperature of 44°F. Winters average 18°F in January while summers reach 70°F in July. Annual precipitation totals 18.9 inches, including 68.7 inches of snow.

Parker School has a population of 357 with a density of 48 people per square mile, spread across 7.4 square miles. The median age is 26.3 years, 32% younger than the national median of 38.9. The gender split is 44.3% female and 55.7% male. The city is predominantly White (2.5%). English is the primary language spoken at home by 77.7% of residents, while 12.1% speak Spanish. 1.9% of the population are veterans, below the national rate of 6.0%. 20.4% of residents have a disability (above the 13.0% national average). 87.1% have health insurance coverage.

Population

357
Total Population
2023 Census
48
People / sq mi
26.3yrs
Median Age
32% below US avg
7.4mi²
Land Area

Gender Distribution

Male 55.7%
Female 44.3%

Race & Ethnicity

Parker School vs U.S. Average

Language Spoken at Home

English Only 77.7%
1% below US avg
Spanish 12.1%
10% below US avg
Other Languages 10.2%

Social Characteristics

Parker School vs U.S. Average

The median household income in Parker School is $43,000, which is 43% below the national average of $75,149. Per capita income is $13,278 (below the $39,052 national figure). The average weekly wage is $946, 34% lower than the U.S. average. The unemployment rate is 0.0% (below the 3.6% US average). 45.2% of residents live below the poverty line, higher than the national rate of 12.4%. The area has 601 business establishments, including 56 restaurants. The cost of living index is 94.6, below the national baseline of 100 / offering relatively affordable living. Workers commute an average of 19 minutes (shorter than the 28-minute US average). 5.1% of workers work from home (below the 15.2% national rate).

Income: Parker School vs U.S.

Commute Mode

Income

Median HH Income$43,000
43% below US avg
Per Capita Income$13,278
Avg Weekly Wage$946
IRS Avg AGI$59,947
Gini Index0.409 (0=equal, 1=unequal)

Employment & Poverty

Unemployment0.0%
100% below US avg
Poverty Rate45.2%
265% above US avg
Establishments (County)601
County GDP$925M

Business (County)

Restaurants56
Healthcare58
Retail68
Manufacturing12

Tax & Cost of Living

Property Tax (IRS)$3,257
7% below US avg
Cost of Living94.60 (100=avg)
Effective Tax Rate7.61%

Commute & Transportation

Commute Time18.6 min
Drive Alone74.4%
Public Transit0.0%
Work from Home5.1%

Walkability

The median home value in Parker School is $42,800, 85% below the national median of $281,900. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $224,252, higher than the Census estimate. Monthly rent averages $359 (69% below the national average of $1,163). Fair market rent ranges from $1,076 for a one-bedroom to $1,336 for a two-bedroom apartment. 76.5% of housing units are owner-occupied (above the 65.4% national rate). There are 127 total housing units in the city. The median year a home was built is 1993. The average annual property tax is $3,257. 9.0% of renters spend 30% or more of their income on housing. The home price-to-income ratio is 1x, well within the affordable range.

Home Value Sources

Ownership Split

Home Values

Census Median$42,800
85% below US avg
Zillow ZHVI$224,252

Rental Costs

Census Median Rent$359
69% below US avg
Rent Burden9.0%

HUD Fair Market Rent

Studio$988
1 Bedroom$1,076
2 Bedrooms$1,336
3 Bedrooms$1,789
4 Bedrooms$2,113

Ownership & Property

Homeownership76.5%
Owner-Occupied76.5%
Renter-Occupied23.5%
Housing Units127
Median Year Built1993

Property Tax

Avg Tax (IRS)$3,257
7% below US avg
Effective Rate7.61%
In Parker School, 48.6% of adults are obese, above the national rate of 32.1%. 19.7% have diabetes (above the 10.5% national rate). Heart disease affects 9.5% of residents, above the national average. 41.9% have high blood pressure. 33.0% are current smokers (above the 14.0% national rate). 19.0% report binge drinking. 36.1% are physically inactive, above the national average. 27.1% report depression (above the 20.0% national average). 26.2% experience frequent mental distress. 12.9% of residents lack health insurance (above the 8.6% national rate). The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,471. The dentist ratio is 1:1,148. 71.8% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The food environment index is 6.5 out of 10.

Health Metrics: Parker School vs U.S. Average (%)

Chronic Conditions

Obesity48.6%
51% above US avg
Diabetes19.7%
Heart Disease9.5%
High Blood Pressure41.9%
Asthma15.9%
COPD11.9%
Cancer6.0%
Stroke6.2%

Behaviors & Mental Health

Smoking33.0%
136% above US avg
Binge Drinking19.0%
Physical Inactivity36.1%
Depression27.1%
Mental Distress26.2%
Physical Distress24.1%
Short Sleep45.0%

Healthcare Access

Insurance Rate87.1%
Uninsured12.9%
50% above US avg
Primary Care1:1,471
Dentists1:1,148
Mental Health1:247
Checkup Rate70.6%
Dental Visits42.1%
Premature Death12,044/100K

Food & Exercise

Food Environment6.5/10
Exercise Access71.8%
Healthcare Facilities58
Parker School has a cool climate with an average annual temperature of 44°F (6°C). Winters average 18°F in January while summers reach 70°F in July. Annual precipitation totals 18.9 inches (drier than the 38-inch national average). The area receives 68.7 inches of snow annually, making winter weather a significant factor for residents. The city sits at an elevation of 4,068 feet.

Temperature

18°F Jan (-8°C) 70°F Jul (21°C)
Annual Average43.6°F
19% below US avg
January Average18°F (-8°C)
July Average70°F (21°C)

Geography

Elevation4,068 ft (1,240 m)
Area7.4 sq mi (19.1 km²)
Population Density48/sq mi
Coordinates48.2468°N, 109.7342°W
TimezoneAmerica/Denver
CountyHill County County
Nearest AirportGreat Falls International (GTF)
92 miles away

Precipitation & Snow

Annual Rainfall 18.9"
50% below US avg
Snowfall 68.7"
Wettest Month (Jun) 4.04"
Driest Month (Feb) 0.76"

Air Quality

Air Pollutants (EPA 2023)

PM2.5 (Fine Particles)7.9 μg/m³

Natural Hazard Risk

Overall RiskRelatively Low
Risk Score50.5 / 100
Social Vulnerability67.1 / 100
Community Resilience38.1 / 100

Hazard Breakdown

Tornado Very Low
Earthquake Very Low
Wildfire Very Low
Flood Relatively Low
Hail Very Low
Strong Wind Very Low
Heat Wave Very Low
Winter Weather Relatively High
Lightning Relatively Moderate
Ice Storm Very Low
Drought Relatively Low
Cold Wave Relatively High
Landslide Very Low
Avalanche Very Low
Source: FEMA National Risk Index v1.20 (Dec 2025)

Earthquake History

6 earthquakes (M2.5+) within 150 km since 1990. Strongest: M3.9. Most recent: M2.7 on Jul 10, 2021.

Aug 16, 1994 27 km W of Chester, Montana M3.9 121 km
Dec 5, 1991 15 km WSW of Hays, Montana M3.0 70 km
Oct 16, 2011 Eastern Montana M2.7 137 km
Jul 10, 2021 24 km SSE of Malta, Montana M2.7 145 km
Feb 25, 2013 28 km WSW of Chester, Montana M2.5 117 km
Jul 15, 2015 48 km E of Zortman, Montana M2.5 144 km
Source: USGS (M2.5+, 1990-2025)

Tornado History

28 tornadoes (EF0+) within 100 km since 1950. Strongest: EF3. Total: 7 injuries.

Date Rating Distance Fatalities
Jul 5, 1988 EF3 59 km 0
Jul 5, 1988 EF3 36 km 0
Jul 5, 1988 EF3 44 km 0
Jun 25, 1996 EF2 94 km 0
Jul 8, 2002 EF1 53 km 0
Jun 19, 1998 EF1 95 km 0
Jun 16, 1995 EF1 91 km 0
May 25, 1980 EF1 99 km 0
May 25, 1980 EF1 60 km 0
May 24, 1977 EF1 85 km 0
Jul 10, 1965 EF1 94 km 0
Jul 1, 1962 EF1 29 km 0
Aug 26, 2022 EF0 58 km 0
Jun 13, 2014 EF0 43 km 0
Jun 5, 2012 EF0 24 km 0
Jun 17, 2005 EF0 65 km 0
Aug 5, 2002 EF0 82 km 0
Jul 20, 1999 EF0 97 km 0
Jul 7, 1999 EF0 88 km 0
Jun 18, 1999 EF0 53 km 0
Source: NOAA SPC (EF0+, 1950-2024)

Wildfire History

20 wildfires (100+ acres) within 100 km. Largest: BLAINE C (138,192 ac, 1991).

Year Name Acres Distance
1991 BLAINE C 138,192 42 km
2012 WELDER 32,985 86 km
1990 VETERANS 23,660 98 km
2021 TAYLOR 21,704 84 km
2017 EAST FORK 21,165 12 km
2021 PINE GROVE 16,158 89 km
2009 MEISSNER 12,318 98 km
1984 CENTENNIAL 11,775 3 km
2017 JULY 11,409 95 km
2006 MAGGIE 8,187 64 km
2022 EAGLE CREEK 6,359 14 km
1988 MONUMENT 5,514 92 km
1988 LOSTCANYON 4,532 6 km
2008 CHOUTEAU CO COMPLEX 4,365 61 km
2003 LAKE17 4,054 69 km
2006 HOWARD 3,884 84 km
2014 MIDDLE BLACK 3,854 82 km
2012 OUTHOUSE 3,179 41 km
1990 ADAMS 3,072 85 km
1990 QUISNO 3,018 79 km
Source: NIFC/IRWIN (100+ acres)

Monthly Weather

Month Avg Temperature Precipitation Summary
January 18°F (-8°C) 1.0 in Coldest
February 21°F (-6°C) 0.8 in Driest
March 32°F (0°C) 0.9 in
April 44°F (7°C) 1.8 in
May 54°F (12°C) 2.6 in
June 62°F (17°C) 4.0 in Wettest
July 70°F (21°C) 2.0 in Warmest
August 68°F (20°C) 1.3 in
September 58°F (14°C) 1.4 in
October 44°F (7°C) 1.3 in
November 31°F (-1°C) 1.0 in
December 21°F (-6°C) 0.9 in

Parker School has a seasonal temperature swing of 52°F / from 18°F in January to 70°F in July. Total annual precipitation is 18.9 inches, with June being the wettest month (4.0") and February the driest (0.8").

View full weather details →
Parker School is located in Hill County. It is classified as Nonmetro / Urban 2.5K-20K, a smaller urban community. 11.0% of adults hold a bachelor's degree or higher, 67% below the national average of 33.7%. 69.2% have completed high school. 3.7% hold a graduate or professional degree (below the 13.1% national rate). Area schools have an average test score of 4.9 out of 10. In the 2024 presidential election, the county voted Republican with 56.9% of the vote, a 18.2-point margin. 78.6% of households have broadband internet access (below the 90.0% national rate). The area has 1 EV charging stations. There are 1 public libraries serving the community. 58 healthcare facilities operate in the area. 74.4% of workers drive alone to work.

2024 Presidential Election (County)

R 56.9%
D 38.7%

Winner: Republican by 18.2 points

Safety & Disasters

Fatal Crashes (County/yr)1
Avg Accident Severity0.0 / 4.0
FEMA Disaster Declarations91

Education

Bachelor's Degree+11.0%
67% below US avg
High School+69.2%
Graduate Degree+3.7%
School Test Score4.88
D Education Grade (1.9/5.0)

Area & Infrastructure

RUCC Code 7Nonmetro / Urban 2.5K-20K
Population Density48/sq mi
Total Area7.4 sq mi
CountyHill County County

Services

Broadband Access78.6%
Avg Download Speed70.7 Mbps
Avg Upload Speed23.7 Mbps
EV Charging Stations1
Alt Fuel Stations1
Public Libraries1
Healthcare Facilities58
Restaurants56
Retail Stores68

Commute & Transportation

Avg Commute18.6 min
Drive Alone74.4%
Public Transit0.0%
Work from Home5.1%
Average costs for common services in Parker School. Prices are estimated based on regional cost of living data and may vary by provider.

Healthcare

Doctor Visit (Primary Care) $237 ($142-$378)
Specialist Visit $331 ($189-$520)
Urgent Care Visit $189 ($95-$331)
Emergency Room Visit $2,081 ($757-$4,730)
Dental Cleaning $123 ($71-$189)
Dental Filling $237 ($142-$378)
View all 40 services

Auto Repair

Oil Change (Conventional) $43 ($24-$71)
Oil Change (Synthetic) $71 ($47-$114)
Brake Pad Replacement $284 ($142-$473)
Tire Rotation $38 ($19-$71)
New Tires (Set of 4) $568 ($378-$946)
Battery Replacement $189 ($95-$331)
View all 18 services

Home Services

Plumber (Per Hour) $95 ($57-$142)
Electrician (Per Hour) $85 ($47-$132)
HVAC Repair $378 ($142-$757)
HVAC System Install $6,622 ($3,784-$11,352)
Roof Repair $946 ($378-$1,892)
Roof Replacement $8,514 ($5,203-$14,190)
View all 25 services

Legal

Divorce (Uncontested) $1,419 ($473-$3,311)
Divorce (Contested) $14,190 ($4,730-$28,380)
DUI Defense $4,730 ($1,892-$9,460)
Bankruptcy (Chapter 7) $1,419 ($757-$2,838)
Will Preparation $473 ($189-$946)
Trust Preparation $2,365 ($946-$4,730)
View all 12 services

Personal Care

Men's Haircut $24 ($14-$43)
Women's Haircut $52 ($28-$95)
Hair Coloring (Full) $142 ($71-$237)
Manicure $24 ($14-$43)
Pedicure $38 ($24-$61)
Massage (1 Hour) $76 ($47-$123)
View all 12 services

Food & Grocery

Gallon of Milk (per gallon) $3.88 ($2.84-$5.20)
Dozen Eggs (per dozen) $3.31 ($2.37-$4.73)
Loaf of Bread $3.59 ($2.37-$5.20)
Chicken Breast (per lb) $4.26 ($2.84-$6.15)
Ground Beef (per lb) $5.20 ($3.78-$7.10)
Rice (per lb) $0.95 ($0.57-$1.70)
View all 20 services

Utilities

Electricity (Monthly) $132 ($76-$237)
Natural Gas (Monthly) $66 ($28-$142)
Water/Sewer (Monthly) $66 ($38-$114)
Internet (Monthly) $66 ($38-$95)
Cell Phone Plan (Monthly) $61 ($28-$95)
Cable TV (Monthly) $80 ($47-$142)
View all 8 services

Transportation

Monthly Parking (Downtown) $189 ($71-$473)
Car Insurance (Annual) $1,892 ($1,135-$3,311)
Bus Pass (Monthly) $66 ($28-$123)
Taxi/Uber (5-Mile Ride) $14 ($7.57-$24)
Car Registration (Annual) $95 ($28-$237)
Driver's License Renewal $28 ($14-$71)
View all 8 services

Education & Childcare

Daycare (Infant, Monthly) $1,135 ($568-$2,365)
Daycare (Toddler, Monthly) $946 ($473-$1,892)
After-School Care (Monthly) $378 ($189-$662)
Tutoring (Per Hour) $47 ($24-$95)
SAT/ACT Prep Course $946 ($378-$2,365)
Private School (K-12, Annual) $11,825 ($4,730-$28,380)
View all 8 services

Pets

Vet Visit (Routine Checkup) $57 ($28-$95)
Dog Vaccination (Annual) $95 ($47-$189)
Dog Grooming $57 ($28-$95)
Pet Boarding (Per Night) $38 ($19-$71)
Dog Spay/Neuter $284 ($142-$473)
Cat Spay/Neuter $189 ($95-$378)
View all 9 services

Childcare

Center-Based (monthly)
Infant$912
Toddler$948
Preschool$815
Family Childcare (monthly)
Infant$737
Toddler$752
Preschool$752
Source: DOL Women's Bureau (2022)

Top Industries in Hill County

Largest private-sector industries by employment (BLS QCEW 2024 data, county level).

Industry Jobs Establishments Avg Annual Pay Location Quotient
Health Care & Social Assistance 977 50 $55,182 1.01
Retail Trade 961 73 $37,389 1.42
Accommodation & Food Services 743 52 $18,711 1.21
Construction 308 78 $67,535 0.87
Other Services 264 47 $34,825 1.30
Finance & Insurance 223 37 $73,457 0.81
Wholesale Trade 211 24 $53,973 0.79
Information & Technology 166 7 $80,264 1.31
Professional & Technical Services 152 34 $61,583 0.32
Arts & Entertainment 109 20 $15,542 0.96
Transportation & Warehousing 99 21 $57,112 0.35
Educational Services 99 7 $29,582 0.71
Real Estate 63 20 $30,579 0.60
Utilities 63 7 $87,775 2.45
Manufacturing 55 14 $37,112 0.10
Administrative & Waste Services 48 25 $45,844 0.12
Unclassified 2 4 $74,345 0.21

Cell Towers in Parker School

AddressStructure TypeHeight (ft)
ROUTE HC 30TOWER96
2770 HIGHWAY 2 East (108801)GTOWER35
2770 HIGHWAY 2 East (108801)GTOWER35

Bridges in Parker School

LocationTypeKindYear BuiltLength (ft)Daily TrafficCondition
SlabConcrete continuous200381563G
SlabConcrete continuous200381563G
SlabConcrete continuous200363563G
CulvertAluminum/Wrought Iron/Cast Iron200422100G
CulvertAluminum/Wrought Iron/Cast Iron200444100G
Tee BeamPrestressed concrete197052100G
Channel BeamPrestressed concrete200325100G
Stringer/Multi-beamSteel19332747F

Airports Near Parker School

19 airports within the area.

AirportIATAType
Havre City County AirportHVRMedium Airport
Big Sandy Airport-Small Airport
Black Butte North Airport-Small Airport
Black Butte West Airport-Small Airport
Bullwhacker Airport-Small Airport
Cow Creek Airport-Small Airport
Edgar G Obie Airport-Small Airport
Ervin Ridge Airport-Small Airport
Geraldine Airport-Small Airport
Hutchinson Airport-Small Airport
Left Coulee Airport-Small Airport
Lincolns Field-Small Airport
Maddox Ranch Co Airport-Small Airport
Owen Bros Airport-Small Airport
Pester Airport-Small Airport
Sandy Rock Airport-Small Airport
Sorenson Airport-Small Airport
Winifred Airport-Small Airport
Woodhawk Airport-Small Airport

Download Full City Report

Get a comprehensive, print-ready PDF with all data for Parker School.

Get Report

Frequently Asked Questions About Parker School

What is the population of Parker School?

Parker School has a population of 357 residents and is located in Montana. The population density is 48 people per square mile, spread across 7.4 square miles. The median age of residents is 26.3 years, which is younger than the national median of 38.9 years. The population is 44.3% female and 55.7% male.

Is Parker School expensive to live in?

Parker School is more affordable than the national average, with a cost of living index of 94.6 / below the baseline of 100. The median household income is $43,000, 43% below the national average of $75,149. The median home value is $42,800 (85% below the U.S. median). Renters pay a median of $359 per month, below the national average of $1,163. The home price-to-income ratio is 1x, indicating housing is reasonably affordable relative to local income levels.

What is the weather like in Parker School?

Parker School has a cool climate with an average annual temperature of 44°F (6°C). Winter temperatures average 18°F in January, while summers reach an average of 70°F in July. Annual rainfall totals 18.9 inches, with 68.7 inches of snow.

How is the job market in Parker School?

The job market in Parker School is very strong, with unemployment at just 0.0% / well below the national rate of 3.6%. The average weekly wage is $946. There are 601 business establishments in the area, including 56 restaurants and food service locations. The average commute time is 19 minutes, and 5.1% of workers work from home.

How much does housing cost in Parker School?

The median home value in Parker School is $42,800. Zillow estimates the typical home value at $224,252. For renters, the median monthly rent is $359. Fair market rent is $1,076 for a 1-bedroom and $1,336 for a 2-bedroom apartment. The homeownership rate is 76.5%. The average annual property tax is $3,257.

How are the schools in Parker School?

Schools in Parker School have an average test score of 4.9 out of 10, below typical national benchmarks. Families may want to research individual school ratings. 11.0% of adults in Parker School hold a bachelor's degree or higher, below the national average of 33.7%. 69.2% have completed high school. 3.7% hold a graduate or professional degree.

How healthy is Parker School?

The obesity rate in Parker School is 48.6% (above the national rate of 32.1%). 33.0% of adults are smokers. 36.1% are physically inactive. 27.1% of residents report depression. 12.9% lack health insurance (above the national rate). 71.8% of residents have access to exercise opportunities. The primary care physician ratio is 1:1,471.

What is transportation like in Parker School?

The average commute in Parker School is 19 minutes, shorter than the national average of 28 minutes. 74.4% of workers drive alone to work, and 5.1% work from home.

What are the demographics of Parker School?

The racial and ethnic makeup of Parker School is 2.5% White. 77.7% of residents speak only English at home, while 12.1% speak Spanish. 1.9% of the population are military veterans. 20.4% of residents have a disability. 87.1% have health insurance coverage.

Nearby Cities

Compare Parker School with another city:

Want every data point for Parker School?

The full profile puts all sections on one printable page, no tabs.

Full City Profile